Maraetai Foiling Regatta

Maraetai Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:03 on February 18, 2020

Bronze fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet sailNo ´╗┐helmname R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Bronze NZL599 Matthew McIntosh (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Bronze NZL434 Andrew Stretton 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC 4.0) DNC 4.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Bronze NZL895 Raymond Te Reo (DNF 4.0) DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 28.0

Gold fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet sailNo ´╗┐helmname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold NED9 Kiran Badloe 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Gold NZL1 Antonio Cozzolino 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 25.0
3rd Gold NZL1211 Sil Hoekstra 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 37.0 31.0
4th Gold NZL121 Aaron McIntosh 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 54.0 46.0
5th Gold NZL299 Alex Hart 6.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 (DNC 15.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 65.0 50.0
6th Gold ESP7 Ivan Pastor 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 59.0 51.0
7th Gold üNZL250 Lloyd Perratt (13.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 77.0 64.0
8th Gold NZL2 Ian Young 10.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 87.0 76.0
9th Gold NZL308 Patrick Haybittle 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 93.0 78.0
10th Gold NZL767 Thomas Crook 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 93.0 80.0
11th Gold NZL106 Max Meffan 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 94.0 83.0
12th Gold NZL206 Burty Meffan 8.0 11.0 13.0 (DNC 15.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 108.0 93.0
13th Gold SGP1 Wearn Haw Tan 11.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (DNC 15.0) 12.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 134.0 119.0
14th Gold NZL141 James Wells (DNC 15.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 143.0 128.0

Silver fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet sailNo ´╗┐helmname R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Silver NZL48 Veerle Ten Have 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 21.0
2nd Silver NZL917 Angus Butterfield (DNC 11.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 37.0 26.0
3rd Silver NZL7 Tim Wood 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
4th Silver NZL808 Ben Nathan 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 42.0
5th Silver NZL674 Olly Maidment (DNF 11.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 55.0 44.0
6th Silver NZL242 Stuart Warman (DNC 11.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 59.0 48.0
7th Silver 1111 Stijn Tissink 4.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC 11.0) 62.0 51.0
8th Silver NZL625 Gary Hill (DNF 11.0) 6.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 91.0 80.0
9th Silver NZL315 Gustav Scholtz (DNF 11.0) 7.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 101.0 90.0
10th Silver NZL245 Charlie Solly (DNC 11.0) DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 106.0 95.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com