venue burgee

Rooster UK RS Tera Start of Season Championships 2023 - Pro Class

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:43 on April 16, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: RS Tera Scoring System
Rank SailNo Helm Club Race 1
15/03/2023
Race 2
15/3/2023
Race 3
15/3/23
Race 4
16/3/23
Race 5
16/3/23
Race 6
16/3/23
Race 7
16/3/23
Race 8
16/3/23
Nett
1st 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0
2nd 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC (14.0) 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0
4th 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 2.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) (14.0) 4.0 3.0 24.0
5th 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC (9.0) 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 25.0
6th 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC (11.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 27.0
7th 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC (12.0) 9.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 42.0
8th 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 (18.0) (12.0) 44.0
9th 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 3.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 (19.0) 9.0 10.0 7.0 49.0
10th 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 4.0 (21.0) (19.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 50.0
11th 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 13.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 (18.0) (15.0) 15.0 55.0
12th 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC (17.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0) 13.0 11.0 59.0
13th 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 9.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 67.0
14th 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC (15.0) (14.0) 12.0 12.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 70.0
15th 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 5.0 (20.0) 17.0 (24.0 DSQ) 11.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 71.0
16th 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 16.0 17.0 75.0
17th 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 16.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 (18.0) 89.0
18th 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC (19.0) 19.0 (21.0) 18.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 16.0 90.0
19th 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 18.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 103.0
20th 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC (20.0) 18.0 20.0 (24.0 DSQ) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 118.0
21st 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 22.0 (24.0 DNF) (23.0) 19.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 127.0
22nd 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC 21.0 22.0 22.0 (24.0 DSQ) (24.0 DSQ) 24.0 DSQ 21.0 21.0 131.0
23rd 2369 Barnaby Law Frensham Pond SC 23.0 17.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 133.0
24th 1921 Archie Denley Bolton SC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0
24th TBC Jake Sowerby Burton SC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0

Race 1 - 15/03/2023 at 11.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 1 1.0
2 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 2 2.0
3 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 3 3.0
4 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 4 4.0
5 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 5 5.0
6 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 6 6.0
7 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 7 7.0
8 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 8 8.0
9 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 9 9.0
10 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 10 10.0
11 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 11 11.0
12 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 12 12.0
13 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 13 13.0
14 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 14 14.0
15 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 15 15.0
16 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 16 16.0
17 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 17 17.0
18 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 18 18.0
19 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 19 19.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 20 20.0
21 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC 21 21.0
22 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 22 22.0
23 2369 Barnaby Law Frensham Pond SC 23 23.0

Race 2 - 15/3/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 1 1.0
2 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 2 2.0
3 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 3 3.0
4 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 4 4.0
5 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 5 5.0
6 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 6 6.0
7 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 7 7.0
8 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 8 8.0
9 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 9 9.0
10 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 10 10.0
11 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 11 11.0
12 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 12 12.0
13 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 13 13.0
14 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 14 14.0
15 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 15 15.0
16 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 16 16.0
17 2369 Barnaby Law Frensham Pond SC 17 17.0
18 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 18 18.0
19 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 19 19.0
20 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 20 20.0
21 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 21 21.0
22 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC 22 22.0
23 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC DNF 24.0

Race 3 - 15/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 1 1.0
2 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 2 2.0
3 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 3 3.0
4 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 4 4.0
5 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 5 5.0
6 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 6 6.0
7 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 7 7.0
8 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 8 8.0
9 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 9 9.0
10 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 10 10.0
11 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 11 11.0
12 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 12 12.0
13 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 13 13.0
14 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 14 14.0
15 2369 Barnaby Law Frensham Pond SC 15 15.0
16 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 16 16.0
17 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 17 17.0
18 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 18 18.0
19 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 19 19.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 20 20.0
21 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 21 21.0
22 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC 22 22.0
23 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 23 23.0

Race 4 - 16/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 1 1.0
2 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 2 2.0
3 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 3 3.0
4 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 4 4.0
5 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 5 5.0
6 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 6 6.0
7 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 7 7.0
8 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 8 8.0
9 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 9 9.0
10 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 10 10.0
11 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 11 11.0
12 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 12 12.0
13 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 13 13.0
14 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 14 14.0
15 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 15 15.0
16 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 16 16.0
17 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 17 17.0
18 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 18 18.0
19 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 19 19.0
20 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC DSQ 24.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC DSQ 24.0
20 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC DSQ 24.0

Race 5 - 16/3/23 at 09.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 1 1.0
2 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 2 2.0
3 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 3 3.0
4 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 4 4.0
5 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 5 5.0
6 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 6 6.0
7 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 7 7.0
8 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 8 8.0
9 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 9 9.0
10 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 10 10.0
11 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 11 11.0
12 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 12 12.0
13 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 13 13.0
14 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 14 14.0
15 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 15 15.0
16 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 16 16.0
17 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 17 17.0
18 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 18 18.0
19 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 19 19.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 20 20.0
21 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 21 21.0
22 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC DSQ 24.0

Race 6 - 16/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 1 1.0
2 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 2 2.0
3 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 3 3.0
4 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 4 4.0
5 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 5 5.0
6 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 6 6.0
7 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 7 7.0
8 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 8 8.0
9 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 9 9.0
10 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 10 10.0
11 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 11 11.0
12 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 12 12.0
13 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 13 13.0
14 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 14 14.0
15 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 15 15.0
16 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 16 16.0
17 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 17 17.0
18 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 18 18.0
19 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 19 19.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 20 20.0
21 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 21 21.0
22 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC DSQ 24.0

Race 7 - 16/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 1 1.0
2 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 3 3.0
4 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 4 4.0
5 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 5 5.0
6 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 6 6.0
7 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 7 7.0
8 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 8 8.0
9 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 9 9.0
10 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 10 10.0
11 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 11 11.0
12 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 12 12.0
13 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 13 13.0
14 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 14 14.0
15 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 15 15.0
16 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 16 16.0
17 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 17 17.0
18 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 18 18.0
19 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 19 19.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 20 20.0
21 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC 21 21.0
22 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 22 22.0

Race 8 - 16/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 2348 William Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 1 1.0
2 3003 Matthew Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 2 2.0
3 3585 Luke Rowlands Rutland SC 3 3.0
4 3580 Tristan Harding Frensham Pond SC 4 4.0
5 2214 Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC 5 5.0
6 2739 Lewis Gordon Scaling Dam SC 6 6.0
7 2209 Callum Aldridge Hayling Island SC 7 7.0
8 3566 Gabriel Tierney Thorpe Bay YC 8 8.0
9 4331 Olivia Dembinska Ullswater YC 9 9.0
10 2827 Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC 10 10.0
11 2387 Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC 11 11.0
12 2302 Luke Markey Frensham Pond SC 12 12.0
13 2160 John Gillies Thorpe Bay YC 13 13.0
14 2851 Maisie Butler-Smith Frensham Pond SC 14 14.0
15 2511 Henry Reed Starcross YC 15 15.0
16 2377 Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite SC/Ripon SC 16 16.0
17 2146 Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC 17 17.0
18 1 Cameron Somerville Bassenthwaite SC 18 18.0
19 3052 Dylan Curts Rutland SC 19 19.0
20 88 Louie Cornell Felpham SC 20 20.0
21 3654 Daisy Floyd Thorpe Bay YC 21 21.0
22 2604 Janna Schuerch Rutland SC/Hykeham SC 22 22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 24
DSQDisqualification 24

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

https://www.rstera.org.uk/rs-tera-start-of-seasons-northampton-23

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com