2020 Tuesday August Races

National Yacht Club

NYC August Races - Tuesday Divisions

August 11th - PHRF I Division - August 11th, 2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 19:17:50 0:42:50 0:47:10 1.0
2 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau First 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 19:18:36 0:43:36 0:49:57 2.0
3 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 87 19:18:48 0:43:48 0:50:48 3.0
4 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Stephen Moll 89   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117   DNC   5.0

August 18th - PHRF I Division - August 18th, 2020

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 19:37:57 1:02:57 1:08:55 1.0
2 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 19:38:27 1:03:27 1:09:52 2.0
3 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Stephen Moll 89 19:41:17 1:06:17 1:16:33 3.0
4 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 87 19:41:13 1:06:13 1:16:47 4.0
5 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau First 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 19:47:56 1:12:56 1:23:33 5.0
6 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117   RET   7.0

August 25th - PHRF I Division - August 25th, 2020 at 18:41

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 87 19:27:11 0:46:11 0:53:34 1.0
2 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau First 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 19:28:51 0:47:51 0:54:49 2.0
3 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113 19:30:54 0:49:54 0:54:57 3.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 19:31:22 0:50:22 0:55:08 4.0
5 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Stephen Moll 89 19:34:32 0:53:32 1:01:50 5.0
6 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117   DNC   7.0

August 31 - PHRF I Division - August 31th, 2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Denys Jones 116 19:25:15 0:55:15 1:00:29 1.0
2 PHRF I Runaway Beneteau First 36.7 60225 NYC Michael Barnett 93 19:25:12 0:55:12 1:03:14 2.0
3 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Stephen Moll 89 19:26:47 0:56:47 1:05:35 3.0
4 PHRF I Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ian Ainsworth 117   DNF   5.0
5 PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Todd Beaudoin 87   DNC   6.0
5 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Sandy Steffen 113   DNC   6.0

August 11th - PHRF II Division - August 11th, 2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 231 19:25:17 0:50:17 0:45:02 1.0
2 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 168 19:20:49 0:45:49 0:45:35 2.0
3 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 13111 NYC Michelle Tan 143 19:19:32 0:44:32 0:46:20 3.0
4 PHRF II Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 198 19:24:42 0:49:42 0:46:58 4.0
5 PHRF II Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 19:25:47 0:50:47 0:49:23 5.0
6 PHRF II Adagio C&C 30 Mk I 54097 NYC William Nickel 198 19:27:46 0:52:46 0:49:52 6.0
7 PHRF II Nothern Spirit Tanzer 31 41 NYC Andrew Thompson 171   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II Points North Catalina 34 Mk 1 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 175   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC John Kitchener 158   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 146   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC John Heaton 162   DNC   8.0

August 18th - PHRF II Division - August 18th, 2020

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 13111 NYC Michelle Tan 143 19:39:22 1:04:22 1:06:58 1.0
2 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 168 19:45:03 1:10:03 1:09:41 2.0
3 PHRF II Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 198 19:51:06 1:16:06 1:11:55 3.0
4 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 146 19:47:30 1:12:30 1:15:01 4.0
5 PHRF II Points North Catalina 34 Mk 1 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 175 19:53:13 1:18:13 1:16:52 5.0
6 PHRF II Nothern Spirit Tanzer 31 41 NYC Andrew Thompson 171 19:52:50 1:17:50 1:17:01 6.0
7 PHRF II Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenny 181   RET   8.0
8 PHRF II Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 231   DNC   9.0
8 PHRF II Adagio C&C 30 Mk I 54097 NYC William Nickel 198   DNC   9.0
8 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC John Kitchener 158   DNC   9.0
8 PHRF II It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC John Heaton 162   DNC   9.0

August 25th - PHRF II Division - August 25th, 2020 at 18:41

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 13111 NYC Michelle Tan 143 19:30:20 0:49:20 0:51:20 1.0
2 PHRF II Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 231 19:38:50 0:57:50 0:51:48 2.0
3 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 168 19:39:26 0:58:26 0:58:08 3.0
4 PHRF II Adagio C&C 30 Mk I 54097 NYC William Nickel 198   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II Nothern Spirit Tanzer 31 41 NYC Andrew Thompson 171   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II Points North Catalina 34 Mk 1 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 175   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC John Kitchener 158   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 198   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 146   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenny 181   DNC   5.0
4 PHRF II It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC John Heaton 162   DNC   5.0

August 31 - PHRF II Division - August 31th, 2020 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Leau Rider DB1 13111 NYC Michelle Tan 143 19:24:03 0:54:03 0:56:14 1.0
2 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC John Kitchener 158 19:31:19 1:01:19 1:02:05 2.0
3 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 146 19:32:55 1:02:55 1:05:06 3.0
4 PHRF II Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Ed Kenny 181 19:42:25 1:12:25 1:10:26 4.0
5 PHRF II Points North Catalina 34 Mk 1 1139 NYC Marc Decorte 175 19:42:02 1:12:02 1:10:47 5.0
6 PHRF II Nothern Spirit Tanzer 31 41 NYC Andrew Thompson 171 19:43:27 1:13:27 1:12:41 6.0
7 PHRF II Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC John Kitchener 231   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II Adagio C&C 30 Mk I 54097 NYC William Nickel 198   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 168   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 198   DNC   8.0
7 PHRF II It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC John Heaton 162   DNC   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com