event burgee venue burgee

Series 4 Parts and Services 23-24 Cb

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:55 on February 15, 2024

Contents

420 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

ILCA Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (11.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 45.0 27.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 48.0 30.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 50.0 32.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   5.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 34.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 57.0 39.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   11.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   12.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   13.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 61.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   9.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 83.0 65.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   4.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 31.0 24.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 RET 23.0 17.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 23.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0

R1 - 420 Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly 16 1.0
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta DNC 3.0

R2 - 420 Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly 17 1.0
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta DNC 3.0

R3 - 420 Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta    
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly    

R4 - 420 Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta    
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly    

R5 - 420 Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25Nm, Course: Course 15 T1 all Fleets, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta 11 1.0
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly DNC 3.0

R6 - 420 Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25NM, Course: Course 15 T2 L Opti T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 8Knots
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 420 3   Flynn Harington Esta 8 1.0
  Start No 4 420 1   Ruby Molly DNC 3.0

R1 - ILCA Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   2 1.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   4 2.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   5 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   6 4.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   7 5.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   8 6.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   10 7.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   11 8.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   12 9.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   13 10.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   14 11.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   19 12.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   25 13.0

R2 - ILCA Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   5 1.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   6 2.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   7 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   9 4.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   10 5.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   11 6.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   12 7.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   14 8.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   15 9.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   16 10.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   19 11.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   22 12.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   24 13.0

R3 - ILCA Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   2 1.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   3 2.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   6 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   7 4.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   10 5.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   12 6.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   15 7.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   20 8.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   21 9.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   DSQ 11.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   DNC 18.0

R4 - ILCA Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   9 1.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   10 2.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   11 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   13 4.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   14 5.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   18 6.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   19 7.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   20 8.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   22 9.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   23 10.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   DNC 18.0

R5 - ILCA Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25Nm, Course: Course 15 T1 all Fleets, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   1 1.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   2 2.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   3 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   4 4.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   5 5.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   6 6.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   7 7.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   DNC 18.0

R6 - ILCA Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25NM, Course: Course 15 T2 L Opti T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 8Knots
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   Nathan Farmer   1 1.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817   Andy Coombes   2 2.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   Phil Clarke   OOD 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 Thomas Schwarz   3 3.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 Brent Saunders   4 4.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   Rob Kent   5 5.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   Julian Moore   6 6.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   Shane Hancock   7 7.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   Stephen Holdsworth   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   Andy Jones   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   Zoey Brasell   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   Michelle Weston   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 167063 1930 Steve Bowden   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775   Toby Attwood   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   Mike Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137 77 Riley Knox   DNC 18.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 Amelia Dale   DNC 18.0

R1 - Starling Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   1 1.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   3 2.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   6 3.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   9 4.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   DNC 7.0
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0

R2 - Starling Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   1 1.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   2 2.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   3 3.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   4 4.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   DNC 7.0
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0

R3 - Starling Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   8 1.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   11 2.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   16 3.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   19 4.0
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   DNC 7.0

R4 - Starling Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   21 1.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   24 2.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   25 3.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   26 4.0
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   DNC 7.0

R5 - Starling Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25Nm, Course: Course 15 T1 all Fleets, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   8 1.0
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   9 2.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   10 3.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   12 4.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   DNC 7.0

R6 - Starling Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25NM, Course: Course 15 T2 L Opti T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 8Knots
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
    Starling 213   Hugo Brasell   11 1.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1264   Michael Hancock   12 2.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   Sally Clarke   13 3.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   Henry Whitworth   17 4.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1088 213 Hugo Brasell   DNC 7.0
  Start No 4 Starling 1266   Thompson Farmer   DNC 7.0

R1 - Optimist Green Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   21 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   24 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   DNC 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   DNC 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   DNC 6.0

R2 - Optimist Green Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   20 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   26 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   DNC 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   DNC 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   DNC 6.0

R3 - Optimist Green Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   17 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   23 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   24 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   26 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   DNC 6.0

R4 - Optimist Green Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   5 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   7 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   8 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   17 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   DNC 6.0

R5 - Optimist Green Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25Nm, Course: Course 15 T1 all Fleets, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   17 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   18 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   20 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   21 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   DNC 6.0

R6 - Optimist Green Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25NM, Course: Course 15 T2 L Opti T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 8Knots
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4375   George Whitworth   15 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   Aidan Church   18 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 46   Hobie Peacocke   19 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   Arlo Coombes   RET 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4308   Harry Samuel   DNC 6.0

R1 - Optimist Open Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   15 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   17 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   18 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   20 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   22 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   23 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   DNC 9.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   DNC 9.0

R2 - Optimist Open Class - 31st January 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Course 15
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   8 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   13 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   18 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   21 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   23 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   25 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   DNC 9.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   DNC 9.0

R3 - Optimist Open Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   4 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   5 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   9 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   13 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   14 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   18 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   26 7.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   27 8.0

R4 - Optimist Open Class - 7th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   1 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   2 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   3 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   4 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   6 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   12 6.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   15 7.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   16 8.0

R5 - Optimist Open Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25Nm, Course: Course 15 T1 all Fleets, Wind dir: 280 Deg, Ave wind: 5
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   13 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   14 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   15 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   16 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   19 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 9.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   DNC 9.0

R6 - Optimist Open Class - 14th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: .25NM, Course: Course 15 T2 L Opti T1, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 8Knots
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   Chris Hancock   9 1.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   Patrick Hancock   10 2.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   Lukas Haver   14 3.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   David Haver   16 4.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   Amy Holdsworth   20 5.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   Ethan van der Vlerk   DNC 9.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   Alex Baker   DNC 9.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   Louie Coombes   DNC 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com