event burgee venue burgee

newsommemorialcup-phylliscup2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 15:00 on October 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 2.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 3.0 1.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 29.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 32.0 32.0
4th 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 1.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 34.0
5th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 7.0 11.0 17.0 35.0 35.0
6th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 5.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
7th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 29.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 45.0 45.0
8th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 29.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 46.0 46.0
9th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 9.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
10th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   8.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
11th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 29.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 48.0 48.0
12th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 29.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 55.0 55.0
13th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 60.0
14th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
15th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 63.0
16th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 64.0
17th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
18th 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 65.0
19th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 67.0 67.0
20th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
21st 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 70.0 70.0
22nd 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 71.0 71.0
23rd 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 29.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
24th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
25th 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 73.0 73.0
26th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
26th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
26th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com