2021 Tuesday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

PHRF I Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Summer 8 Summer 9 Total Nett
1st PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 (4.0) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
2nd PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 9.0
3rd PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
4th PHRF I Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Mike Barnett 93 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
5th PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 SD 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 ret) 5.0 6.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
6th PHRF I Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 87 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
7th PHRF I Northern Spirit C&C 121 22 NYC Andrew Thomson 90 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 40.0 25.0
8th PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391   Andrew Kooiman 81 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
8th PHRF I Hat Trick Northcastle 30 302 NYC Douglas Henderson 113 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

PHRF II Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Summer 8 Summer 9 Total Nett
1st PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
3rd PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 32076 NYC Andrw James 153 (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 28.0 16.0
4th PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 158 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
5th PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 18.0
6th PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 159 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 35.0 22.0
7th PHRF II Points North Catalina 34 Mk 1 1139 NYC Decorte. Marc 175 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 48.0 30.0
8th PHRF II Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC William Nickel 151 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 46.0 30.0
9th PHRF II H-Bomb J105 327 NYC Russel Hopper 124 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 51.0 33.0

PHRF III Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Summer 8 Summer 9 Total Nett
1st PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0
2nd PHRF III Burnin Rudder Gibsea 9.2 54942 AYC Matt Fillet 181 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd PHRF III Adagio   54037 NYC William Nickel 198 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
4th PHRF III Chicane CS 27 1647 NYC Paul Barry 229 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
4th PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 231 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

Summer 1 - PHRF I Division - July 6, 2021 at 18:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 1835 19:06:40 0:31:40 0:34:52 1.0
2 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 87 1835 19:06:16 0:31:16 0:36:16 2.0
3 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 1835 19:08:57 0:33:57 0:37:06 3.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 1835 19:09:57 0:34:57 0:38:16 4.0
5 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Mike Barnett 93 1835 19:08:52 0:33:52 0:38:48 5.0
6 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 SD 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117 1835 19:14:31 0:39:31 0:43:11 6.0

Summer 2 - PHRF I Division - July 13, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 1902 20:01:19 0:59:19 1:05:19 1.0
2 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 1902 20:06:17 1:04:17 1:10:14 2.0
3 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Mike Barnett 93 1902 20:10:04 1:08:04 1:17:59 3.0
4 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 SD 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117 1902 20:14:55 1:12:55 1:19:40 4.0

Summer 5 - PHRF I Division - August 3, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 18:30 19:38:42 1:08:42 1:15:12 1.0
2 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 18:30 19:43:07 1:13:07 1:19:53 2.0
3 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Mike Barnett 93 18:30 19:41:30 1:11:30 1:21:55 3.0
4 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 SD 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117 18:30 19:51:03 1:21:03 1:28:33 4.0

Summer 6 - PHRF I Division - August 10, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 18:30 19:25:21 0:55:21 1:00:35 1.0
2 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Mike Barnett 93 18:30 19:29:30 0:59:30 1:08:10 2.0
3 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 18:30 DNS 5:30:00 6:00:33 3.0

Summer 7 - PHRF I Division - August 17, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 18:30 19:29:39 0:59:39 1:05:41 1.0
2 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 18:30 19:30:01 1:00:01 1:05:42 2.0
3 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 18:30 19:31:28 1:01:28 1:07:09 3.0
4 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Mike Barnett 93 18:30 19:30:28 1:00:28 1:09:16 4.0
5 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 SD 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117     ret   6.0

Summer 8 - PHRF I Division - August 24, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 18:30 19:05:16 0:35:16 0:38:36 1.0
2 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 18:30 19:09:43 0:39:43 0:43:24 2.0
3 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 18:30 19:12:08 0:42:08 0:46:24 3.0
4 PHRF I Northern Spirit C&C 121 22 NYC Andrew Thomson 90 18:30 19:14:29 0:44:29 0:51:16 4.0
5 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 SD 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117 18:30 19:17:32 0:47:32 0:51:56 5.0

Summer 9 - PHRF I Division - August 31, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 CAN 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 18:30 19:08:32 0:38:32 0:42:11 1.0
2 PHRF I Nemesis C&C 99 18 NYC Mike Innell 117 18:30 19:09:54 0:39:54 0:43:36 2.0
3 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 18:30 19:09:43 0:39:43 0:43:44 3.0
4 PHRF I Northern Spirit C&C 121 22 NYC Andrew Thomson 90 18:30 19:09:59 0:39:59 0:46:05 4.0

Summer 1 - PHRF II Division - July 6, 2021 at 18:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 1835 19:07:54 0:32:54 0:34:14 1.0
2 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 1835 19:09:58 0:34:58 0:36:11 2.0
3 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 159 1835 19:11:14 0:36:14 0:36:37 3.0
4 PHRF II Points North Catalina 34 Mk 1 1139 NYC Decorte. Marc 175 1835 19:12:53 0:37:53 0:37:14 4.0
5 PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 158 1835 19:14:30 0:39:30 0:40:00 5.0

Summer 2 - PHRF II Division - July 13, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 1902 20:03:16 1:01:16 1:03:45 1.0
2 PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 1902 201236 1:10:36 1:09:59 2.0
3 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 1902 20:13:27 1:11:27 1:13:56 3.0

Summer 5 - PHRF II Division - August 3, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 18:30 19:40:35 1:10:35 1:13:26 1.0
2 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 18:30 19:47:59 1:17:59 1:20:41 2.0
3 PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 18:30 19:58:26 1:28:26 1:27:40 3.0

Summer 6 - PHRF II Division - August 10, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 18:30 19:26:15 0:56:15 0:58:31 1.0
2 PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 32076 NYC Andrw James 153 18:30 19:33:12 1:03:12 1:04:34 2.0
3 PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 158 18:30 19:38:47 1:08:47 1:09:39 3.0
4 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 159 18:30 19:39:54 1:09:54 1:10:39 4.0
5 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 18:30 19:42:25 1:12:25 1:14:56 5.0
6 PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 18:30 19:45:59 1:15:59 1:15:19 6.0

Summer 7 - PHRF II Division - August 17, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 18:30 19:30:48 1:00:48 1:03:15 1.0
2 PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 32076 NYC Andrw James 153 18:30 19:32:16 1:02:16 1:03:37 2.0
3 PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 18:30 19:34:41 1:04:41 1:04:07 3.0
4 PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 158 18:30 19:35:58 1:05:58 1:06:48 4.0
5 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 18:30 19:36:20 1:06:20 1:08:38 5.0
6 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 159 18:30 19:39:14 1:09:14 1:09:58 6.0

Summer 8 - PHRF II Division - August 24, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 18:30 19:07:29 0:37:29 0:39:00 1.0
2 PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 158 18:30 19:11:49 0:41:49 0:42:20 2.0
3 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 18:30 19:13:43 0:43:43 0:45:14 3.0
4 PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 18:30 19:15:48 0:45:48 0:45:24 4.0
5 PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 32076 NYC Andrw James 153 18:30 19:15:04 0:45:04 0:46:03 5.0
6 PHRF II Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC William Nickel 151 18:30 19:15:44 0:45:44 0:46:54 6.0
7 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 159 18:30 19:22:31 0:52:31 0:53:05 7.0

Summer 9 - PHRF II Division - August 31, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 18:30 19:10:23 0:40:23 0:42:01 1.0
2 PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 32076 NYC Andrw James 153 18:30 19:11:09 0:41:09 0:42:02 2.0
3 PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 158 18:30 19:14:29 0:44:29 0:45:02 3.0
4 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 18:30 19:13:56 0:43:56 0:45:27 4.0
5 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 159 18:30 19:15:04 0:45:04 0:45:33 5.0
6 PHRF II Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 18:30 19:17:03 0:47:03 0:46:38 6.0
7 PHRF II Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC William Nickel 151 18:30 19:18:06 0:48:06 0:49:19 7.0

Summer 1 - PHRF III Division - July 6, 2021 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 1835 19:13:43 0:38:43 0:37:39 1.0

Summer 2 - PHRF III Division - July 13, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 1902 20:17:42 1:15:42 1:13:37 1.0

Summer 5 - PHRF III Division - August 3, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 18:30 19:53:05 1:23:05 1:20:48 1.0

Summer 6 - PHRF III Division - August 10, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 18:30 19:37:47 1:07:47 1:05:55 1.0
2 PHRF III Adagio   54037 NYC William Nickel 198     RET   3.0

Summer 7 - PHRF III Division - August 17, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 18:30 19:39:12 1:09:12 1:07:18 1.0

Summer 8 - PHRF III Division - August 24, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Burnin Rudder Gibsea 9.2 54942 AYC Matt Fillet 181 18:30 19:17:06 0:47:06 0:45:48 1.0
2 PHRF III Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 18:30 19:21:55 0:51:55 0:50:29 2.0

Summer 9 - PHRF III Division - August 31, 2021 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Burnin Rudder Gibsea 9.2 54942 AYC Matt Fillet 181 18:30 19:16:07 0:46:07 0:44:51 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com