2022 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

NYC Summer Series - Provisional

PHRF I Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 2
July 13. 2022  
Summer 3
July 20. 2022  
Summer 4
July 27, 2022  
Summer 5
August 10, 2022  
Summer 6
August 17, 2022  
Summer 8
August 31, 2022  
Total Nett
2nd PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
8th PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
3rd PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 88 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 17.0
10th PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 55.0 42.0
13th PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 11.0 12.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 67.0 53.0
12th PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 77 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 RET 64.0 52.0
6th PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
9th PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 45.0 35.0
5th PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 36.0 27.0
7th PHRF I Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 6.0 10.0 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 43.0 32.0
14th PHRF I Quickstep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 Brian Young 78 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
11th PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
4th PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
14th PHRF I Zamboni Mumm 36 29206 Kris Davis 42 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
1st PHRF I Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0

PHRF II Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 2
July 13. 2022  
Summer 3
July 20. 2022  
Summer 4
July 27, 2022  
Summer 5
August 10, 2022  
Summer 6
August 17, 2022  
Summer 7
August 24, 2022  
Summer 8
August 31, 2022  
Total Nett
1st PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0
4th PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 RET 4.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
5th PHRF II Lifted J/80 528 Chris Hobbs 126 4.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
6th PHRF II 253 VX One 253 Joseph Greenwood 107 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 41.0 27.0

PHRF III Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Summer 2
July 13. 2022  
Summer 4
July 27, 2022  
Summer 5
August 10, 2022  
Summer 6
August 17, 2022  
Summer 7
August 24, 2022  
Summer 8
August 31, 2022  
Total Nett
1st PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
2nd PHRF III TAZ J/24 4140 THOMAS TYSON 161 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
5th PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 5.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 30.0 22.0
4th PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 SCP 4.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
3rd PHRF III Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 2.0 4.8 RDGa 5.0 4.0 (9.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 28.8 19.8
6th PHRF III Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 139 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
10th PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 140 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 9.0 RET 4.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
8th PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 Jamie Spotswood 175 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
11th PHRF III Latitude Albin 7.9 54002 Terry Wilder 230 8.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
7th PHRF III Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142 7.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
12th PHRF III Knee Deep Shark 1481 Chris Bryce 220 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 57.0 45.0
13th PHRF III Points North Catalina 34 1139 Marc Decorte 170 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
9th PHRF III Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
13th PHRF III Double on the Rocks C&C 29 Mk II 336 John Heaton 181 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 58.0 45.0

Summer 2 - PHRF I Division - July 13. 2022

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1855 19:39:06 0:44:06 0:53:47 1.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 88 1855 19:42:22 0:47:22 0:54:49 3.0
11 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 1855 19:55:56 1:00:56 1:08:09 11.0
10 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 77 1855 19:49:32 0:54:32 1:04:34 10.0
4 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1855 19:44:05 0:49:05 0:55:27 4.0
8 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1855 19:49:53 0:54:53 1:01:16 8.0
9 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1855 19:47:29 0:52:29 1:01:53 9.0
6 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 1855 19:45:12 0:50:12 0:58:20 6.0
7 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1855 19:39:17 0:44:17 0:58:58 7.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1855 19:42:15 0:47:15 0:55:42 5.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1855 19:40:42 0:45:42 0:54:00 2.0

Summer 4 - PHRF I Division - July 27, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1846
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1846 19:48:07 1:02:07 1:15:46 1.0
4 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1846 19:54:40 1:08:40 1:19:58 4.0
8 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1846 20:03:06 1:17:06 1:33:02 8.0
9 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 1846 20:21:50 1:35:50 1:47:11 9.0
10 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 77 1846 20:22:58 1:36:58 1:54:48 10.0
6 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1846 19:58:47 1:12:47 1:21:15 6.0
7 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1846 19:57:16 1:11:16 1:24:01 7.0
3 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 1846 19:51:38 1:05:38 1:16:16 3.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1846 19:53:57 1:07:57 1:20:07 5.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1846 19:50:19 1:04:19 1:15:59 2.0

Summer 5 - PHRF I Division - August 10, 2022

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1849
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1849 19:30:36 0:41:36 0:50:44 1.0
5 PHRF I Give'r J/88 84 Tim Sweet 85 1849 19:34:56 0:45:56 0:53:29 5.0
7 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 88 1849 19:38:04 0:49:04 0:56:47 7.0
10 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1849 19:36:43 0:47:43 0:57:35 10.0
12 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 77 1849 19:43:03 0:54:03 1:03:59 12.0
4 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1849 19:36:15 0:47:15 0:53:22 4.0
8 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1849 19:39:58 0:50:58 0:56:54 8.0
3 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1849 19:33:46 0:44:46 0:52:47 3.0
11 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 1849 19:38:44 0:49:44 0:57:48 11.0
9 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1849 19:31:48 0:42:48 0:56:59 9.0
6 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1849 19:35:51 0:46:51 0:55:14 6.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1849 19:32:33 0:43:33 0:51:27 2.0

Summer 6 - PHRF I Division - August 17, 2022

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Adam Farkas 63 1835 19:06:32 0:31:32 0:38:28 4.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 88 1835 19:08:09 0:33:09 0:38:22 3.0
9 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:08:57 0:33:57 0:40:58 9.0
11 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 77 1835 19:13:44 0:38:44 0:45:51 11.0
6 PHRF I Zoo 2 G&S 30 CUS 2 L30 42558 Sandy Steffen 100 1835 19:10:39 0:35:39 0:40:16 6.0
10 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:12:18 0:37:18 0:41:38 10.0
7 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1835 19:09:35 0:34:35 0:40:46 7.0
8 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 1835 19:10:07 0:35:07 0:40:48 8.0
5 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 10 Uri Saks 24 1835 19:04:51 0:29:51 0:39:45 5.0
2 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:06:25 0:31:25 0:37:02 2.0
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:05:41 0:30:41 0:36:15 1.0

Summer 7 - PHRF I Division - August 24, 2022

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points

Summer 8 - PHRF I Division - August 31, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Russell Hopper 88 1835 19:14:27 0:39:27 0:45:39 1.0
6 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 Kooiman, Andrew 68 1835 19:19:26 0:44:26 0:53:37 6.0
8 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 Ainsworth 105 1835 19:26:43 0:51:43 0:57:51 8.0
9 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 Michael McReynolds 77     RET   10.0
7 PHRF I Hat Trick NorthCastle 30 302 Scott Walker 106 1835 19:25:56 0:50:56 0:56:51 7.0
2 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Todd Beaudoin 79 1835 19:14:19 0:39:19 0:46:21 2.0
5 PHRF I Upstart Jenneau SF 3200 (cf) 629 Bert Barrett 86 1835 19:18:24 0:43:24 0:50:26 5.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J109 253 Denys Jones 79 1835 19:16:13 0:41:13 0:48:36 4.0
3 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid 78 1835 19:14:21 0:39:21 0:46:29 3.0

Summer 2 - PHRF II Division - July 13. 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1850 19:42:04 0:52:04 0:55:55 1.0
3 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1850 19:42:53 0:52:53 0:56:48 3.0
2 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1850 19:41:12 0:51:12 0:55:56 2.0
5 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1850 19:45:02 0:55:02 0:59:06 5.0
4 PHRF II Lifted J/80 528 Chris Hobbs 126 1850 19:43:51 0:53:51 0:57:50 4.0

Summer 4 - PHRF II Division - July 27, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1841 19:52:37 1:11:37 1:16:55 2.0
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1841 19:52:08 1:11:08 1:16:24 1.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1841 20:06:29 1:25:29 1:33:24 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1841 20:21:09 1:40:09 1:47:33 4.0

Summer 5 - PHRF II Division - August 10, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1836
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1836 19:21:51 0:45:51 0:49:14 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1836 19:31:37 0:55:37 0:59:44 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1836 19:34:36 0:58:36 1:04:02 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1836 19:40:12 1:04:12 1:08:57 4.0

Summer 6 - PHRF II Division - August 17, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:02:22 0:32:22 0:34:46 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:03:50 0:33:50 0:36:20 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1830 19:03:25 0:33:25 0:36:31 3.0
5 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126 1830 19:10:45 0:40:45 0:43:46 5.0
4 PHRF II Lifted J/80 528 Chris Hobbs 126 1830 19:04:34 0:34:34 0:37:07 4.0

Summer 7 - PHRF II Division - August 24, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1855 19:30:17 0:35:17 0:37:54 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1855 19:40:00 0:45:00 0:48:20 2.0
3 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 Andy Leeksma 117 1855 19:41:02 0:46:02 0:50:18 3.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 Janet Geisberger 126     RET   5.0

Summer 8 - PHRF II Division - August 31, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Puffin' J/80 33 Darin Sameshima 126 1830 19:14:32 0:44:32 0:47:50 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 Stephenson, Gary 126 1830 19:16:44 0:46:44 0:50:11 2.0

Summer 2 - PHRF III Division - July 13. 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
6 PHRF III TAZ J/24 4140 THOMAS TYSON 161 1850 19:54:20 1:04:20 1:04:47 6.0
5 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1850 19:51:28 1:01:28 1:03:57 5.0
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1850 19:43:51 0:53:51 0:54:14 1.0
2 PHRF III Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1850 19:53:23 1:03:23 0:57:30 2.0
3 PHRF III Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 139 1850 19:47:11 0:57:11 0:59:56 3.0
4 PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 Jamie Spotswood 175 1850 19:51:56 1:01:56 1:00:52 4.0
8 PHRF III Latitude Albin 7.9 54002 Terry Wilder 230 1850 20:05:19 1:15:19 1:07:34 8.0
7 PHRF III Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142 1850 19:52:33 1:02:33 1:05:12 7.0

Summer 4 - PHRF III Division - July 27, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 PHRF III TAZ J/24 4140 THOMAS TYSON 161 1841 20:17:46 1:36:46 1:37:27 4.0
8 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1841 20:33:28 1:52:28 1:57:01 7.0
6 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1841 20:17:51 1:36:51 1:37:32 5.0
5 PHRF III Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223     RDGa   4.8
7 PHRF III Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 139 1841 20:17:12 1:36:12 1:40:50 6.0
2 PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 Jamie Spotswood 175 1841 20:08:26 1:27:26 1:25:55 2.0
9 PHRF III Latitude Albin 7.9 54002 Terry Wilder 230     RET   10.0
1 PHRF III Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142 1841 20:01:54 1:20:54 1:24:19 1.0
3 PHRF III Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1841 20:24:53 1:43:53 1:35:55 3.0

Summer 5 - PHRF III Division - August 10, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1836
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1836 19:30:00 0:54:00 0:56:23 1.0
6 PHRF III TAZ J/24 4140 THOMAS TYSON 161 1836 19:40:01 1:04:01 1:04:28 6.0
4 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1836 19:35:57 0:59:57 1:02:22 4.0
9 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1836 19:44:02 1:08:02 1:08:31 9.0
5 PHRF III Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1836 19:47:01 1:11:01 1:04:25 5.0
3 PHRF III Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 139 1836 19:34:59 0:58:59 1:01:49 3.0
7 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 140 1836 19:37:54 1:01:54 1:04:45 7.0
10 PHRF III Latitude Albin 7.9 54002 Terry Wilder 230 1836 19:57:00 1:21:00 1:12:40 10.0
2 PHRF III Blew By U Islander 36 13608 Dave Maher 142 1836 19:32:46 0:56:46 0:59:10 2.0
11 PHRF III Knee Deep Shark 1481 Chris Bryce 220     DNF   12.0
8 PHRF III Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1836 19:48:34 1:12:34 1:07:00 8.0

Summer 6 - PHRF III Division - August 17, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1830 19:07:19 0:37:19 0:38:58 1.0
2 PHRF III TAZ J/24 4140 THOMAS TYSON 161 1830 19:08:48 0:38:48 0:39:05 2.0
8 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:11:45 0:41:45 0:43:26 8.0
7 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1830 19:13:05 0:43:05 0:43:23 7.0
4 PHRF III Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223 1830 19:15:28 0:45:28 0:41:15 4.0
6 PHRF III Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 139 1830 19:11:19 0:41:19 0:43:18 6.0
3 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 140 1830 19:08:28 0:38:28 0:40:15 3.0
5 PHRF III Topaz San Juan 24 665 Craig Van Every 212 1830 19:16:36 0:46:36 0:43:02 5.0

Summer 7 - PHRF III Division - August 24, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1855 19:31:03 0:36:03 0:37:39 1.0
2 PHRF III TAZ J/24 4140 THOMAS TYSON 161 1855 19:49:36 0:54:36 0:54:59 3.0
3 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1855 19:50:45 0:55:45 0:58:00 4.0
4 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 Richard McKean 161 1855 19:47:57 SCP 0:53:20 5.0
5 PHRF III Jazz Alberg 648 John Kitchener 223     RET   9.0
5 PHRF III Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 Damian Lewis 139     DNF   9.0
5 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 Tom Stiemerling 140     RET   9.0
5 PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 Jamie Spotswood 175     DNF   9.0

Summer 8 - PHRF III Division - August 31, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 Andrew James 141 1830 19:19:56 0:49:56 0:52:09 1.0
2 PHRF III Avra C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 David Weston 143 1830 19:25:52 0:55:52 0:58:07 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com