event burgee venue burgee

Series 3 - Acapulco Motor Inn 23-24 Kts

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are Final as of 9:24 on January 25, 2024

Contents

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
T/Fleet 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.075 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
T/Fleet 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.091 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 11.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 25.0 18.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 6.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DSQ) 10.0 31.0 21.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 22.0
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 11.0 38.0 23.0
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 42.0 27.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.885 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 50.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 52.0
T/Fleet 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.845 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 53.0
T/Fleet 2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.710 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 69.0 54.0

NZTYA Rating A Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 15.0

NZTYA Rating B Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DSQ) 4.0 14.0 10.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.885 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 24.0

NZTYA Rating C Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.710 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 24.0 19.0

R5 - 1 Division - 17tth January 2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.075 18.00.00 19.01.43 1.01.43 1.06.21 1.0
T/Fleet 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.088 18.00.00 19.05.16 1.05.16 1.11.01 2.0

R5 - 2 Division - 17tth January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.018 18.00.00 18.33.54 0.33.54 0.34.31 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.755 17.50.00 18.36.19 0.46.19 0.34.58 2.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.824 18.00.00 18.42.50 0.42.50 0.35.18 3.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.778 17.50.00 18.35.51 0.45.51 0.35.40 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.830 18.00.00 18.43.29 0.43.29 0.36.05 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.810 17.50.00 18.34.36 0.44.36 0.36.08 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.873 18.00.00 18.41.49 0.41.49 0.36.30 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.846 18.00.00 18.43.15 0.43.15 0.36.35 8.0
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.917 18.00.00 18.40.53 0.40.53 0.37.29 9.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.829 18.00.00 18.45.24 0.45.24 0.37.38 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.937 18.00.00 18.40.33 0.40.33 0.38.00 11.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.868     DNC   15.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.804     DNC   15.0
T/Fleet 2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.658     DNC   15.0

R5 - NZTYA Rating A Division - 17tth January 2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 18.00.00 18.33.54 0.33.54 0.32.59 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 18.00.00 18.40.33 0.40.33 0.37.50 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 18.00.00 18.41.49 0.41.49 0.38.03 3.0

R5 - NZTYA Rating B Division - 17tth January 2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 18.00.00 18.40.53 0.40.53 0.35.19 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 18.00.00 18.42.50 0.42.50 0.36.12 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 18.00.00 18.43.29 0.43.29 0.36.45 3.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 18.00.00 18.45.24 0.45.24 0.38.22 4.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.885     DNC   7.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845     DNC   7.0

R5 - NZTYA Rating C Division - 17tth January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 17.50.00 18.34.36 0.44.36 0.36.10 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 17.50.00 18.35.51 0.45.51 0.37.11 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 17.50.00 18.36.19 0.46.19 0.37.34 3.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.710     DNC   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DSQDisqualification



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com