2022 Tuesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

PHRF - FS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Total Nett
1st PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 126   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC)   9.0 5.0
2nd PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   10.0 7.0
3rd PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0   12.0 9.0
4th PHRF - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 93   (5.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   23.0 18.0
5th PHRF - FS Mischief Melges 30/32 10 NYC Uri Saks 32   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   26.0 20.0
5th PHRF - FS Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 NYC Bert Barrett 86   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   26.0 20.0

PHRF I - NFS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Total Nett
1st PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143   1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0   8.0 5.0
2nd PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0)   12.0 7.0
3rd PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0   14.0 10.0
4th PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151   5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0   26.0 17.0
5th PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113   4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0   30.0 21.0
6th PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93   8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   33.0 23.0
7th PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 154   8.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC   34.0 25.0
8th PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 94   (8.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0   34.0 26.0
9th PHRF I - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105   6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 DNC   37.0 28.0
10th PHRF I - NFS Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Andrew Kooiman 93   8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   44.0 34.0

PHRF II- NFS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Summer 5 Summer 6 Summer 7 Total Nett
1st PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168   1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 4.0
2nd PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170   2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0   13.0 9.0
3rd PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0   13.0 10.0
4th PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC   19.0 14.0
5th PHRF II- NFS Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 243   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   25.0 19.0

Summer 2 - PHRF - FS Division - July 12 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 126 1:02:21 1:06:58 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 1:10:20 1:09:43 2.0
3 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:14:05 1:13:26 3.0
4 PHRF - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 93 RET   5.0

Summer 3 - PHRF - FS Division - July 19 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 126 1:01:29 1:06:02 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 1:07:47 1:07:11 2.0
3 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 1:08:57 1:08:21 3.0
4 PHRF - FS Exodus Beneteau 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 93 1:01:39 1:10:38 4.0

Summer 4 - PHRF - FS Division - July 26, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 126 0:40:01 0:42:59 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 0:52:16 0:51:49 2.0
3 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 1:01:09 1:00:37 3.0

Summer 5 - PHRF - FS Division - August 2, 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1852
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 0:22:40 0:22:28 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Puffin' J/80 33 NYC Darin Sameshima 126 0:21:33 0:23:09 2.0
3 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 0:24:20 0:24:07 3.0

Summer 6 - PHRF - FS Division - August 9 2022

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1854
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - FS Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenney 170 0:45:52 0:45:28 1.0
2 PHRF - FS Points North Catalina 34 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 170 0:45:54 0:45:30 2.0

Summer 2 - PHRF I - NFS Division - July 12 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:57:38 0:59:58 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 1:00:42 1:02:01 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 0:56:40 1:02:02 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113 0:57:52 1:03:43 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 1:08:47 1:10:32 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 1:07:27 1:15:26 6.0

Summer 3 - PHRF I - NFS Division - July 19 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:59:26 1:01:50 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 1:02:51 1:04:13 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 0:58:39 1:07:11 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 1:01:53 1:07:45 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 154 1:07:15 1:08:35 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 94 1:02:14 1:11:09 6.0
7 PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113 1:06:37 1:13:21 7.0

Summer 4 - PHRF I - NFS Division - July 26, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 0:43:55 0:44:52 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:45:06 0:46:55 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 0:44:42 0:48:56 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Runaway Beneteau 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 0:45:10 0:51:45 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 0:50:58 0:52:15 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 0:50:10 0:56:07 6.0
7 PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 94 0:52:26 0:59:57 7.0

Summer 5 - PHRF I - NFS Division - August 2, 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 0:19:37 0:21:28 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 0:23:41 0:24:12 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:24:06 0:25:04 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Tom Stiemerling 154 0:25:03 0:25:33 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 0:28:08 0:28:51 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113 0:26:14 0:28:53 6.0
7 PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 94 0:25:30 0:29:09 7.0
8 PHRF I - NFS Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 105 0:29:09 0:32:36 8.0

Summer 6 - PHRF I - NFS Division - August 9 2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1854
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I - NFS Leau Rider DB1 31436 NYC Michelle Tan 143 0:36:15 0:37:43 1.0
2 PHRF I - NFS Water Colours C&C 34 54245 NYC Bill Nickel 151 0:38:02 0:39:00 2.0
3 PHRF I - NFS Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 0:35:42 0:39:05 3.0
4 PHRF I - NFS Zoo 2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Alexandra Steffen 113 0:36:33 0:40:15 4.0
5 PHRF I - NFS Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Andrew James 153 0:41:26 0:42:20 5.0
6 PHRF I - NFS Northern Spirit C&C121 121 NYC Andrew Thomson 94 0:39:22 0:45:00 6.0

Summer 2 - PHRF II- NFS Division - July 12 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 1:05:11 1:04:50 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:11:29 1:10:51 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 1:17:10 1:11:15 3.0

Summer 3 - PHRF II- NFS Division - July 19 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 1:08:30 1:07:54 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 1:19:13 1:13:09 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193 1:19:47 1:16:02 3.0

Summer 4 - PHRF II- NFS Division - July 26, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 0:51:19 0:51:03 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 1:01:33 0:56:50 2.0

Summer 5 - PHRF II- NFS Division - August 2, 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 0:28:55 0:28:46 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Double on the Rocks C&C 29 mk2 34080 NYC John Heaton 193 0:30:45 0:29:18 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 0:46:57 0:43:21 3.0
4 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 0:43:47 0:43:24 4.0

Summer 6 - PHRF II- NFS Division - August 9 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1854
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II- NFS The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC Derek DeVries 168 0:40:32 0:40:19 1.0
2 PHRF II- NFS Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC David Weston 170 0:42:55 0:42:32 2.0
3 PHRF II- NFS C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Chris Jonas 212 0:46:20 0:42:47 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com