2021 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

NYC Summer Series - Provisional

Crew Race - PHRF I Division - September 08, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:05:59 0:30:59 0:35:25 1.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:05:11 0:30:11 0:35:40 2.0
3 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:05:48 0:30:48 0:36:19 3.0
4 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:05:13 0:30:13 0:36:51 4.0
5 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:07:27 0:32:27 0:37:38 5.0
6 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:09:27 0:34:27 0:38:27 6.0
7 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:05:10 0:30:10 0:40:10 7.0
8 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:10:13 0:35:13 0:42:30 8.0
9 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:12:19 0:37:19 0:44:05 9.0
10 PHRF I Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78     DNF   11.0

Crew Race - PHRF II Division - September 08, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:04:52 0:34:52 0:37:27 1.0
2 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:04:20 0:34:20 0:37:31 2.0

Crew Race - PHRF III Division - September 08, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:10:30 0:40:30 0:40:43 1.0
2 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:11:04 0:41:04 0:42:44 2.0
3 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1830 19:10:18 0:40:18 0:44:02 3.0
4 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1830 19:08:18 RAF   5.0

Crew Race - PHRF IV Division - September 08, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Burnin' Rudder GIBSEA 9.2 54942 Matt Fillet 170 1830 19:12:52 0:42:52 0:42:29 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com