event burgee venue burgee

2018 Merlin Rocket National Championships

Lyme Regis Sailing Club Ltd.

Results are provisional as of 17:16 on August 23, 2018

R7 - Ranelagh Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Number Fleet Helm Crew Place Points
1 Blue My Mind 3788 G Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 1 1.0
2 Messy Monty 3776 G Nick Craig Toby Lewis 2 2.0
3 Keyser Soze 3684 G Andy Davis Alex Warren 3 3.0
4 Red Mistress 3759 G Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 4 4.0
5 Dory 3739 G Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 5 5.0
6 Fancy Liquor 3764 G Tim Fells Frances Gifford 6 6.0
7 Stealth 3722 G Roger Gilbert James Stewart 7 7.0
8 Goon 3795 G Alex Jackson Pippa Kilsby 8 8.0
9 Bernard 3658 G Chris Jennings Oli Wells 9 9.0
10 Didley Squat 3791 G Jon Gorringe Peter Gray 10 10.0
11 Peer Pressure 3778 G Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 11 11.0
12 Quick Fix 3691 G Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 12 12.0
13 Roberta 3796 G William Warren Alice Rook 13 13.0
14 Doris 3786 G David Wade Rachel Rhodes 14 14.0
15 Hullabaloo 3768 G Ben Palmer Konrad Weaver 15 15.0
16 Mockingjay 3777 G Simon Potts Ally Potts 16 16.0
17 Metachrosis 3736 G Roger Phillips Will Crocker 17 17.0
18 Outnumbered 3745 B Paul Dean Szymon Matyjaszczuk 18 18.0
19 Sylvia 3711 S Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 19 19.0
20 Pokin The Turtle 3743 G Matt Biggs Beka Jones 20 20.0
21 Panther 3774 G Jon Turner Richard Parslow 21 21.0
22 Point N Squirt 3746 G Dan Willett Pete Nicholson 22 22.0
23 Strung Along 3784 G Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 23 23.0
24 Arwen 3726 G Will Henderson Mary Henderson 24 24.0
25 Faithless 3703 G Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 25 25.0
26 Filthy/Gorgeous 3670 G Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons 26 26.0
27 The Oldie 3673 G Caroline Croft Matt Lullham-Robinson 27 27.0
28 Dark Star 3720 B Fraser Earle Katie Frost 28 28.0
29 General Lee 3690 S Tim Harridge Lucy Burn 29 29.0
30 Quicksilver 3787 S Chris Martin Samuel Bailey 30 30.0
31 Pointer 3790 S Colin Brockbank Sue Brough 31 31.0
32 Gangsta Paradise 3539 S Dan Alsop Cameron Moss 32 32.0
33 Robert 3756 S Sophie Mackley Claire Mills 33 33.0
34 Shmoozy Blue 3661 S Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 34 34.0
35 Why Ask 3740 S Pat Blake Jilly Blake 35 35.0
36 The Force Awakens 3781 G David Winder Oliver Winder 36 36.0
37 Three Dee 3765 S Richard Dee Colin Anderson 37 37.0
38 One Love 3767 B Ben Archer Theo Harris 38 38.0
39 Cool Cookie 3620 B Tom Procter Henry Hutchison 39 39.0
40 Bluebird 3683 S Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 40 40.0
41 Narnia 3751 B Huw Reynolds Phil Scott 41 41.0
42 Urban Warrior 3668 B Mark Smyth Julie Cronshaw 42 42.0
43 Fragile 3727 G Mark Stockbridge Neil Davies 43 43.0
44 Duck and Dive 3713 B Steve Harling Eleanor Thomas 44 44.0
45 Wizard in Blue 3449 B Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill 45 45.0
46 Rocket Science 2 3785 B Robin Charles Nick Medlicott 46 46.0
47 2 Planks 3732 B John Cooper Becci Wigley 47 47.0
48 Seas the Day 3792 B Alistair McDonald Liz King 48 48.0
49 Never Been to Salcombe 3582 B Tom Daniel Tom Murphy 49 49.0
50 Brambles 3800 B Richard Bramley Louise Carr 50 50.0
51 Snorting 3561 B Joe Shaw Sel Shah 51 51.0
52 Blue Velvet 3645 G Steve Hall James Ward BFD 64.0
52 The Bear 3766 G Andy Dalby Peter Horn BFD 64.0
52 Disciple 3769 S Graham Cranford-Smith Stephen Penfold BFD 64.0
52 Velella 3772 S John Cooper Phil Emery BFD 64.0
52 Pocket Rocket 3566 S James Wells Anna Aylwood BFD 64.0
52 The Angels' Share 3779 S David Lee Sam Willis BFD 64.0
52 The Black Boat 3734 B Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth BFD 64.0
52 Ichthys 3794 B Julian Harms Timothy Harms BFD 64.0
52 After Hours 3585 B John Fildes Charlotte Fildes BFD 64.0
52 Vitesse 3614 B Geoff Kimber Helen Kimber BFD 64.0
52 Born to be Wild 3783 B Miles James Justine Mason DNF 64.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 64
DNFStarted but did not finish 64


http://www.merlinrocket.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com