Mumbles Week

Mumbles Yacht Club

First 6 races scored as elapsed times on two courses - points used for new overall series.

Contents

Fast Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 2.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 34.0 34.0
5 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 37.0
6 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF 48.0 48.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 3.0 2.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
4 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 5.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
5 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 6.0 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 36.0 36.0
6 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 4.0 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 37.0 37.0
7 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 DNF DNS DNS DNC 3.0 4.0 39.0 39.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 19:26 0:18:24 0:00:00 1056 1.0
2 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 16:18 0:19:01 0:00:32 885.736 2.0
3 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 13:37 0:19:42 0:00:54 739.925 3.0
4 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 14:38 0:20:58 0:01:47 795.17 4.0
5 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 DNC       8.0
5 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 DNC       8.0
5 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNC       8.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 22:19 0:26:02 0:00:00 857 1.0
2 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 18:46 0:26:53 0:00:35 720.674 2.0
3 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 28:36 0:27:05 0:01:06 1098.291 3.0
4 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 18:49 0:27:14 0:00:49 722.594 4.0
5 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 DNC       8.0
5 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 DNC       8.0
5 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNC       8.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 16:39 0:23:51 0:00:00 698 1.0
2 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 26:49 0:25:24 0:01:38 1124.206 2.0
3 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 17:40 0:25:34 0:01:11 740.621 3.0
4 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF       8.0
4 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 DNC       8.0
4 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 DNC       8.0
4 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNC       8.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 11:10 0:13:02 0:00:00 857 1.0
2 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 14:30 0:13:44 0:00:44 1112.821 2.0
3 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 10:59 0:15:44 0:01:53 842.93 3.0
4 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 18:31 0:23:12 0:08:07 1421.085 4.0
5 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 DNC       8.0
5 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 DNC       8.0
5 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNF       8.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 11:21 0:13:15 0:00:00 857 1.0
2 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 15:10 0:14:22 0:01:11 1145.184 2.0
3 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 10:45 0:15:24 0:01:30 811.696 3.0
4 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 18:59 0:17:28 0:04:35 1433.367 4.0
5 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 17:34 0:22:01 0:07:00 1326.399 5.0
6 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 DNC       8.0
6 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNF       8.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 22:55 0:21:42 0:00:00 1056 1.0
2 RS700 - Flying Turtle 814 Tony Rees   857 19:39 0:22:56 0:01:03 905.472 2.0
3 F16 - Little Feat 516 Mark Pressdee   698 18:41 0:26:46 0:03:32 860.928 3.0
4 Mid life crisis 358 Alyson Dacey Ceri Dacey 798 23:24 0:29:19 0:06:05 1078.272 4.0
5 A Class - Sailwave 39 Colin Jenkins   691 DNC       8.0
5 420 - Wild Thing 65775 Mark Child Steffan Child 1087 DNC       8.0
5 Laser 1614 Victor Pinheiro   1078 DNF       8.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 16:13 0:12:34 0:00:00 1290 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 23:27 0:16:54 0:06:01 1865.396 2.0
3 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 19:14 0:16:59 0:05:00 1529.969 3.0
4 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 22:29 0:20:25 0:08:39 1788.499 4.0
5 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 33:05 0:25:39 0:16:52 2631.706 5.0
6 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 33:05 0:30:03 0:19:15 2631.706 6.0
7 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 DNF       8.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 18:34 0:14:24 0:00:00 1290 1.0
2 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 18:36 0:16:26 0:02:18 1292.316 2.0
3 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 21:49 0:19:49 0:05:58 1515.808 3.0
4 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 28:50 0:20:47 0:08:52 2003.321 4.0
5 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 25:19 0:23:00 0:09:28 1758.986 5.0
6 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 DNF       8.0
6 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 DNS       8.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 13:46 0:10:40 0:00:00 1290 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 18:19 0:13:12 0:03:31 1716.356 2.0
3 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 14:45 0:13:24 0:03:00 1382.143 3.0
4 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 23:19 0:21:11 0:11:34 2184.879 4.0
5 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 30:00 0:23:15 0:16:14 2811.138 5.0
6 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 DNS       8.0
6 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 DNS       8.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 12:27 0:08:59 0:00:00 1387 1.0
2 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 11:49 0:09:10 0:00:14 1316.443 2.0
3 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 13:34 0:11:59 0:03:24 1511.403 3.0
4 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 19:54 0:15:26 0:08:19 2216.972 4.0
5 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 DNC       8.0
5 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 DNC       8.0
5 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 DNC       8.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 22:40 0:17:34 0:00:00 1290 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 24:45 0:17:51 0:00:23 1408.566 2.0
3 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 23:48 0:21:37 0:04:27 1354.5 3.0
4 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 28:36 0:22:10 0:05:56 1627.676 4.0
5 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 25:11 0:22:15 0:05:18 1433.228 5.0
6 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 DNC       8.0
6 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 DNC       8.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Topper 42083 Ben Pritchard   1290 25:34 0:19:49 0:00:00 1290 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 1679 Sam Pritchard   1387 30:12 0:21:46 0:02:43 1523.781 2.0
3 Wanderer 1533 Runan Lyons Liz Lyons 1132 26:04 0:23:02 0:03:38 1315.228 3.0
4 Laser Radial 59895 Nathan Paine   1101 27:00 0:24:31 0:05:11 1362.321 4.0
5 Topper T4 Patrick Morgan   1290 32:08 0:24:55 0:06:34 1621.33 5.0
6 Laser Radial 5982 Andrew Claypole   1101 DNC       8.0
6 Laser Radial 162850 Adam Paine   1101 DNC       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com