2022 NYC Spring RTI

NYC

Results as of 16:37 on May 24, 2022

2022 Spring RTI - PHRF I Division - May 23, 2022 at 1400

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Division Boat Name Make/Model Sail Number Club Membership FULL NAME PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J 109 253 National YC Denys Jones 79 1410 15:28:03 1:18:03 1:32:01 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 National YC Adam Farkas 63 1410 15:26:14 1:16:14 1:32:59 2.0
3 PHRF I Moxie II C&C 110 24 National YC Chris Chapman 89 1410 15:30:49 1:20:49 1:33:20 3.0
4 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 National YC Uri Saks 24 1410 15:20:28 1:10:28 1:33:49 4.0
5 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 National YC Tim Sweet 85 1410 15:32:50 1:22:50 1:36:27 5.0
6 PHRF I Zamboni Mumm 36 29206 National YC Kris Davis 42 1410 15:26:39 1:16:39 1:37:55 6.0

2022 Spring RTI - PHRF II Division - May 23, 2022 at 1400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Division Boat Name Make/Model Sail Number Club Membership FULL NAME PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 31436 National YC Michelle Tan 133 1405 15:27:39 1:22:39 1:27:36 1.0
2 PHRF II Blew By U Islander 36 13608 National YC Dave Maher 142 1405 15:32:05 1:27:05 1:30:46 2.0
3 PHRF II Jazz Alberg 648 National YC John Kitchener 223 1405 15:46:00 1:41:00 1:31:37 3.0
4 PHRF II Puffin J/80 33 National YC Darin Sameshima 126 1405 15:30:29 1:25:29 1:31:48 4.0
5 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 3036 National YC Tom Stiemerling 135 1405 15:32:22 1:27:22 1:32:15 5.0
6 PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 National YC Andrew James 141 1405 15:33:25 1:28:25 1:32:20 6.0
7 PHRF II Aristosera J/24 3708 National YC Richard McKean 161 1405 15:37:04 1:32:04 1:32:43 7.0
8 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 National YC Derek DeVries 146 1405 15:38:22 1:33:22 1:36:36 8.0

2022 Spring RTI - PHRF III (NFS) Division - May 23, 2022 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Division Boat Name Make/Model Sail Number Club Membership FULL NAME PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III (NFS) Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 National YC Damian Lewis 139 1400 15:30:04 1:30:04 1:34:24 1.0
2 PHRF III (NFS) Water Colours C&C 34 54245 National YC Bill Nickel 151 1400 15:37:29 1:37:29 1:39:57 2.0
3 PHRF III (NFS) Double on the Rocks C&C 29 Mk2 335 National YC John Heaton 193 1400 15:45:18 1:45:18 1:40:20 3.0
4 PHRF III (NFS) Illusion Goman Express 30 34783 National YC Michael Schroeter 211 1400 15:48:49 1:48:49 1:40:39 4.0

thenyc.com

thenyc.com/racing

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com