Tuesday Practice

National Yacht Club

Practice 1 - PHRF NFS Division - June 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Division Class Course Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Fifth Day Derek DeVries PHRF NFS C&C 35 Mk1 DG 159 3:02:00 3:03:57 1.0
2 Happy j Janet geisberger PHRF NFS J80 Dgd 158 RET   42.0

Practice 2 - PHRF NFS Division - July 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Division Class Course Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zoo 2 Sandy steffen PHRF NFS G&s 30 01D40 113 1:29:08 1:38:09 1.0
2 Give'r Magda Warczok PHRF NFS J/88 01d40 120 1:35:55 1:44:12 2.0
3 Jazz Tom Kitchener PHRF NFS Alberg30 0 1 D 4 0 231 1:59:08 1:46:42 3.0
4 Happy J Janet Geisberger PHRF NFS J80 01D40 158 1:56:22 1:57:49 4.0
5 Points North Marc Delete PHRF NFS Catalina 34 01D40 171 1:59:15 1:58:00 5.0

Practice 3 - PHRF NFS Division - July 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Division Class Course Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zoo 2 Sandy steffen PHRF NFS G&S 30 D31D 113 1:11:28 1:18:41 1.0
2 EXODUS Todd Beaudoin PHRF NFS Beneteau first 36.7 D31D 96 1:10:26 1:20:12 2.0
3 Platypus Tom Stiemerling PHRF NFS Kirby 30 D31D 155 1:21:01 1:22:28 3.0
4 The Fifth Day Derek DeVries PHRF NFS C&C 35 Mk1 D31D 168 1:24:30 1:24:03 4.0
5 Points North Marc Decorte PHRF NFS Catalina 34 mk 1.5 D 3 1 D 171 1:25:03 1:24:10 5.0
6 Jazz Tom Kitchener PHRF NFS Alberg 30 D31D 231 1:35:07 1:25:11 6.0
7 Brizo Stephen moll PHRF NFS C&C 37/40+ D31D 96 1:15:13 1:25:39 7.0
8 Night’s Watch Chrissy Thompson PHRF NFS C&C 27 MkV D31D 198 1:33:00 1:27:53 8.0
9 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones PHRF NFS J109 D31D 116 1:22:48 1:30:38 9.0
10 Runaway Michael Barnett PHRF NFS Beneteau First 36.7 D31D 96 1:20:43 1:31:55 10.0
11 Leau Rider Michelle Tan PHRF NFS DB2 D31D 152 1:48:45 1:51:18 11.0

Practice 4 - PHRF NFS Division - July 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Division Class Course Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EXODUS Todd Beaudoin PHRF NFS Beneteau first 36.7 D1D1D 96 0:52:44 1:00:03 1.0
2 Jazz John Kitchener PHRF NFS Alberg 30 D1D1D 231 1:07:21 1:00:19 2.0
3 Zoo 2 James young PHRF NFS G&s 30 D1D x2 113 0:55:05 1:00:39 3.0
4 Puffin' Darin Sameshima PHRF NFS J80 D1Dx2 158 1:02:00 1:02:47 4.0
5 Give'r Magda Warczok PHRF NFS J/88 D1D1 120 0:57:58 1:02:58 5.0
6 The Fifth Day Derek DeVries PHRF NFS C&C 35 Mk1 D1DX2 168 1:04:00 1:03:40 6.0
7 Platypus Tom Stiemerling PHRF NFS Kirby 30 D1Dx2 155 1:03:13 1:04:21 7.0
8 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones PHRF NFS J109 D1D1D 116 1:00:22 1:06:05 8.0
9 Runaway Michael Barnett PHRF NFS Beneteau First 36.7 D1D1D 96 0:59:23 1:07:37 9.0
10 Cygnet Ed Kenney PHRF NFS Sabre 30-III D1D1 181 1:10:08 1:08:12 10.0
11 Points North Marc Decorte PHRF NFS Catalina 34 D1D1D 171 1:10:58 1:10:13 11.0
12 Happy J Janet Geisberger PHRF NFS J80 D1D1D 158 1:15:25 1:16:22 12.0

Practice 5 - PHRF NFS Division - July 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Division Class Course Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Night’s Watch Darin Sameshima PHRF NFS C&C 27 MkV D431D 198 0:50:17 0:47:31 1.0
2 The Fifth Day Derek DeVires PHRF NFS C&C 35 Mk1 D431D 168 0:49:00 0:48:45 2.0
3 Platypus Marcia Demchuck PHRF NFS Kirby 30 D431D 155 0:48:28 0:49:20 3.0
4 Leau Rider Michelle Tan PHRF NFS DB1 D431D 152 0:49:22 0:50:32 4.0
5 Cygnet Ed Kenney PHRF NFS Sabre 30 III D431D 181 0:55:13 0:53:42 5.0
6 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones PHRF NFS J109 D431D 116 0:49:38 0:54:20 6.0
7 Brizo Stephen moll PHRF NFS C&C 37/40+ D 431 D 96 0:47:55 0:54:34 7.0
8 Zoo 2 Sandy steffen PHRF NFS G&s 30 D431D 113 0:50:05 0:55:09 8.0
9 Jazz Al Kitchener PHRF NFS Alberg 30 D431D 231 1:02:28 0:55:57 9.0
10 Points North Marc Decorte PHRF NFS Catalina 34 D431D 171 1:02:06 1:01:27 10.0
11 Thaumaturge Adam Pearce PHRF NFS C&C 25 mk1 D431D 255 1:37:50 1:24:25 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com