event burgee venue burgee

Series 5 Trev Terry Marine 23-24 Kts

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:12 on February 28, 2024

Contents

1 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.075 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.091 2.0 2.0 2.0

2 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet 2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.710 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 2.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 3.0 3.0 3.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 4.0 4.0 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 5.0 5.0 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 6.0 6.0 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 7.0 7.0 7.0
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 8.0 8.0 8.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 9.0 9.0 9.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 10.0 10.0 10.0

R1 - 1 Division - 28th February 2024

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Cpouse 15
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.086 18.00.00 18.39.44 0.39.44 0.43.09 1.0
T/Fleet 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.077 18.00.00 18.40.52 0.40.52 0.44.01 2.0

R1 - 2 Division - 28th February 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Distance: 6 Nm, Course: Course 15 15, Wind dir: 190 Deg, Ave wind: 10 KNots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Cpouse 15
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 2 Green Pepper Hartley 16 795 Mike Cudby   0.655 17.50.00 18.34.46 0.44.46 0.29.19 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.812 17.50.00 18.26.39 0.36.39 0.29.46 2.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.829 18.00.00 18.36.32 0.36.32 0.30.17 3.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.869 18.00.00 18.35.47 0.35.47 0.31.06 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.871 18.00.00 18.36.16 0.36.16 0.31.35 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.827 18.00.00 18.38.30 0.38.30 0.31.50 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.777 17.50.00 18.31.14 0.41.14 0.32.02 7.0
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.913 18.00.00 18.35.38 0.35.38 0.32.32 8.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.826 18.00.00 18.40.39 0.40.39 0.33.35 9.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.026 18.00.00 18.34.34 0.34.34 0.35.28 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com