2021 Tuesday Summer Series (Shark)

National Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Fall RTI Total Nett
1st Devil with a Blue Dress Shark 24 176 NYC Brunt, John 3.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Euro Bandit Shark 24 808 NYC Kremic, Ned 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Suraya Shark 24 724 NYC David Foscarini 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
4th Quest Shark 24 1076 NYC Thomas, Marc 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Reid, Byron 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
6th Joyride Shark 24 327 NYC Rob Burns 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 RET 2.0 30.0 30.0
7th Haj Shark 24 335 NYC Jones, Graham 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th Jumping the gun Shark 24 1492 NYC Paul Laderoute 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
9th Tame Gorilla Shark 24 420 NYC Chris Clarke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th Scout Shark 24 1883 NYC Tom Gibson 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
11th Shark 443 Shark 24 443 NYC   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
12th 420 Shark 24 420 NYC Alex Letchford 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th 324 Shark 24 324 NYC   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th Spirit Shark 24 1786 NYC Mandell, Lionel 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th Knee Deep Shark 24 1481 NYC Jefferson Hall 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

Race 1 - Sept 21, 2021 at 1800h

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Haj Shark 24 335 NYC Jones, Graham 1 1.0
2 Jumping the gun Shark 24 1492 NYC Paul Laderoute 2 2.0
3 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark 24 176 NYC Brunt, John 3 3.0
4 Euro Bandit Shark 24 808 NYC Kremic, Ned 4 4.0
5 Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Reid, Byron 5 5.0

Race 2 - Sept 21, 2021 at 1800h

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Euro Bandit Shark 24 808 NYC Kremic, Ned 1 1.0
2 Jumping the gun Shark 24 1492 NYC Paul Laderoute 2 2.0
3 Haj Shark 24 335 NYC Jones, Graham 3 3.0
4 Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Reid, Byron 4 4.0
5 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark 24 176 NYC Brunt, John DNF 6.0

Race 3 - Sept 28, 2021 at 1800h

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark 24 176 NYC Brunt, John 1 1.0
2 Euro Bandit Shark 24 808 NYC Kremic, Ned 2 2.0
3 Quest Shark 24 1076 NYC Thomas, Marc 3 3.0
4 Suraya Shark 24 724 NYC David Foscarini 4 4.0
5 Joyride Shark 24 327 NYC Rob Burns 5 5.0
6 Tame Gorilla Shark 24 420 NYC Chris Clarke 6 6.0
7 Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Reid, Byron 7 7.0
8 Scout Shark 24 1883 NYC Tom Gibson 8 8.0

Race 4 - Sept 28, 2021 at 1800h

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark 24 176 NYC Brunt, John 1 1.0
2 Quest Shark 24 1076 NYC Thomas, Marc 2 2.0
3 Euro Bandit Shark 24 808 NYC Kremic, Ned 3 3.0
4 Suraya Shark 24 724 NYC David Foscarini 4 4.0
5 Scout Shark 24 1883 NYC Tom Gibson 5 5.0
6 Tame Gorilla Shark 24 420 NYC Chris Clarke 6 6.0
7 Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Reid, Byron 7 7.0
8 Joyride Shark 24 327 NYC Rob Burns RET 9.0

Fall RTI - Oct 2, 2021 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Devil with a Blue Dress Shark 24 176 NYC Brunt, John 1 1.0
2 Joyride Shark 24 327 NYC Rob Burns 2 2.0
3 Euro Bandit Shark 24 808 NYC Kremic, Ned 3 3.0
4 Suraya Shark 24 724 NYC David Foscarini 4 4.0
5 Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Reid, Byron 5 5.0
6 Shark 443 Shark 24 443 NYC   6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com