MYC Autumn Series 2021

River Medway

Results are final as of 13:06 on November 16, 2021

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Reefer X X-99 GER 4228 Medway Y C Aaron Goodman-Simpson   0.959   2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Class 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 GBR 3724T Medway Y C Clinton Lyon   0.913   1.0 8.0 RET 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Class 1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Tonner NZL 4320 Medway Y C Robbie Stewart   0.903   3.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
4th Class 1 X-Ray First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Y C Andrew Baker   0.945   4.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
5th Class 1 Mittens Revenge Far East 28 251 Medway Y C Andrew Peake   1.055   6.0 8.0 RET 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
6th Class 1 Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746R Medway Y C Tim French   0.914   10.0 RET 8.0 RET 3.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
7th Class 1 Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Y C Ross Eldred   1.159   8.0 8.0 RET 8.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
8th Class 1 The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Y C Simon Clegg   0.947   7.0 8.0 RET 7.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
9th Class 1 Toucan First 31.7 GBR 1598R Medway Y C Joe & Vanessa Bolton   0.948   5.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 35.0 35.0
10th Class 1 Nimbus Formula 28 GBR 3230L Greenwich Y C Tim Jeffrey   0.904   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 44.0 44.0
11th Class 1 Daylight Robbery Robber Mk2 GBR 6131 Royal Temple YC Andrew Ketteringham   0.894   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 2 Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway Y C Keith Lennox & Richard Owens   0.849 0.873 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer GBR 6500 Medway Y C Nigel Miller   0.811 0.816 1.0 2.0 RET 2.0 5.0 RET 10.0 10.0
3rd Class 2 Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Y C Roger Griffiths   0.958 0.943 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Class 2 Pochard Hallberg Rassey 29 K 3277T Medway Y C Malcom Crawford   0.859 0.850 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
5th Class 2 Xepha MGRS34 GBR 4566 Medway Y C Simon O'Loughlin   0.883 0.883 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 3 The Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Y C DH Sussams   0.934 0.960 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Class 3 Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 GBR 9962 Medway Y C Bob Turk   0.919 0.941 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Class 3 Freya Bavaria 34 GBR 4397L Medway Y C Steve Smith   0.940 0.933 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4th Class 3 Sun Trek GK24 GBR Medway Y C Roger Vine   0.853 0.828 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Class 3 Auryn Dragonfly 55 Medway Y C Paul Cameron   1.155 1.139 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 GBR 3724T Medway Y C Clinton Lyon   0.913   9:30 13:51:33 4:21:33 3:58:48 1.0
2 Class 1 Reefer X X-99 GER 4228 Medway Y C Aaron Goodman-Simpson   0.959   9:30 13:41:49 4:11:49 4:01:30 2.0
3 Class 1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Tonner NZL 4320 Medway Y C Robbie Stewart   0.903   9:30 13:58:38 4:28:38 4:02:35 3.0
4 Class 1 X-Ray First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Y C Andrew Baker   0.945   9:30 13:52:16 4:22:16 4:07:51 4.0
5 Class 1 Toucan First 31.7 GBR 1598R Medway Y C Joe & Vanessa Bolton   0.948   9:30 13:54:40 4:24:40 4:10:54 5.0
6 Class 1 Mittens Revenge Far East 28 251 Medway Y C Andrew Peake   1.055   9:30 13:27:55 3:57:55 4:11:00 6.0
7 Class 1 The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Y C Simon Clegg   0.947   9:30 13:55:38 4:25:38 4:11:33 7.0
8 Class 1 Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Y C Ross Eldred   1.159   9:30 13:09:33 3:39:33 4:14:28 8.0
9 Class 1 Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746R Medway Y C Tim French   0.914       RET   10.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Reefer X X-99 GER 4228 Medway Y C Aaron Goodman-Simpson   0.959   9:30 12:37:35 3:07:35 2:59:54 1.0
2 Class 1 X-Ray First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Y C Andrew Baker   0.945   9:30 13:12:26 3:42:26 3:30:12 2.0
3 Class 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 GBR 3724T Medway Y C Clinton Lyon   0.913       RET   8.0
3 Class 1 Mittens Revenge Far East 28 251 Medway Y C Andrew Peake   1.055       RET   8.0
3 Class 1 Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746R Medway Y C Tim French   0.914       RET   8.0
3 Class 1 Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Y C Ross Eldred   1.159       RET   8.0
3 Class 1 The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Y C Simon Clegg   0.947       RET   8.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 GBR 3724T Medway Y C Clinton Lyon   0.913   09:30 11:29:35 1:59:35 1:49:11 1.0
2 Class 1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Tonner NZL 4320 Medway Y C Robbie Stewart   0.903   09:30 11:33:01 2:03:01 1:51:05 2.0
3 Class 1 Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746R Medway Y C Tim French   0.914   09:30 11:32:24 2:02:24 1:51:52 3.0
4 Class 1 Mittens Revenge Far East 28 251 Medway Y C Andrew Peake   1.055   09:30 11:16:26 1:46:26 1:52:17 4.0
5 Class 1 Reefer X X-99 GER 4228 Medway Y C Aaron Goodman-Simpson   0.959   09:30 11:28:11 1:58:11 1:53:20 5.0
6 Class 1 X-Ray First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Y C Andrew Baker   0.945   09:30 11:31:29 2:01:29 1:54:48 6.0
7 Class 1 The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Y C Simon Clegg   0.947   09:30 11:31:36 2:01:36 1:55:09 7.0
8 Class 1 Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Y C Ross Eldred   1.159   09:30 11:11:29 1:41:29 1:57:37 8.0
9 Class 1 Toucan First 31.7 GBR 1598R Medway Y C Joe & Vanessa Bolton   0.948   09:30 11:34:43 2:04:43 1:58:14 9.0
10 Class 1 Nimbus Formula 28 GBR 3230L Greenwich Y C Tim Jeffrey   0.904   09:30 11:50:39 2:20:39 2:07:09 10.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Tonner NZL 4320 Medway Y C Robbie Stewart   0.903   09:30 11:56:42 2:26:42 2:12:28 1.0
2 Class 1 Reefer X X-99 GER 4228 Medway Y C Aaron Goodman-Simpson   0.959   09:30 11:51:26 2:21:26 2:15:38 2.0
3 Class 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 GBR 3724T Medway Y C Clinton Lyon   0.913   09:30 12:02:28 2:32:28 2:19:12 3.0
4 Class 1 Mittens Revenge Far East 28 251 Medway Y C Andrew Peake   1.055   09:30 11:42:07 2:12:07 2:19:23 4.0
5 Class 1 Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746R Medway Y C Tim French   0.914   09:30 12:02:46 2:32:46 2:19:38 5.0
6 Class 1 Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Y C Ross Eldred   1.159   09:30 11:31:09 2:01:09 2:20:25 6.0
7 Class 1 X-Ray First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Y C Andrew Baker   0.945   09:30 12:02:34 2:32:34 2:24:11 7.0
8 Class 1 The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Y C Simon Clegg   0.947   09:30 12:03:13 2:33:13 2:25:06 8.0
9 Class 1 Toucan First 31.7 GBR 1598R Medway Y C Joe & Vanessa Bolton   0.948   09:30 12:04:06 2:34:06 2:26:05 9.0
10 Class 1 Nimbus Formula 28 GBR 3230L Greenwich Y C Tim Jeffrey   0.904   09:30 12:20:43 2:50:43 2:34:20 10.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer GBR 6500 Medway Y C Nigel Miller   0.811 0.813 9:40 14:22:46 4:42:46 3:49:19 1.0
2 Class 2 Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway Y C Keith Lennox & Richard Owens   0.849 0.850 9:40 14:12:32 4:32:32 3:51:23 2.0
3 Class 2 Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Y C Roger Griffiths   0.958 0.955 9:40 14:03:04 4:23:04 4:12:01 3.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Place Points
1 Class 2 Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer GBR 6500 Medway Y C Nigel Miller   0.813 0.813 RET 2.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway Y C Keith Lennox & Richard Owens   0.850 0.857 09:40 11:38:00 1:58:00 1:40:18 1.0
2 Class 2 Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer GBR 6500 Medway Y C Nigel Miller   0.813 0.816 09:40 11:45:16 2:05:16 1:41:51 2.0
3 Class 2 Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Y C Roger Griffiths   0.955 0.950 09:40 11:31:28 1:51:28 1:46:27 3.0
4 Class 2 Pochard Hallberg Rassey 29 K 3277T Medway Y C Malcom Crawford   0.859 0.854 09:40 11:53:34 2:13:34 1:54:44 4.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway Y C Keith Lennox & Richard Owens   0.857 0.873 09:40 11:53:48 2:13:48 1:54:40 1.0
2 Class 2 Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Y C Roger Griffiths   0.950 0.943 09:40 11:55:08 2:15:08 2:08:23 2.0
3 Class 2 Pochard Hallberg Rassey 29 K 3277T Medway Y C Malcom Crawford   0.854 0.850 09:40 12:17:25 2:37:25 2:14:26 3.0
4 Class 2 Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer GBR 6500 Medway Y C Nigel Miller   0.816 0.816     RET   5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 The Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Y C DH Sussams   0.934 0.942 9:50 12:40:35 2:50:35 2:39:19 1.0
2 Class 3 Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 GBR 9962 Medway Y C Bob Turk   0.919 0.914 9:50 12:54:18 3:04:18 2:49:22 2.0
3 Class 3 Sun Trek GK24 GBR Medway Y C Roger Vine   0.853 0.850 9:50 13:14:10 3:24:10 2:54:09 3.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 GBR 9962 Medway Y C Bob Turk   0.914 0.923 09:50 11:45:00 1:55:00 1:45:07 1.0
2 Class 3 Freya Bavaria 34 GBR 4397L Medway Y C Steve Smith   0.940 0.940 09:50 11:53:59 2:03:59 1:56:33 2.0
3 Class 3 The Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Y C DH Sussams   0.942 0.939 09:50 11:54:56 2:04:56 1:57:41 3.0
4 Class 3 Sun Trek GK24 GBR Medway Y C Roger Vine   0.850 0.845 09:50 12:10:45 2:20:45 1:59:38 4.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 The Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Y C DH Sussams   0.939 0.960 09:50 11:49:14 1:59:14 1:51:58 1.0
2 Class 3 Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 GBR 9962 Medway Y C Bob Turk   0.923 0.941 09:50 11:52:28 2:02:28 1:53:02 2.0
3 Class 3 Freya Bavaria 34 GBR 4397L Medway Y C Steve Smith   0.940 0.933 09:50 12:03:53 2:13:53 2:05:51 3.0
4 Class 3 Sun Trek GK24 GBR Medway Y C Roger Vine   0.845 0.828 09:50 12:32:27 2:42:27 2:17:16 4.0
5 Class 3 Auryn Dragonfly 55 Medway Y C Paul Cameron   1.155 1.139 09:50 12:00:54 2:10:54 2:31:11 5.0


medwayyachtclub.com
cruiser-racing@medwayyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com