event burgee venue burgee

Series 4 Parts and Services 23-24 Cb

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:29 on February 23

Contents

420 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
  Start No 4 420 2   Henry Eva (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 13.0

ILCA Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (11.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 12.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 26.0 20.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 54.0 34.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 57.0 37.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   5.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 56.0 44.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 67.0 47.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 76.0 56.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 81.0 61.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   11.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 66.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   13.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 93.0 73.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   12.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 99.0 79.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   9.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 111.0 91.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   4.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 92.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 162133 182969 Dean Roe   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 105.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 197261 185811 Ryan Baker   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 127.0 107.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 19.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 RET 35.0 29.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 RET 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
    Optimist Green 4424   Xavier Moraes   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 36.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 36.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 24.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 25.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 31.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 40.0 31.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 33.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 37.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
ILCA Fleet Prize List1stStart No 4 - ILCA 210817 Andy Coombes
ILCA Fleet Prize List2ndStart No 4 - ILCA 192639 Nathan Farmer
ILCA Fleet Prize List3rdStart No 4 - ILCA 209281 Rob Kent
Starling Fleet Prize List1stStart No 4 - Starling 2197 Sally Clarke
Starling Fleet Prize List2ndStart No 4 - Starling 1088 Hugo Brasell
Starling Fleet Prize List3rdStart No 4 - Starling 1264 Michael Hancock
Optimest Open Fleet Prize List1stStart No 3 - Optimist Open 4371 Chris Hancock
Optimest Open Fleet Prize List2ndStart No 3 - Optimist Open 4567 Lukas Haver
Optimest Open Fleet Prize List3rdStart No 3 - Optimist Open 4399 Patrick Hancock
Optimest Green Fleet Prize List1stStart No 3 - Optimist Green 4375 George Whitworth
Optimest Green Fleet Prize List2ndStart No 3 - Optimist Green 46 Hobie Peacocke
Optimest Green Fleet Prize List3rdStart No 3 - Optimist Green 4269 Arlo Coombes
420 Fleet Prize List1stStart No 4 - 420 3 Flynn Harington & Esta - Yellow Strip Sail
420 Fleet Prize List2ndStart No 4 - 420 1 Ruby & Molly
420 Fleet Prize List3rdStart No 4 - 420 2 Henry & Eva - Blue Strip Sail

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DSQDisqualification 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com