2020 NYC Fall RTI

NYC

2020 Fall RTI - PHRF 1 Division - Oct 3, 2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 H-Bomb J105 CAN327 NYC Russell Hopper 94 12:50 14:14:42 1:24:42 1:36:50 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 100 12:50 14:16:50 1:26:50 1:38:05 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Xoomer Xpress X-35 CAN146 NYC Adam Farkas 68 12:50 14:13:35 1:23:35 1:40:51 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 12:50 14:19:32 1:29:32 1:43:50 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Beaudoin, Todd 79 12:50 14:21:13 1:31:13 1:47:33 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 CAN 141 NYC Richard Reid 78 12:50 14:23:19 1:33:19 1:50:15 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Stephen Moll 76 12:50 14:26:55 1:36:55 1:54:59 7.0
8 PHRF 1 Zamboni Mumm 36 29206 NYC Kris Davis 41 12:50 14:20:45 1:30:45 1:56:11 8.0

2020 Fall RTI - PHRF 2 Division - Oct 3, 2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Jamie Spotswood 175 12:45 14:19:20 1:34:20 1:32:42 1.0
2 PHRF 2 Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 12:45 14:21:31 1:36:31 1:34:21 2.0
3 PHRF 2 Rush C&C 29 MK1 21127 NYC Julia Brown 172 12:45 14:24:07 1:39:07 1:37:54 3.0
4 PHRF 2 Aristosera J 24 3708 NYC Richard Fleetwood McKean 162 12:45 14:23:31 1:38:31 1:39:02 4.0
5 PHRF 2 Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 135 12:45 14:20:30 1:35:30 1:40:50 5.0
6 PHRF 2 Happy J J80 262 NYC Janet Geisberger 126 12:45 14:24:04 1:39:04 1:46:24 6.0
7 PHRF 2 Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Dave Maher 142 12:45 14:28:09 1:43:09 1:47:31 7.0
8 PHRF 2 Puffin' J80 33 NYC Chrissy Thompson 126 12:45 14:26:39 1:41:39 1:49:10 8.0
9 PHRF 2 Jack Dufour 34P 139 NYC Jennette Leyland 123 12:45 14:30:10 1:45:10 1:53:35 9.0

2020 Fall RTI - PHRF 3 - NFS Division - Oct 3, 2020 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 - NFS Carpe Ventus J109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 12:40 14:07:56 1:27:56 1:36:16 1.0
2 PHRF 3 - NFS Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 NYC Bert Barrett 108 12:40 14:15:35 1:35:35 1:46:17 2.0
3 PHRF 3 - NFS Illusion C&C 29 34784 NYC Michael Schroeter 211 12:40 14:46:19 2:06:19 1:56:50 3.0
4 PHRF 3 - NFS Adagio C&C 30 Mk I 54037 NYC Bill Nickel 198     DNF   7.0
4 PHRF 3 - NFS Chicane CS 27 1647 NYC Paul Barry 229     DNF   7.0
4 PHRF 3 - NFS Lollygag CS33 3477 NYC Brian Harrison 159     RET   7.0

thenyc.com

thenyc.com/racing

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com