event burgee venue burgee

2018 Merlin Rocket National Championships

Lyme Regis Sailing Club Ltd.

Results are provisional as of 17:08 on August 21, 2018

R3 - Clyde Quaich

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Number Fleet Helm Crew Place Points
1 Blue My Mind 3788 G Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 1 1.0
2 Quick Fix 3691 G Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 2 2.0
3 Goon 3795 G Alex Jackson Pippa Kilsby 3 3.0
4 Panther 3774 G Jon Turner Richard Parslow 4 4.0
5 Metachrosis 3736 G Roger Phillips Will Crocker 5 5.0
6 Mockingjay 3777 G Simon Potts Ally Potts 6 6.0
7 The Oldie 3673 G Caroline Croft Matt Lullham-Robinson 7 7.0
8 Bernard 3658 G Chris Jennings Oli Wells 8 8.0
9 Dory 3739 G Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 9 9.0
10 Red Mistress 3759 G Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 10 10.0
11 Stealth 3722 G Roger Gilbert James Stewart 11 11.0
12 Robert 3756 S Sophie Mackley Claire Mills 12 12.0
13 Doris 3786 G David Wade Rachel Rhodes 13 13.0
14 Blue Velvet 3645 G Steve Hall James Ward 14 14.0
15 Didley Squat 3791 G Jon Gorringe Peter Gray 15 15.0
16 Arwen 3726 G Will Henderson Mary Henderson 16 16.0
17 Pokin The Turtle 3743 G Matt Biggs Beka Jones 17 17.0
18 Bluebird 3683 S Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 18 18.0
19 Peer Pressure 3778 G Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 19 19.0
20 Point N Squirt 3746 G Dan Willett Pete Nicholson 20 20.0
21 Sylvia 3711 S Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 21 21.0
22 Why Ask 3740 S Pat Blake Jilly Blake 22 22.0
23 Fancy Liquor 3764 G Tim Fells Frances Gifford 23 23.0
24 The Bear 3766 G Andy Dalby Peter Horn 24 24.0
25 Hullabaloo 3768 G Ben Palmer Konrad Weaver 25 25.0
26 Keyser Soze 3684 G Andy Davis Alex Warren 26 26.0
27 Roberta 3796 G William Warren Alice Rook 27 27.0
28 Messy Monty 3776 G Nick Craig Toby Lewis 28 28.0
29 Fragile 3727 G Mark Stockbridge Neil Davies 29 29.0
30 Faithless 3703 G Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 30 30.0
31 Disciple 3769 S Graham Cranford-Smith Stephen Penfold 31 31.0
32 2 Planks 3732 B John Cooper Becci Wigley 32 32.0
33 Pocket Rocket 3566 S James Wells Anna Aylwood 33 33.0
34 Outnumbered 3745 B Paul Dean Szymon Matyjaszczuk 34 34.0
35 Pointer 3790 S Colin Brockbank Sue Brough 35 35.0
36 Three Dee 3765 S Richard Dee Colin Anderson 36 36.0
37 Strung Along 3784 G Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 37 37.0
38 After Hours 3585 B John Fildes Charlotte Fildes 38 38.0
39 The Force Awakens 3781 G David Winder Oliver Winder 39 39.0
40 General Lee 3690 S Tim Harridge Lucy Burn 40 40.0
41 Filthy/Gorgeous 3670 G Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons 41 41.0
42 The Angels' Share 3779 S David Lee Sam Willis 42 42.0
43 Velella 3772 S John Cooper Phil Emery 43 43.0
44 Gangsta Paradise 3539 S Dan Alsop Cameron Moss 44 44.0
45 Ichthys 3794 B Julian Harms Timothy Harms 45 45.0
46 The Black Boat 3734 B Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth 46 46.0
47 One Love 3767 B Ben Archer Theo Harris 47 47.0
48 Rocket Science 2 3785 B Robin Charles Nick Medlicott 48 48.0
49 Quicksilver 3787 S Chris Martin Samuel Bailey 49 49.0
50 Cool Cookie 3620 B Tom Procter Henry Hutchison 51 50.0
51 Duck and Dive 3713 B Steve Harling Eleanor Thomas 52 51.0
52 Vitesse 3614 B Geoff Kimber Helen Kimber 53 52.0
53 Never Been to Salcombe 3582 B Tom Daniel Tom Murphy 54 53.0
54 Urban Warrior 3668 B Mark Smyth Julie Cronshaw 55 54.0
55 Seas the Day 3792 B Alistair McDonald Liz King 56 55.0
56 Born to be Wild 3783 B Miles James Justine Mason 57 56.0
57 Dark Star 3720 B Fraser Earle Katie Frost 58 57.0
58 Snorting 3561 B Joe Shaw Sel Shah 59 58.0
59 Wizard in Blue 3449 B Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill 60 59.0
60 Brambles 3800 B Richard Bramley Louise Carr 61 60.0
61 Narnia 3751 B Huw Reynolds Phil Scott 62 61.0
62 Shmoozy Blue 3661 S Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie RET 64.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 64


http://www.merlinrocket.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com