venue burgee

Summer Sprint Series 23-24 LTS

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final Summer Sprint Series

Contents

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 1.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
T/Fleet 2 Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 39.0 29.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 2.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 6.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

NZTYA Rating A Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 17.0 13.0

NZTYA Rating B Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 2.0 1.5 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 12.5 9.5
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 1.0 1.5 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.5 14.5
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Second Edition Noelex 25 3381 Peter Roberts   0.845 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 16.0

NZTYA Rating C Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 15.0 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com