2021 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

NYC Summer Series - Provisional

PHRF I Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 1
July 7, 2021  
Summer 2
July 14, 2021  
Summer 3
July 21, 2021  
Summer 4
July 28, 2021  
Summer 5
Aug 04, 2021  
Summer 6
Aug 11, 2021  
Summer 7
Aug 18, 2019  
Summer 8
August 25, 2021  
Summer 9
September 01, 2021  
Total Nett
1st PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 37.0 20.0
3rd PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 45.0 28.0
4th PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0) 2.0 2.0 55.0 29.0
5th PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 1.0 62.0 38.0
6th PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 4.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 69.0 43.0
7th PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 67.0 43.0
8th PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 70.0 44.0
9th PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 77.0 54.0
10th PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 80.0 54.0
11th PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 12.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0) (13.0) 7.0 87.0 60.0
12th PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 84.0 60.0
13th PHRF I Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 71.0
14th PHRF I One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 Rice, Stuart 105 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 99.0 72.0
15th PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC (15.0) 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 121.0 90.0

PHRF II Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 1
July 7, 2021  
Summer 2
July 14, 2021  
Summer 3
July 21, 2021  
Summer 4
July 28, 2021  
Summer 5
Aug 04, 2021  
Summer 6
Aug 11, 2021  
Summer 7
Aug 18, 2019  
Summer 8
August 25, 2021  
Summer 9
September 01, 2021  
Total Nett
1st PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
2nd PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 31.0 21.0
4th PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 21.0

PHRF III Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 1
July 7, 2021  
Summer 2
July 14, 2021  
Summer 3
July 21, 2021  
Summer 4
July 28, 2021  
Summer 5
Aug 04, 2021  
Summer 6
Aug 11, 2021  
Summer 7
Aug 18, 2019  
Summer 8
August 25, 2021  
Summer 9
September 01, 2021  
Total Nett
1st PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
3rd PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
4th PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 DNF 36.0 26.0
5th PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 44.0 32.0

PHRF IV Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 1
July 7, 2021  
Summer 2
July 14, 2021  
Summer 3
July 21, 2021  
Summer 4
July 28, 2021  
Summer 5
Aug 04, 2021  
Summer 6
Aug 11, 2021  
Summer 7
Aug 18, 2019  
Summer 8
August 25, 2021  
Summer 9
September 01, 2021  
Total Nett
1st PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.5 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.5 9.5
2nd PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.6 RDGa (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 32.6 23.6
4th PHRF IV Burnin' Rudder GIBSEA 9.2 54942 Matt Fillet 170 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 36.0 24.0
5th PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 1139 Jamie Spotswood 175 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 31.0
6th PHRF IV Double on the Rocks C&C 29 Mk II 336 John Heaton 178 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 44.0 32.0
7th PHRF IV Chicane CS 27 1647 Paul Barry 229 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 34.0

Summer 1 - PHRF I Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:18:22 0:43:22 0:51:14 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:19:27 0:44:27 0:54:13 2.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:23:21 0:48:21 0:55:17 3.0
4 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1835 19:22:36 0:47:36 0:55:26 4.0
5 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835 19:24:05 0:49:05 0:55:27 5.0
6 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835 19:24:18 0:49:18 0:55:48 6.0
7 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:25:05 0:50:05 0:58:05 7.0
8 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:25:23 0:50:23 0:59:24 8.0
9 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:26:29 0:51:29 1:02:07 9.0
10 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:22:48 0:47:48 1:03:39 10.0

Summer 2 - PHRF I Division - July 14, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1843
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1843 19:31:31 0:48:31 0:57:19 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1843 19:30:47 0:47:47 0:58:17 2.0
3 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1843 19:35:47 0:52:47 0:59:45 3.0
4 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1843 19:35:40 0:52:40 1:00:13 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1843 19:35:56 0:52:56 1:02:25 5.0
6 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1843 19:39:41 0:56:41 1:03:16 6.0
7 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1843 19:35:59 0:52:59 1:03:56 7.0
8 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1843 19:40:59 0:57:59 1:07:31 8.0
9 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1843 19:41:33 0:58:33 1:09:10 9.0
10 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1843 19:35:45 0:52:45 1:10:14 10.0

Summer 3 - PHRF I Division - July 21, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:12:21 0:37:21 0:45:33 1.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:13:34 0:38:34 0:45:34 2.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:14:59 0:39:59 0:45:43 3.0
4 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835 19:17:33 0:42:33 0:48:04 4.0
5 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:16:32 0:41:32 0:48:10 5.0
6 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:15:58 0:40:58 0:48:18 6.0
7 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835 19:17:53 0:42:53 0:48:32 7.0
8 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1835 19:16:44 0:41:44 0:48:36 8.0
9 PHRF I One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 Rice, Stuart 105 1835 19:21:16 0:46:16 0:51:45 9.0
10 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:14:33 0:39:33 0:52:39 10.0
11 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:22:56 0:47:56 0:56:38 11.0
12 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:27:12 0:52:12 1:02:59 12.0

Summer 4 - PHRF I Division - July 28, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1840 19:31:12 0:51:12 1:00:29 1.0
2 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1840 19:26:50 0:46:50 1:02:21 2.0
3 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1840 19:34:14 0:54:14 1:03:56 3.0
4 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1840 19:32:32 0:52:32 1:04:04 4.0
5 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1840 19:36:53 0:56:53 1:04:15 5.0
6 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1840 19:38:01 0:58:01 1:05:40 6.0
7 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1840 19:37:54 0:57:54 1:06:12 7.0
8 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1840 19:37:53 0:57:53 1:07:08 8.0
9 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1840 19:37:39 0:57:39 1:09:34 9.0
10 PHRF I Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78 1840 19:41:47 1:01:47 1:13:00 10.0
11 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1840 19:48:34 1:08:34 1:16:32 11.0
12 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1840 20:45:00 2:05:00 2:27:41 12.0

Summer 5 - PHRF I Division - Aug 04, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 18:59:04 0:24:04 0:28:26 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 18:58:40 0:23:40 0:28:52 2.0
3 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:00:02 0:25:02 0:29:35 3.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:00:14 0:25:14 0:29:45 4.0
5 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:02:02 0:27:02 0:31:21 5.0
6 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835 19:03:01 0:28:01 0:31:43 6.0
7 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:03:52 0:28:52 0:32:13 7.0
8 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:03:13 0:28:13 0:32:16 8.0
9 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:00:55 0:25:55 0:34:30 9.0
10 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1835 19:08:09 0:33:09 0:39:05 10.0

Summer 6 - PHRF I Division - Aug 11, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:47:15 1:12:15 1:25:22 1.0
2 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:56:20 1:21:20 1:30:47 2.0
3 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1835 19:54:27 1:19:27 1:32:31 3.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:54:18 1:19:18 1:33:30 4.0
5 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:52:01 1:17:01 1:33:56 5.0
6 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:55:12 1:20:12 1:34:45 6.0
7 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:46:22 1:11:22 1:35:01 7.0
8 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:58:08 1:23:08 1:36:25 8.0
9 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:54:57 1:19:57 1:36:28 9.0
10 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835   DNF   12.0
10 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835   DNF   12.0

Summer 7 - PHRF I Division - Aug 18, 2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:21:09 0:46:09 0:54:31 1.0
2 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1835 19:22:51 0:47:51 0:55:43 2.0
3 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:23:47 0:48:47 0:57:31 3.0
4 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835 19:25:53 0:50:53 0:57:36 4.0
5 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:22:38 0:47:38 0:58:06 5.0
6 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835 19:26:50 0:51:50 0:58:33 6.0
7 PHRF I Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78 1835 19:25:22 0:50:22 0:59:30 7.0
8 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:29:16 0:54:16 1:00:35 8.0
9 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:20:32 0:45:32 1:00:37 9.0
10 PHRF I One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 Rice, Stuart 105 1835 19:29:42 0:54:42 1:01:11 10.0
11 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:27:47 0:52:47 1:01:13 11.0
12 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:26:12 0:51:12 1:01:47 12.0
13 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:29:03 0:54:03 1:01:48 13.0
14 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:30:43 0:55:43 1:05:50 14.0
15 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1835 19:32:07 0:57:07 1:07:20 15.0

Summer 8 - PHRF I Division - August 25, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:10:15 0:35:15 0:41:39 1.0
2 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:11:28 0:36:28 0:41:42 2.0
3 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:11:03 0:36:03 0:42:30 3.0
4 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:10:45 0:35:45 0:43:36 4.0
5 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835 19:14:31 0:39:31 0:44:38 5.0
6 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:15:00 0:40:00 0:44:39 6.0
7 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:09:38 0:34:38 0:46:07 7.0
8 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1835 19:14:48 0:39:48 0:46:21 8.0
9 PHRF I One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 Rice, Stuart 105 1835 19:17:21 0:42:21 0:47:22 9.0
10 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:15:54 0:40:54 0:47:26 10.0
11 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:14:48 0:39:48 0:48:01 11.0
12 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835 19:17:27 0:42:27 0:48:03 12.0
13 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:16:06 0:41:06 0:48:33 13.0

Summer 9 - PHRF I Division - September 01, 2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835 19:25:58 0:50:58 0:57:34 1.0
2 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 94 1835 19:26:10 0:51:10 0:58:30 2.0
3 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:23:58 0:48:58 0:59:05 3.0
4 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:30:25 0:55:25 1:01:52 4.0
5 PHRF I Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78 1835 19:27:36 0:52:36 1:02:09 5.0
6 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:27:58 0:52:58 1:02:35 6.0
7 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 78 1835 19:28:47 0:53:47 1:03:33 7.0
8 PHRF I One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 Rice, Stuart 105 1835 19:31:51 0:56:51 1:03:35 8.0
9 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:29:37 0:54:37 1:04:24 9.0
10 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1835 19:31:06 0:56:06 1:05:20 10.0
11 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell 99 1835 19:32:53 0:57:53 1:05:31 11.0
12 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:28:46 0:53:46 1:05:35 12.0
13 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:25:46 0:50:46 1:07:36 13.0
14 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau Sun Fast 3200 (mod cf) 629 Bert Barrett 87 1835 19:33:23 0:58:23 1:07:42 14.0

Summer 1 - PHRF II Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1835 19:26:47 0:51:47 0:55:37 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1835 19:30:59 0:55:59 1:00:07 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1835 19:33:01 0:58:01 1:03:23 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1835 19:35:39 1:00:39 1:05:08 4.0

Summer 2 - PHRF II Division - July 14, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1843
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1843 19:39:56 0:56:56 1:01:09 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1843 19:41:06 0:58:06 1:02:24 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1843 19:43:16 1:00:16 1:05:51 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1843 19:45:39 1:02:39 1:07:17 4.0

Summer 3 - PHRF II Division - July 21, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:19:23 0:49:23 0:53:02 1.0
2 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1830 19:20:43 0:50:43 0:54:28 2.0
3 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:24:38 0:54:38 0:58:40 3.0

Summer 4 - PHRF II Division - July 28, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1835 19:33:20 0:58:20 1:02:39 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1835 19:34:21 0:59:21 1:03:44 2.0
3 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1835 19:35:13 1:00:13 1:04:40 3.0
4 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1835 20:00:50 1:25:50 1:33:47 4.0

Summer 5 - PHRF II Division - Aug 04, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 18:57:23 0:27:23 0:29:24 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 18:57:34 0:27:34 0:29:36 2.0
3 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1830 18:59:50 0:29:50 0:32:02 3.0
4 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:00:11 0:30:11 0:32:59 4.0

Summer 6 - PHRF II Division - Aug 11, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:54:02 1:24:02 1:31:49 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:56:51 1:26:51 1:33:16 2.0
3 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830   DNF   4.0

Summer 7 - PHRF II Division - Aug 18, 2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:22:10 0:52:10 0:56:01 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:22:47 0:52:47 0:56:41 2.0
3 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1830 19:25:05 0:55:05 0:59:09 3.0
4 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:27:13 0:57:13 1:02:31 4.0

Summer 8 - PHRF II Division - August 25, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:10:17 0:40:17 0:43:16 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:12:18 0:42:18 0:45:26 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:14:23 0:44:23 0:48:30 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1830 19:20:35 0:50:35 0:54:19 4.0

Summer 9 - PHRF II Division - September 01, 2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:26:53 0:56:53 1:01:05 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:28:36 0:58:36 1:02:56 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:28:44 0:58:44 1:04:10 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126     DNF   5.0

Summer 1 - PHRF III Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:25:39 0:55:39 0:55:57 1.0
2 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830 19:27:28 0:57:28 1:00:41 2.0

Summer 2 - PHRF III Division - July 14, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1832 19:34:47 1:02:47 1:03:07 1.0
2 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1832 19:33:51 1:01:51 1:04:21 2.0
3 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1832 19:38:48 1:06:48 1:10:32 3.0
4 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1832 19:37:21 1:05:21 1:11:24 4.0

Summer 3 - PHRF III Division - July 21, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:19:37 0:49:37 0:49:53 1.0
2 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:20:42 0:50:42 0:52:45 2.0
3 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1830 19:22:17 0:52:17 0:57:07 3.0
4 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830 19:21:36 DNF   5.0

Summer 4 - PHRF III Division - July 28, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1835 19:38:31 1:03:31 1:03:51 1.0
2 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1835 19:38:50 1:03:50 1:07:24 2.0
3 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1835 19:56:03 1:21:03 1:24:20 3.0
4 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1835 19:58:42 1:23:42 1:31:27 4.0

Summer 5 - PHRF III Division - Aug 04, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:00:26 0:30:26 0:30:36 1.0
2 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830 18:59:39 0:29:39 0:31:18 2.0
3 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:00:22 0:30:22 0:31:36 3.0
4 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1830 19:03:43 0:33:43 0:36:50 4.0

Summer 6 - PHRF III Division - Aug 11, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 20:10:28 1:40:28 1:41:00 1.0
2 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1830 20:04:22 1:34:22 1:43:06 2.0
3 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 20:09:51 1:39:51 1:43:53 3.0
4 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830   DNF   5.0

Summer 7 - PHRF III Division - Aug 18, 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:27:35 0:57:35 0:57:53 1.0
2 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1830 19:27:30 0:57:30 1:00:03 2.0
3 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830 19:27:36 0:57:36 1:00:49 3.0
4 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:33:21 1:03:21 1:05:55 4.0
5 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1830 19:34:59 1:04:59 1:11:00 5.0

Summer 8 - PHRF III Division - August 25, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:14:40 0:44:40 0:44:54 1.0
2 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1830 19:15:56 0:45:56 0:47:58 2.0
3 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:16:56 0:46:56 0:48:50 3.0
4 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830 19:17:09 0:47:09 0:49:47 4.0
5 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117 1830 19:17:08 0:47:08 0:51:30 5.0

Summer 9 - PHRF III Division - September 01, 2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 162 1830 19:35:22 1:05:22 1:05:43 1.0
2 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:33:38 1:03:38 1:06:12 2.0
3 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 135 1830 19:34:27 1:04:27 1:08:03 3.0
4 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ian Ainsworth 117     DNF   5.0

Summer 1 - PHRF IV Division - July 7, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:37:19 1:07:19 1:01:04 1.0
2 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830 19:37:01 1:07:01 1:01:53 2.0

Summer 2 - PHRF IV Division - July 14, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1832 19:40:29 1:08:29 1:03:14 1.0
2 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1832 19:43:36 1:11:36 1:04:57 2.0
3 PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 1832 19:43:59 1:11:59 1:11:21 3.0

Summer 3 - PHRF IV Division - July 21, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830 19:24:26 0:54:26 0:50:16 1.0
2 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:26:02 0:56:02 0:50:50 2.0
3 PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 1830 19:22:55 0:52:55 0:52:27 3.0
4 PHRF IV Double on the Rocks C&C 29 Mk II 336 John Heaton 178 1830 19:27:39 0:57:39 0:56:21 4.0

Summer 4 - PHRF IV Division - July 28, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1835 19:49:17 1:14:17 1:08:36 1.0
2 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1835 20:01:16 1:26:16 1:18:15 2.0
3 PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 1835 20:44:00 2:09:00 2:07:52 3.0

Summer 5 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 04, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Burnin' Rudder GIBSEA 9.2 54942 Matt Fillet 170 1830 19:04:22 0:34:22 0:34:04 1.0
2 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:10:10 0:40:10 0:36:26 2.0

Summer 6 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 11, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Burnin' Rudder GIBSEA 9.2 54942 Matt Fillet 170 1830 20:15:18 1:45:18 1:44:23 1.0
2 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830   RDGa 0:00:00 1.5
3 PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 1830   RDGa 0:00:00 3.6
4 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830   DNF   5.0

Summer 7 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 18, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:34:08 1:04:08 0:58:11 1.0
2 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830 19:33:22 1:03:22 0:58:31 2.0
3 PHRF IV Burnin' Rudder GIBSEA 9.2 54942 Matt Fillet 170 1830 19:33:12 1:03:12 1:02:39 3.0

Summer 8 - PHRF IV Division - August 25, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:22:43 0:52:43 0:47:49 1.0
2 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830 19:22:14 0:52:14 0:48:14 2.0
3 PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 1830 19:21:12 0:51:12 0:50:45 3.0

Summer 9 - PHRF IV Division - September 01, 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:31:29 1:01:29 0:55:46 1.0
2 PHRF IV Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830 19:33:38 1:03:38 0:58:45 2.0
3 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 1139 Jamie Spotswood 175 1830 19:42:44 1:12:44 1:11:28 3.0
4 PHRF IV Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 1830 19:42:44 1:12:44 1:12:06 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com