2022 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

NYC Summer Series - Provisional

PHRF I - FS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Fall 1
14 September 2022 18:00
Fall 2
21 September 2022 18:00
Fall 3
28 September 2022 18:00
Total Nett
1st PHRF I - FS Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PHRF I - FS Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th PHRF I - FS Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd PHRF I - FS Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th PHRF I - FS Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 6.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th PHRF I - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 TBD 79 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th PHRF I - FS Mischief 2 Melges 32 10 Uri Saks 27 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
11th PHRF I - FS Zamboni Mumm 36 29206 Kris Davis 41 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th PHRF I - FS 723 Melges 24 723 Uri Saks 87 7.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th PHRF I - FS Myouri Beneteau 36.7 52183 Mike Reynolds 79 8.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th PHRF I - FS Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th PHRF I - FS Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 10.0 RET 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

PHRF II - FS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Fall 1
14 September 2022 18:00
Fall 2
21 September 2022 18:00
Fall 3
28 September 2022 18:00
Total Nett
1st PHRF II - FS TAZ J/24 4140 Thomas Tyson 161 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd PHRF II - FS Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd PHRF II - FS Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th PHRF II - FS 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th PHRF II - FS Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 142 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th PHRF II - FS Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 Jamie Spotswood 175 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
5th PHRF II - FS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 DeVries, Derek 146 5.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
9th PHRF II - FS Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142 10.0 OCS 5.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 23.0
10th PHRF II - FS Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 Ed Kenny 181 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 25.0
8th PHRF II - FS Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 7.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th PHRF II - FS Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 10.0 RET 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

PHRF III - NFS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Fall 1
14 September 2022 18:00
Fall 2
21 September 2022 18:00
Fall 3
28 September 2022 18:00
Total Nett
1st PHRF III - NFS Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 224 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PHRF III - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 William Nickel 151 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd PHRF III - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th PHRF III - NFS Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 155 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th PHRF III - NFS Knee Deep Shark 24 1481 Chris Bryce 223 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th PHRF III - NFS Quintessence Catalina MKII 2185 Bruno Melo 173 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th PHRF III - NFS Northern Spirit C&C 121 22 Andrew Thomson 94 3.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th PHRF III - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 154 8.0 RET 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Fall 1 - PHRF I - FS Division - 14 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - FS Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 18:05 18:36:50 0:31:50 0:37:37 1.0
3 PHRF I - FS Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 18:05 18:37:03 0:32:03 0:39:05 3.0
4 PHRF I - FS Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 18:05 18:41:02 0:36:02 0:40:42 4.0
5 PHRF I - FS Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 18:05 18:40:39 0:35:39 0:41:26 5.0
6 PHRF I - FS Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 18:05 18:41:21 0:36:21 0:42:51 6.0
2 PHRF I - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 TBD 79 18:05 18:38:07 0:33:07 0:39:03 2.0
7 PHRF I - FS 723 Melges 24 723 Uri Saks 87 18:05 18:45:34 0:40:34 0:47:03 7.0
8 PHRF I - FS Myouri Beneteau 36.7 52183 Mike Reynolds 79 18:05 18:45:13 0:40:13 0:47:25 8.0
9 PHRF I - FS Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85     RET   10.0

Fall 2 - PHRF I - FS Division - 21 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - FS Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 18:05 18:41:07 0:36:07 0:42:40 1.0
3 PHRF I - FS Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 18:05 18:45:57 0:40:57 0:47:35 3.0
2 PHRF I - FS Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 18:05 18:41:59 0:36:59 0:43:36 2.0
4 PHRF I - FS Mischief 2 Melges 32 10 Uri Saks 27 18:05 18:44:01 0:39:01 0:51:35 4.0

Fall 3 - PHRF I - FS Division - 28 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - FS Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 18:05 18:40:29 0:35:29 0:41:55 1.0
2 PHRF I - FS Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 18:05 18:40:10 0:35:10 0:42:53 2.0
3 PHRF I - FS Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 18:05 18:44:24 0:39:24 0:44:30 3.0
4 PHRF I - FS Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 18:05 18:44:09 0:39:09 0:45:30 4.0
5 PHRF I - FS Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 18:05 18:45:20 0:40:20 0:47:33 5.0
6 PHRF I - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 TBD 79 18:05 18:45:54 0:40:54 0:48:13 6.0
7 PHRF I - FS Mischief 2 Melges 32 10 Uri Saks 27 18:05 18:42:10 0:37:10 0:49:08 7.0

Fall 1 - PHRF II - FS Division - 14 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 PHRF II - FS TAZ J/24 4140 Thomas Tyson 161 18:05 18:50:41 0:45:41 0:46:00 4.0
2 PHRF II - FS Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 18:05 18:44:39 0:39:39 0:42:35 2.0
1 PHRF II - FS Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 18:05 18:37:03 0:32:03 0:32:17 1.0
3 PHRF II - FS 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 18:05 18:44:35 0:39:35 0:43:15 3.0
6 PHRF II - FS Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 142 18:05 18:50:49 0:45:49 0:47:45 6.0
5 PHRF II - FS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 DeVries, Derek 146 18:05 18:50:21 0:45:21 0:46:55 5.0
8 PHRF II - FS Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142     OCS   10.0
7 PHRF II - FS Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 18:05 18:49:37 0:44:37 0:47:55 7.0
8 PHRF II - FS Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126     RET   10.0

Fall 2 - PHRF II - FS Division - 21 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II - FS TAZ J/24 4140 Thomas Tyson 161 18:05 18:56:38 0:51:38 0:52:00 1.0
3 PHRF II - FS Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 142 18:05 19:00:26 0:55:26 0:57:47 3.0
2 PHRF II - FS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 DeVries, Derek 146 18:05 18:57:02 0:52:02 0:53:50 2.0

Fall 3 - PHRF II - FS Division - 28 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II - FS TAZ J/24 4140 Thomas Tyson 161 18:05 18:49:03 0:44:03 0:44:22 1.0
2 PHRF II - FS Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 18:05 18:46:46 0:41:46 0:44:51 2.0
3 PHRF II - FS Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 18:05 18:50:34 0:45:34 0:45:53 3.0
4 PHRF II - FS 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 18:05 18:47:50 0:42:50 0:46:48 4.0
5 PHRF II - FS Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 142 18:05 18:50:00 0:45:00 0:46:54 5.0
6 PHRF II - FS Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 Jamie Spotswood 175 18:05 18:55:20 0:50:20 0:49:28 6.0
7 PHRF II - FS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 DeVries, Derek 146 18:05 18:54:07 0:49:07 0:50:49 7.0
8 PHRF II - FS Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142 18:05 18:53:49 0:48:49 0:50:53 8.0
9 PHRF II - FS Cygnet Sabre 30-3 30194 Ed Kenny 181 18:05 19:02:09 0:57:09 0:55:35 9.0

Fall 1 - PHRF III - NFS Division - 14 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III - NFS Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 224 18:00 18:49:27 0:49:27 0:44:47 1.0
2 PHRF III - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 William Nickel 151 18:00 18:46:45 0:46:45 0:47:56 2.0
6 PHRF III - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 18:00 18:52:57 0:52:57 0:59:13 6.0
5 PHRF III - NFS Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 155 18:00 18:52:54 0:52:54 0:53:51 5.0
4 PHRF III - NFS Knee Deep Shark 24 1481 Chris Bryce 223 18:00 18:58:25 0:58:25 0:52:59 4.0
3 PHRF III - NFS Northern Spirit C&C 121 22 Andrew Thomson 94 18:00 18:42:44 0:42:44 0:48:51 3.0
7 PHRF III - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 154     RET   8.0

Fall 2 - PHRF III - NFS Division - 21 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III - NFS Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 224 18:00 19:03:54 1:03:54 0:57:52 1.0
2 PHRF III - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 18:00 18:52:28 0:52:28 0:58:41 2.0
3 PHRF III - NFS Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 155 18:00 18:59:46 0:59:46 1:00:50 3.0
4 PHRF III - NFS Quintessence Catalina MKII 2185 Bruno Melo 173 18:00 19:15:07 1:15:07 1:14:04 4.0

Fall 3 - PHRF III - NFS Division - 28 September 2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III - NFS Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 224 18:00 18:50:42 0:50:42 0:45:55 1.0
2 PHRF III - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 William Nickel 151 18:00 18:46:47 0:46:47 0:47:58 2.0
3 PHRF III - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 18:00 18:44:44 0:44:44 0:50:02 3.0
4 PHRF III - NFS Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 155 18:00 18:51:51 0:51:51 0:52:47 4.0
5 PHRF III - NFS Knee Deep Shark 24 1481 Chris Bryce 223 18:00 19:03:23 1:03:23 0:57:30 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com