2010 Spring Series Short Course

Maroochy River

Maroochy Sailing Club - Spring Season (provisional)

DIV 1 Division

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Ratings: VY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Total Nett Division Class SailNo helmname VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15
1st 71.0 27.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0)
2nd 118.0 48.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 3.0 4.0 (11.0) (10.0) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0
3rd 127.0 51.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0
4th 153.0 53.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
5th 154.0 54.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 2.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)
6th 104.0 56.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) (10.0) (9.0) 5.0
7th 165.0 65.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
8th 195.0 95.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD
9th 204.5 104.5 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.5 3.0 4.0
10th 211.0 111.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 EVANS ELLA 122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
11th 220.0 120.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AINSWORTH, JACINTA 122 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
12th 221.5 121.5 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL KENNEDY MARK 116 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 4.5 5.0 3.0
13th 236.0 136.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL STRANGER CRAIG 116 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
14th 238.0 138.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL LANGLY JANE 116 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 8.0
15th 241.0 141.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 SUTHERLAND BLAKE 122 9.0 10.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
16th 249.0 149.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 BAGULEY REECE 122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
17th 256.0 156.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 WILLIAMS SCOTTY 122 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
18th 262.0 162.0 DIV 1 LASER ASHWORTH WAYNE 113 4.0 8.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC
19th 270.0 170.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AISNWORTH ELYSE 122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC

DIV 2 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Total Nett Division Class SailNo helmname VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1st 59.0 31.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1360 SCHOFIELD ILAN 126.5 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
2nd 60.0 32.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1379 SAUNDERS GARD 126.5 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
3rd 60.0 32.0 DIV 2 PACER 2850 TODD MCVEIGH 127 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
4th 60.0 32.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1833 LADEWIG JOHN 126.5 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
5th 61.0 33.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1986 MCLAREN PETER 126.5 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
6th 70.0 42.0 DIV 2 PACER 2783 MUSTON CLAY 127 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

DIV 3 Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Total Nett Division Class SailNo helmname VY R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15
1st 24.0 9.5 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.5 1.0 (2.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 19.0 10.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 1.5 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0
3rd 32.5 18.5 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 1.5 1.0 (4.0) 3.5 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.5 (4.0) 3.0 4.0
4th 43.0 25.0 DIV 3 Optimist 320 BLANCH EMANUEL 164 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0
5th 42.5 25.5 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)

R1 - DIV 1 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AINSWORTH, JACINTA 122 9.32 0.07.49
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 9.09 0.08.06
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 9.28 0.08.10
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER ASHWORTH WAYNE 113 9.37 0.08.31
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 10.26 0.08.33
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 10.43 0.08.47
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL STRANGER CRAIG 116 10.16 0.08.51
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 10.29 0.09.02
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 SUTHERLAND BLAKE 122 11.17 0.09.15
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 10.47 0.09.33

R2 - DIV 1 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 9.07 0.07.28
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 9.01 0.07.46
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AINSWORTH, JACINTA 122 9.32 0.07.49
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 9.20 0.08.03
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 9.07 0.08.04
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 9.58 0.08.10
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 9.31 0.08.25
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER ASHWORTH WAYNE 113 9.33 0.08.27
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL STRANGER CRAIG 116 9.56 0.08.34
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 SUTHERLAND BLAKE 122 10.52 0.08.54
11 11.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 WILLIAMS SCOTTY 122 11.33 0.09.28

R3 - DIV 1 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 9.05 0.07.27
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 9.09 0.07.30
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 8.51 0.07.38
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AINSWORTH, JACINTA 122 9.33 0.07.50
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 8.58 0.07.56
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 9.11 0.08.08
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 WILLIAMS SCOTTY 122 10.15 0.08.24
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 SUTHERLAND BLAKE 122 10.16 0.08.25
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL STRANGER CRAIG 116 9.52 0.08.30
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER ASHWORTH WAYNE 113 9.38 0.08.32
11 11.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 9.58 0.08.36

R4 - DIV 1 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 10.4 0.08.15
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 10.21 0.08.29
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 10.27 0.08.34
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 10.03 0.08.40
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL STRANGER CRAIG 116 10.4 0.08.41
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 9.56 0.08.47
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AINSWORTH, JACINTA 122 10.51 0.08.54
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 10.05 0.08.55
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 WILLIAMS SCOTTY 122 11.19 0.09.17
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 10.56 0.09.26

R5 - DIV 1 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 13.03 0.10.42
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 13.08 0.10.46
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 12.51 0.11.05
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 13.38 0.11.10
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AINSWORTH, JACINTA 122 13.51 0.11.21
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL STRANGER CRAIG 116 13.34 0.11.42
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 13.15 0.11.44
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 13.17 0.11.45

R6 - DIV 1 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 23.22 0.20.09
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 24.59 0.20.29
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 24.46 0.21.21
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AISNWORTH ELYSE 122 26.46 0.21.56
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 27.01 0.22.09
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 25.4 0.22.11
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 SUTHERLAND BLAKE 122 28.19 0.23.13
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 29.55 0.24.31
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 WILLIAMS SCOTTY 122 30.31 0.25.01
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 28.17 0.25.02

R7 - DIV 1 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 24.37 0.20.11
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 24.15 0.20.54
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 23.56 0.21.11
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 24.48 0.21.23
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 25.04 0.22.11
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 AISNWORTH ELYSE 122 28.04 0.23.00
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 SUTHERLAND BLAKE 122 28.16 0.23.10
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 29.01 0.23.47

R8 - DIV 1 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 24.08 0.19.47
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 25.25 0.20.50
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 24.23 0.21.01
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 24.28 0.21.06
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 24.32 0.21.43
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 26.55 0.23.49

R9 - DIV 1 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 23.04 0.18.54
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 23.05 0.19.54
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 23.07 0.20.27
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 25.5 0.20.34
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 24.02 0.20.43
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 24.01 0.21.15

R10 - DIV 1 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CASEY SUTHERLAND 122 24.17 0.19.54
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 23.16 0.20.03
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 165839 SUTHERLAND TONY 113 23.08 0.20.28
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 23.44 0.21.00
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 26.18 0.21.33

R11 - DIV 1 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL KENNEDY MARK 116 8.41 0.07.29
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 EVANS ELLA 122 9.22 0.07.41
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 9.43 0.07.58
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 9.33 0.08.14
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 10.11 0.08.21
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 10.16 0.08.25
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 BAGULEY REECE 122 11.001 0.09.02
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL LANGLY JANE 116 11.37 0.10.01
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 11.40 0.10.19
10 13.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 OOD  

R12 - DIV 1 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 BAGULEY REECE 122 10.41 0.08.45
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 10.43 0.08.47
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 10.46 0.08.50
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 10.31 0.09.04
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 EVANS ELLA 122 11.05 0.09.05
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 11.13 0.09.12
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL LANGLY JANE 116 10.50 0.09.20
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL KENNEDY MARK 116 10.51 0.09.21
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 10.56 0.09.26
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 10.49 0.09.34
11 13.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 OOD  

R13 - DIV 1 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 BAGULEY REECE 122 11.5 0.09.05
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 EVANS ELLA 122 11.13 0.09.12
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 11.29 0.09.25
4 4.5 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 11.59 0.09.49
4 4.5 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL KENNEDY MARK 116 11.23 0.09.49
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 11.38 0.10.02
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 12.16 0.10.03
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 11.57 0.10.18
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL LANGLY JANE 116 12.16 0.10.34
10 10.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 12.26 0.11.00
11 13.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 OOD  

R14 - DIV 1 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 EVANS ELLA 122 11.25 0.09.21
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 11.5 0.09.33
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 11.44 0.09.37
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 12.01 0.09.51
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL KENNEDY MARK 116 11.34 0.09.58
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL LANGLY JANE 116 12.05 0.10.25
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 12.19 0.10.37
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 12.58 0.10.38
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 12.13 0.10.49
10 13.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 OOD  

R15 - DIV 1 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 EVANS ELLA 122 10.28 0.08.35
2 2.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 KENNEDY MADDIE 122 11.14 0.09.12
3 3.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL KENNEDY MARK 116 11.05 0.09.33
4 4.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 CRIPPS JONNO 122 12.10 0.09.58
5 5.0 DIV 1 LASER THOMSON DAVID 113 11.31 0.10.12
6 6.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL RUS190 HAGAN ROBERT 116 11.53 0.10.15
7 7.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 PEARCE TOBY 122 12.31 0.10.16
8 8.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL LANGLY JANE 116 12.08 0.10.28
9 9.0 DIV 1 LASER RADIAL HENRY JOHN 116 12.17 0.10.35
10 13.0 DIV 1 LASER 4.7 16711 THOMSON DES 122 OOD  

R1 - DIV 2 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 PACER 2850 TODD MCVEIGH 127 10.17 0.08.06
2 2.0 DIV 2 PACER 2783 MUSTON CLAY 127 10.34 0.08.19
3 3.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1360 SCHOFIELD ILAN 126.5 11.19 0.08.57
4 4.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1833 LADEWIG JOHN 126.5 11.25 0.09.02

R2 - DIV 2 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1360 SCHOFIELD ILAN 126.5 9.53 0.07.49
2 2.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1833 LADEWIG JOHN 126.5 10.28 0.08.16
3 3.0 DIV 2 PACER 2850 TODD MCVEIGH 127 11.01 0.08.40
4 4.0 DIV 2 PACER 2783 MUSTON CLAY 127 11.32 0.09.05

R3 - DIV 2 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1833 LADEWIG JOHN 126.5 10.15 0.08.06
2 2.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1360 SCHOFIELD ILAN 126.5 10.25 0.08.14
3 3.0 DIV 2 PACER 2850 TODD MCVEIGH 127 10.47 0.08.29
4 4.0 DIV 2 PACER 2783 MUSTON CLAY 127 11.31 0.09.04

R4 - DIV 2 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 PACER 2850 TODD MCVEIGH 127 10.47 0.08.29
2 2.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1833 LADEWIG JOHN 126.5 10.55 0.08.38
3 3.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1360 SCHOFIELD ILAN 126.5 11.25 0.09.02
4 4.0 DIV 2 PACER 2783 MUSTON CLAY 127 11.47 0.09.17

R5 - DIV 2 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1360 SCHOFIELD ILAN 126.5 10.44 0.08.29
2 2.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1833 LADEWIG JOHN 126.5 10.47 0.08.31
3 3.0 DIV 2 PACER 2850 TODD MCVEIGH 127 11.31 0.09.04

R6 - DIV 2 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1379 SAUNDERS GARD 126.5 23.15 0.18.23

R7 - DIV 2 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1379 SAUNDERS GARD 126.5 23.37 0.18.40
2 2.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1986 MCLAREN PETER 126.5 24.31 0.19.23

R8 - DIV 2 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1986 MCLAREN PETER 126.5 24.07 0.19.04

R9 - DIV 2 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1986 MCLAREN PETER 126.5 25.5 0.19.50

R10 - DIV 2 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1986 MCLAREN PETER 126.5 23.58 0.18.57

R11 - DIV 2 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1379 SAUNDERS GARD 126.5 13.02 0.10.18

R12 - DIV 2 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 2 SABRE 1379 SAUNDERS GARD 126.5 13.13 0.10.27

R13 - DIV 2 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R14 - DIV 2 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R15 - DIV 2 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R1 - DIV 3 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R2 - DIV 3 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R3 - DIV 3 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R4 - DIV 3 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R5 - DIV 3 Division - 12/9/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Place

R6 - DIV 3 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.5 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 30.02 0.18.19
1 1.5 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 30.02 0.18.19
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 320 BLANCH EMANUEL 164 30.50 0.18.48
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 31.01 0.18.55

R7 - DIV 3 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 18.07 0.11.03
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 18.26 0.11.14
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 320 BLANCH EMANUEL 164 18.31 0.11.17
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 20.07 0.12.16

R8 - DIV 3 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 17.03 0.10.24
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 17.17 0.10.32
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 17.38 0.10.45
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 18.01 0.10.59

R9 - DIV 3 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 14.57 0.09.07
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 16.21 0.09.58
3 3.5 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 16.34 0.10.06
3 3.5 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 16.34 0.10.06

R10 - DIV 3 Division - 14/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.5 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 13.40 0.08.20
1 1.5 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 13.40 0.08.20
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 14.08 0.08.37
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 14.19 0.08.44

R11 - DIV 3 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 13.25 0.08.11
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 14.28 0.08.49
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 15.34 0.09.30

R12 - DIV 3 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 14.4 0.08.35
2 2.5 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 15.14 0.09.17
2 2.5 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 15.14 0.09.17
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 16.25 0.10.01

R13 - DIV 3 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 15.41 0.09.34
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 320 BLANCH EMANUEL 164 16.03 0.09.47
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 16.16 0.09.55
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 18.15 0.11.08
5 5.0 DIV 3 Optimist 0 MELAGONIS ANDREW 164 18.20 0.11.11

R14 - DIV 3 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 16.14 0.09.54
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 320 BLANCH EMANUEL 164 17.15 0.10.31
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 17.17 0.10.32
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 17.21 0.10.35

R15 - DIV 3 Division - 21/11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Points Division Class SailNo helmname VY Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 DIV 3 Optimist 328 EVANS KYE 164 15.01 0.09.09
2 2.0 DIV 3 Optimist 807 QUIRK MAX 164 16.4 0.09.48
3 3.0 DIV 3 Optimist 320 BLANCH EMANUEL 164 16.16 0.09.55
4 4.0 DIV 3 Optimist 814 BILLINGTON TODD 164 16.19 0.09.57



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com