2022 Tuesday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

PHRF - FS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th PHRF - FS Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 NYC Bert Barrett 86 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0
4th PHRF - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 93 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0
4th PHRF - FS Mischief Melges 30/32 10 NYC Uri Saks 32 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

PHRF I - NFS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
5th PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 4.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 29.0 22.0
6th PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
7th PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 32.0
8th PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 90 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 42.0 33.0
9th PHRF I - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 44.0 35.0
10th PHRF I - NFS Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Andrew Kooiman 93 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 37.0

PHRF II- NFS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 18.0
5th PHRF II- NFS Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 243 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0

Spring 1 - PHRF - FS Division - May 10, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:28:10 1:27:24 1.0

Spring 2 - PHRF - FS Division - May 17, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 0:58:00 1:02:17 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:07:42 1:07:06 2.0

Spring 3 - PHRF - FS Division - May 24, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 0:53:23 0:57:20 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:09:31 1:08:55 2.0

Spring 4 - PHRF - FS Division - May 31, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 1:21:24 1:27:25 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 1:40:05 1:39:12 2.0
3 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:40:08 1:39:15 3.0

Spring 5 - PHRF - FS Division - June 7, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 1:21:21 1:27:22 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:33:54 1:33:05 2.0

Spring 7 - PHRF - FS Division - June 21, 2022

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Jordan McDonald 126 1:27:22 1:33:50 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:46:28 1:45:32 2.0
3 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 1:49:34 1:48:36 3.0

Spring 1 - PHRF I - NFS Division - May 10, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 1:09:31 1:16:06 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 1:13:41 1:24:25 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 RET   4.0

Spring 2 - PHRF I - NFS Division - May 17, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:55:38 0:57:53 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 0:54:53 1:00:05 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 1:00:53 1:02:12 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 0:57:50 1:06:15 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 1:13:13 1:15:04 5.0

Spring 3 - PHRF I - NFS Division - May 24, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:55:58 0:58:14 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 0:58:07 0:59:22 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 0:55:03 1:00:16 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 1:01:23 1:03:31 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 0:58:05 1:06:32 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 1:05:40 1:07:20 6.0

Spring 4 - PHRF I - NFS Division - May 31, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 1:10:19 1:16:59 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 1:18:01 1:21:10 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 1:21:39 1:23:25 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 1:25:09 1:28:06 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 90 1:16:47 1:28:30 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 1:18:53 1:30:22 6.0
7 PHRF I - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 1:22:47 1:32:35 7.0
8 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 1:30:50 1:33:08 8.0

Spring 5 - PHRF I - NFS Division - June 7, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 1:21:43 1:25:01 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 1:25:35 1:27:26 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 1:30:34 1:33:43 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 1:35:28 1:37:53 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 1:25:27 1:37:54 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 RET   7.0

Spring 7 - PHRF I - NFS Division - June 21, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 1:33:50 1:37:38 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 1:29:18 1:37:45 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 1:44:39 1:46:55 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113 1:38:05 1:48:00 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 1:36:52 1:50:58 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 1:52:49 1:55:41 6.0
7 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 146 1:55:02 1:59:02 7.0

Spring 1 - PHRF II- NFS Division - May 10, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:23:36 1:22:52 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:26:41 1:26:14 2.0

Spring 2 - PHRF II- NFS Division - May 17, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:01:30 1:01:11 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:13:27 1:12:48 2.0

Spring 3 - PHRF II- NFS Division - May 24, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:00:10 0:59:38 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:03:55 1:03:35 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193 1:10:34 1:07:15 3.0
4 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 1:15:40 1:09:52 4.0

Spring 4 - PHRF II- NFS Division - May 31, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:23:05 1:22:39 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:29:14 1:28:27 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193 1:38:39 1:34:00 3.0
4 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 1:42:47 1:34:54 4.0

Spring 5 - PHRF II- NFS Division - June 7, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:25:39 1:25:12 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:38:03 1:37:12 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 1:51:45 1:43:11 3.0

Spring 7 - PHRF II- NFS Division - June 21, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:43:23 1:42:50 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:59:39 1:58:36 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 2:08:55 1:59:02 3.0
4 PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193 2:11:55 2:05:42 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com