venue burgee

SIA Partners Irish Sailing Women at the Helm Regatta 2022

National Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:01 on August 30, 2022

Cruisers 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: ECHO, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
Cruisers 1 L Dillon/d Kissane Mixed Snapshot J99 IRL 1699 HYC 1.02   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
Cruisers 1 Estelle Rosique Mixed Jalapeno J109 IRL 5109 NYC 1.015   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
Cruisers 1 Rebekah O Tiarnaigh All Female eXcession IMX 38 IRL 1880 Ballyholme YC 1.035   2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
Cruisers 1 Suzie Murphy Mixed Checkmate XX First 50 IRL 66 HYC 1.115   (7.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
Cruisers 1 Katie Cassidy Mixed Ruth J109 IRL 1383 NYC 1.015   4.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 25.0 13.0
Cruisers 1 Antonia O Rourke Mixed Windjammer J97 IRL 2597 NYC .97   3.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 27.0 15.0
Cruisers 1 Lia McCann Mixed Dear Prudence J109 IRL 1095 N/A 1.015   6.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 32.0 20.0
Cruisers 1 Saoirse Reynolds All Female Aurelia J122 IRL 35950 NYC 1.08 U/25 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 31.0 21.0
Cruisers 1 Anne Blaney Mixed After you 2 Beneteau 31.7 IRL 1310 RSGYC .95 Silver 8.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 36.0 24.0
Cruisers 1 Catherine Day Mixed Shearwater Dehler 36 SQ IRL 7677 RIYC .970   9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 40.0 28.0
Cruisers 1 Alison Blake Mixed Kalamar Beneteau 31.7 IRL 3171 NYC .95   11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0 DNF) 45.0 33.0

1 - Cruisers 1 Fleet - 27 August 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 1 L Dillon/d Kissane Mixed Snapshot J99 IRL 1699 HYC 1.02   0:57:57 1.0
Cruisers 1 Rebekah O Tiarnaigh All Female eXcession IMX 38 IRL 1880 Ballyholme YC 1.035   0:58:35 2.0
Cruisers 1 Antonia O Rourke Mixed Windjammer J97 IRL 2597 NYC .97   1:03:23 3.0
Cruisers 1 Katie Cassidy Mixed Ruth J109 IRL 1383 NYC 1.015   1:01:44 4.0
Cruisers 1 Estelle Rosique Mixed Jalapeno J109 IRL 5109 NYC 1.015   1:01:59 5.0
Cruisers 1 Lia McCann Mixed Dear Prudence J109 IRL 1095 N/A 1.015   1:02:08 6.0
Cruisers 1 Suzie Murphy Mixed Checkmate XX First 50 IRL 66 HYC 1.115   0:56:36 7.0
Cruisers 1 Anne Blaney Mixed After you 2 Beneteau 31.7 IRL 1310 RSGYC .95 Silver 1:08:02 8.0
Cruisers 1 Catherine Day Mixed Shearwater Dehler 36 SQ IRL 7677 RIYC .970   1:07:05 9.0
Cruisers 1 Saoirse Reynolds All Female Aurelia J122 IRL 35950 NYC 1.08 U/25 1:03:50 10.0
Cruisers 1 Alison Blake Mixed Kalamar Beneteau 31.7 IRL 3171 NYC .95   1:16:17 11.0

2 - Cruisers 1 Fleet - 27 August 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 1 Estelle Rosique Mixed Jalapeno J109 IRL 5109 NYC 1.015   0:51:24 1.0
Cruisers 1 L Dillon/d Kissane Mixed Snapshot J99 IRL 1699 HYC 1.02   0:51:46 2.0
Cruisers 1 Katie Cassidy Mixed Ruth J109 IRL 1383 NYC 1.015   0:53:57 3.0
Cruisers 1 Lia McCann Mixed Dear Prudence J109 IRL 1095 N/A 1.015   0:55:15 4.0
Cruisers 1 Rebekah O Tiarnaigh All Female eXcession IMX 38 IRL 1880 Ballyholme YC 1.035   0:54:23 5.0
Cruisers 1 Suzie Murphy Mixed Checkmate XX First 50 IRL 66 HYC 1.115   0:50:49 6.0
Cruisers 1 Antonia O Rourke Mixed Windjammer J97 IRL 2597 NYC .97   0:58:44 7.0
Cruisers 1 Saoirse Reynolds All Female Aurelia J122 IRL 35950 NYC 1.08 U/25 0:54:41 8.0
Cruisers 1 Anne Blaney Mixed After you 2 Beneteau 31.7 IRL 1310 RSGYC .95 Silver 1:03:26 9.0
Cruisers 1 Catherine Day Mixed Shearwater Dehler 36 SQ IRL 7677 RIYC .970   1:04:54 10.0
Cruisers 1 Alison Blake Mixed Kalamar Beneteau 31.7 IRL 3171 NYC .95   1:11:05 11.0

3 - Cruisers 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 1 Estelle Rosique Mixed Jalapeno J109 IRL 5109 NYC 1.015   0:29:23 1.0
Cruisers 1 L Dillon/d Kissane Mixed Snapshot J99 IRL 1699 HYC 1.02   0:29:35 2.0
Cruisers 1 Suzie Murphy Mixed Checkmate XX First 50 IRL 66 HYC 1.115   0:28:04 3.0
Cruisers 1 Rebekah O Tiarnaigh All Female eXcession IMX 38 IRL 1880 Ballyholme YC 1.035   0:31:38 4.0
Cruisers 1 Antonia O Rourke Mixed Windjammer J97 IRL 2597 NYC .97   0:33:51 5.0
Cruisers 1 Katie Cassidy Mixed Ruth J109 IRL 1383 NYC 1.015   0:33:10 6.0
Cruisers 1 Anne Blaney Mixed After you 2 Beneteau 31.7 IRL 1310 RSGYC .95 Silver 0:36:18 7.0
Cruisers 1 Saoirse Reynolds All Female Aurelia J122 IRL 35950 NYC 1.08 U/25 0:32:00 8.0
Cruisers 1 Catherine Day Mixed Shearwater Dehler 36 SQ IRL 7677 RIYC .970   0:38:25 9.0
Cruisers 1 Lia McCann Mixed Dear Prudence J109 IRL 1095 N/A 1.015   0:37:10 10.0
Cruisers 1 Alison Blake Mixed Kalamar Beneteau 31.7 IRL 3171 NYC .95   0:46:07 11.0

4 - Cruisers 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 1 L Dillon/d Kissane Mixed Snapshot J99 IRL 1699 HYC 1.02   1:58:20 1.0
Cruisers 1 Suzie Murphy Mixed Checkmate XX First 50 IRL 66 HYC 1.115   1:55:37 2.0
Cruisers 1 Estelle Rosique Mixed Jalapeno J109 IRL 5109 NYC 1.015   2:14:39 3.0
Cruisers 1 Rebekah O Tiarnaigh All Female eXcession IMX 38 IRL 1880 Ballyholme YC 1.035   2:17:24 4.0
Cruisers 1 Saoirse Reynolds All Female Aurelia J122 IRL 35950 NYC 1.08 U/25 2:18:16 5.0
Cruisers 1 Katie Cassidy Mixed Ruth J109 IRL 1383 NYC 1.015   DNF 12.0
Cruisers 1 Antonia O Rourke Mixed Windjammer J97 IRL 2597 NYC .97   DNF 12.0
Cruisers 1 Lia McCann Mixed Dear Prudence J109 IRL 1095 N/A 1.015   DNF 12.0
Cruisers 1 Catherine Day Mixed Shearwater Dehler 36 SQ IRL 7677 RIYC .970   DNF 12.0
Cruisers 1 Alison Blake Mixed Kalamar Beneteau 31.7 IRL 3171 NYC .95   DNF 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com