Northeast Youth Traveller Series 2011

Results as of 16:22 on May 18, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating South Shields SC
May 14th
Scaling Dam SC
June 11th
Sunderland YC
June 18th
Tynemouth SC
June 25th
Tees & Hartlepool
July 9th
Derwent Reservoir SC
July 16th
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 190698 THYC Laura Carvett-Marshall   1104 1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 149515 SSSC Alex Collins   1104 2.0           2.0 2.0
3rd TOPPER 44999 SSSC Kieran J Collins   1290 3.0           3.0 3.0
4th LASER 4.7 145911 SSSC Fiona Gill   1175 4.0           4.0 4.0
5th TOPPER 45527 SSSC David Robertson   1290 5.0           5.0 5.0
6th LASER 4.7 151286 DRSC/SYC Simon Weatherspoon   1175 6.0           6.0 6.0
7th TOPPER 42135 SSSC Fred Davies   1290 7.0           7.0 7.0
8th OPTIMIST 5770 SYC James Moore   1646 8.0           8.0 8.0
9th TOPPER 4.2 X KWSC Robbie Langford   1320 9.0           9.0 9.0
10th TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1290 10.0           10.0 10.0
11th LASER RADIAL 8 SSSC Dylan Campbell   1104 11.0           11.0 11.0
12th LASER RADIAL 118424 SSSC Brendon Donnelly   1104 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th TOPPER 42747 SSSC Kieran D Graham   1290 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th TOPPER 42490 SSSC Chris Jordan   1290 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th TOPPER 77 SSSC Elizabeth O'Neill   1290 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th LASER 170186 SSSC Patterick O'Neill   1080 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th RS FEVA XL 623 SSSC Alex Chaganis ?? ?? 1200 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th TOPPER 42735 SSSC Joseph McGurk   1290 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1104 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th LASER RADIAL 186039 SSSC Alex Sharp   1104 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th LASER 143602 THYC Luke Troath   1080 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th LASER 142791 THYC Andrew Keay   1080 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0
12th TOPPER 42748 SSSC Liam Mattimore   1290 24.0 DNC           24.0 24.0

South Shields SC - May 14th at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 190698 THYC Laura Carvett-Marshall   1104 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 149515 SSSC Alex Collins   1104 2 2.0
3 TOPPER 44999 SSSC Kieran J Collins   1290 3 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 145911 SSSC Fiona Gill   1175 4 4.0
5 TOPPER 45527 SSSC David Robertson   1290 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 151286 DRSC/SYC Simon Weatherspoon   1175 6 6.0
7 TOPPER 42135 SSSC Fred Davies   1290 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 5770 SYC James Moore   1646 8 8.0
9 TOPPER 4.2 X KWSC Robbie Langford   1320 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 19024 SYC Greg Chalk   1290 10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 8 SSSC Dylan Campbell   1104 11 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 118424 SSSC Brendon Donnelly   1104 DNC 24.0
12 TOPPER 42747 SSSC Kieran D Graham   1290 DNC 24.0
12 TOPPER 42490 SSSC Chris Jordan   1290 DNC 24.0
12 TOPPER 77 SSSC Elizabeth O'Neill   1290 DNC 24.0
12 LASER 170186 SSSC Patterick O'Neill   1080 DNC 24.0
12 RS FEVA XL 623 SSSC Alex Chaganis ?? ?? 1200 DNC 24.0
12 TOPPER 42735 SSSC Joseph McGurk   1290 DNC 24.0
12 LASER RADIAL 200228 SYC Ian Wright   1104 DNC 24.0
12 LASER RADIAL 186039 SSSC Alex Sharp   1104 DNC 24.0
12 LASER 143602 THYC Luke Troath   1080 DNC 24.0
12 LASER 142791 THYC Andrew Keay   1080 DNC 24.0
12 TOPPER 42748 SSSC Liam Mattimore   1290 DNC 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com