event burgee venue burgee

2018 Merlin Rocket National Championships

Lyme Regis Sailing Club Ltd.

Results are final as of 18.18 on 19/08/2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Number Fleet Helm Crew R1 - Founders Trophy R2 - Beechers Cup Total Nett
1st Blue My Mind 3788 G Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Stealth 3722 G Roger Gilbert James Stewart 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Bernard 3658 G Chris Jennings Oli Wells 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Keyser Soze 3684 G Andy Davis Alex Warren 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Dory 3739 G Ben McGrane Roz McGrane 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
6th Red Mistress 3759 G Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th Didley Squat 3791 G Jon Gorringe Peter Gray 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th Messy Monty 3776 G Nick Craig Toby Lewis 3.0 14.0 17.0 17.0
9th Panther 3774 G Jon Turner Richard Parslow 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th Peer Pressure 3778 G Chris Gould Chris Kilsby 19.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
11th Quick Fix 3691 G Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
12th Fancy Liquor 3764 G Tim Fells Frances Gifford 14.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
13th The Bear 3766 G Andy Dalby Peter Horn 10.0 19.0 29.0 29.0
14th Blue Velvet 3645 G Steve Hall James Ward 13.0 16.0 29.0 29.0
15th Metachrosis 3736 G Roger Phillips Will Crocker 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
16th Night Fury 3775 G Simon Blake Tom Pygall 16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
17th Robert 3756 S Sophie Mackley Claire Mills 22.0 13.0 35.0 35.0
18th Doris 3786 G David Wade Rachel Rhodes 26.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
19th Goon 3795 G Alex Jackson Pippa Kilsby 15.0 23.0 38.0 38.0
20th The Oldie 3673 G Caroline Croft Matt Lullham-Robinson 11.0 30.0 41.0 41.0
21st Arwen 3726 G Will Henderson Mary Henderson 23.0 21.0 44.0 44.0
22nd The Force Awakens 3781 G David Winder Oliver Winder 27.0 18.0 45.0 45.0
23rd Three Dee 3765 S Richard Dee Colin Anderson 18.0 29.0 47.0 47.0
24th Point N Squirt 3746 G Dan Willett Pete Nicholson 28.0 20.0 48.0 48.0
25th Sylvia 3711 S Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 25.0 25.0 50.0 50.0
26th Filthy/Gorgeous 3670 G Tim Parsons Sarah Parsons 24.0 27.0 51.0 51.0
27th Hullabaloo 3768 G Ben Palmer Konrad Weaver 20.0 35.0 55.0 55.0
28th General Lee 3690 S Tim Harridge Lucy Burn 35.0 22.0 57.0 57.0
29th Why Ask 3740 S Pat Blake Jilly Blake 29.0 31.0 60.0 60.0
30th Roberta 3796 G William Warren Alice Rook 33.0 28.0 61.0 61.0
31st Fragile 3727 G Mark Stockbridge Neil Davies 37.0 26.0 63.0 63.0
32nd Faithless 3703 G Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 21.0 45.0 66.0 66.0
33rd Quicksilver 3787 S Chris Martin Samuel Bailey 42.0 24.0 66.0 66.0
34th One Love 3767 B Ben Archer Theo Harris 31.0 39.0 70.0 70.0
35th Shmoozy Blue 3661 S Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie 38.0 32.0 70.0 70.0
36th Disciple 3769 S Graham Cranford-Smith Stephen Penfold 30.0 41.0 71.0 71.0
37th Gangsta Paradise 3539 S Dan Alsop Cameron Moss 36.0 36.0 72.0 72.0
38th Pokin The Turtle 3743 G Matt Biggs Beka Jones 40.0 34.0 74.0 74.0
39th Bluebird 3683 S Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 34.0 40.0 74.0 74.0
40th Velella 3772 S John Cooper Phil Emery 32.0 47.0 79.0 79.0
41st Strung Along 3784 G Mark Barwell Louise Johnson 46.0 33.0 79.0 79.0
42nd 2 Planks 3732 B John Cooper Becci Wigley 43.0 38.0 81.0 81.0
43rd The Angels' Share 3779 S David Lee Sam Willis 39.0 42.0 81.0 81.0
44th Outnumbered 3745 B Paul Dean Szymon Matyjaszczuk 48.0 37.0 85.0 85.0
45th Pocket Rocket 3566 S James Wells Anna Aylwood 41.0 44.0 85.0 85.0
46th Dark Star 3720 B Fraser Earle Katie Frost 47.0 43.0 90.0 90.0
47th Ichthys 3794 B Julian Harms Timothy Harms 44.0 48.0 92.0 92.0
48th Narnia 3751 B Huw Reynolds Phil Scott 45.0 53.0 98.0 98.0
49th Rocket Science 2 3785 B Robin Charles Nick Medlicott 52.0 46.0 98.0 98.0
50th Vitesse 3614 B Geoff Kimber Helen Kimber 49.0 52.0 101.0 101.0
51st Duck and Dive 3713 B Steve Harling Eleanor Thomas 53.0 49.0 102.0 102.0
52nd After Hours 3585 B John Fildes Charlotte Fildes 54.0 50.0 104.0 104.0
53rd The Black Boat 3734 B Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth 51.0 54.0 105.0 105.0
54th Pointer 3790 S Colin Brockbank Sue Brough 55.0 51.0 106.0 106.0
55th Cool Cookie 3620 B Tom Procter Henry Hutchison 50.0 58.0 108.0 108.0
56th Never Been to Salcombe 3582 B Tom Daniel Tom Murphy 57.0 56.0 113.0 113.0
57th Brambles 3800 B Richard Bramley Louise Carr 56.0 57.0 113.0 113.0
58th Urban Warrior 3668 B Mark Smyth Julie Cronshaw 59.0 55.0 114.0 114.0
59th Snorting 3561 B Joe Shaw Sel Shah 58.0 59.0 117.0 117.0
60th Seas the Day 3792 B Alistair McDonald Liz King 60.0 60.0 120.0 120.0
61st Mockingjay 3777 G Simon Potts Ally Potts 64.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
61st Born to be Wild 3783 B Miles James Justine Mason 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
61st Wizard in Blue 3449 B Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 128.0 128.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 64
DNFStarted but did not finish 64


http://www.merlinrocket.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com