venue burgee

SIA Partners Irish Sailing Women at the Helm Regatta 2022

National Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:02 on August 30, 2022

Cruisers 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: ECHO, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
Cruisers 2 Brenda McGuire Mixed Carmen Ruffian IRL 6043 DMYC .835 Silver 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
Cruisers 2 Ann Kirwan Mixed Bandit Ruffian IRL 3333 NYC .835 Silver 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Mooney Mixed Pamafe First 285 IRL 2855 RIYC .88 Silver 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
Cruisers 2 Tracy Rennie Mixed Krypton Sprint 2600 IRL 2600 NYC .89   (8.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
Cruisers 2 Libby Lambe Mixed Loco Ruffian IRL 7 Mayo SC .835   (10.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
Cruisers 2 Orlaith Doyle Mixed Naneen Dublin Bay 21 IRL 6 NYC .82   7.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
Cruisers 2 Una O Dwyer Mixed Garavogue Dublin Bay 21 IRL 4 NYC .82   6.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
Cruisers 2 Helen Bradley Mixed Ripples Ruffian IRL 407 DMYC .835   5.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 28.0 19.0
Cruisers 2 Jacqueline McStay Mixed Small Wonder Beneteau 211 IRL 7007 RIYC .840 Silver 4.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 32.0 21.0
Cruisers 2 Deirdre Egan Mixed Springer Sigma 33 IRL 4464 RSGYC .898 Silver 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 34.0 23.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Heath Mixed Gusto Shipman 28 IRL 724 NYC .835 Silver 11.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 45.0 30.0
Cruisers 2 Elizabeth O Gorman All Female Ruff Diamond Ruffian IRL 155 SID .835 Silver 12.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0 DNF) 51.0 36.0
Cruisers 2 Kathy Sheehan Mixed The Great Escape Bavaria 33 IRL 1217 RIYC .905   13.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0 DNF) 55.0 40.0
Cruisers 2 Irene Reilly Mixed Calypso Beneteau 36.1 IRL 5643 RSGYC .925   14.0 14.0 13.0 (15.0 DNF) 56.0 41.0

1 - Cruisers 2 Fleet - 27 August 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 2 Brenda McGuire Mixed Carmen Ruffian IRL 6043 DMYC .835 Silver 1:01:24 1.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Mooney Mixed Pamafe First 285 IRL 2855 RIYC .88 Silver 1:00:45 2.0
Cruisers 2 Ann Kirwan Mixed Bandit Ruffian IRL 3333 NYC .835 Silver 1:06:25 3.0
Cruisers 2 Jacqueline McStay Mixed Small Wonder Beneteau 211 IRL 7007 RIYC .840 Silver 1:07:37 4.0
Cruisers 2 Helen Bradley Mixed Ripples Ruffian IRL 407 DMYC .835   1:10:34 5.0
Cruisers 2 Una O Dwyer Mixed Garavogue Dublin Bay 21 IRL 4 NYC .82   1:12:13 6.0
Cruisers 2 Orlaith Doyle Mixed Naneen Dublin Bay 21 IRL 6 NYC .82   1:13:03 7.0
Cruisers 2 Tracy Rennie Mixed Krypton Sprint 2600 IRL 2600 NYC .89   1:07:34 8.0
Cruisers 2 Deirdre Egan Mixed Springer Sigma 33 IRL 4464 RSGYC .898 Silver 1:07:04 9.0
Cruisers 2 Libby Lambe Mixed Loco Ruffian IRL 7 Mayo SC .835   1:14:13 10.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Heath Mixed Gusto Shipman 28 IRL 724 NYC .835 Silver 1:17:26 11.0
Cruisers 2 Elizabeth O Gorman All Female Ruff Diamond Ruffian IRL 155 SID .835 Silver 1:18:04 12.0
Cruisers 2 Kathy Sheehan Mixed The Great Escape Bavaria 33 IRL 1217 RIYC .905   1:14:21 13.0
Cruisers 2 Irene Reilly Mixed Calypso Beneteau 36.1 IRL 5643 RSGYC .925   1:20:02 14.0

2 - Cruisers 2 Fleet - 27 August 2022

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 2 Ann Kirwan Mixed Bandit Ruffian IRL 3333 NYC .835 Silver 1:05:16 1.0
Cruisers 2 Tracy Rennie Mixed Krypton Sprint 2600 IRL 2600 NYC .89   1:03:38 2.0
Cruisers 2 Una O Dwyer Mixed Garavogue Dublin Bay 21 IRL 4 NYC .82   1:10:12 3.0
Cruisers 2 Brenda McGuire Mixed Carmen Ruffian IRL 6043 DMYC .835 Silver 1:09:05 4.0
Cruisers 2 Libby Lambe Mixed Loco Ruffian IRL 7 Mayo SC .835   1:09:36 5.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Mooney Mixed Pamafe First 285 IRL 2855 RIYC .88 Silver 1:06:18 6.0
Cruisers 2 Orlaith Doyle Mixed Naneen Dublin Bay 21 IRL 6 NYC .82   1:11:48 7.0
Cruisers 2 Helen Bradley Mixed Ripples Ruffian IRL 407 DMYC .835   1:11:55 8.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Heath Mixed Gusto Shipman 28 IRL 724 NYC .835 Silver 1:14:15 9.0
Cruisers 2 Jacqueline McStay Mixed Small Wonder Beneteau 211 IRL 7007 RIYC .840 Silver 1:16:08 10.0
Cruisers 2 Deirdre Egan Mixed Springer Sigma 33 IRL 4464 RSGYC .898 Silver 1:12:37 11.0
Cruisers 2 Elizabeth O Gorman All Female Ruff Diamond Ruffian IRL 155 SID .835 Silver 1:22:23 12.0
Cruisers 2 Kathy Sheehan Mixed The Great Escape Bavaria 33 IRL 1217 RIYC .905   1:18:50 13.0
Cruisers 2 Irene Reilly Mixed Calypso Beneteau 36.1 IRL 5643 RSGYC .925   1:18:38 14.0

3 - Cruisers 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 2 Brenda McGuire Mixed Carmen Ruffian IRL 6043 DMYC .835 Silver 0:40:36 1.0
Cruisers 2 Orlaith Doyle Mixed Naneen Dublin Bay 21 IRL 6 NYC .82   0:42:51 2.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Mooney Mixed Pamafe First 285 IRL 2855 RIYC .88 Silver 0:40:26 3.0
Cruisers 2 Ann Kirwan Mixed Bandit Ruffian IRL 3333 NYC .835 Silver 0:44:35 4.0
Cruisers 2 Libby Lambe Mixed Loco Ruffian IRL 7 Mayo SC .835   0:45:09 5.0
Cruisers 2 Deirdre Egan Mixed Springer Sigma 33 IRL 4464 RSGYC .898 Silver 0:42:08 6.0
Cruisers 2 Tracy Rennie Mixed Krypton Sprint 2600 IRL 2600 NYC .89   0:43:24 7.0
Cruisers 2 Una O Dwyer Mixed Garavogue Dublin Bay 21 IRL 4 NYC .82   0:48:05 8.0
Cruisers 2 Helen Bradley Mixed Ripples Ruffian IRL 407 DMYC .835   0:47:52 9.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Heath Mixed Gusto Shipman 28 IRL 724 NYC .835 Silver 0:49:21 10.0
Cruisers 2 Jacqueline McStay Mixed Small Wonder Beneteau 211 IRL 7007 RIYC .840 Silver 0:49:06 11.0
Cruisers 2 Elizabeth O Gorman All Female Ruff Diamond Ruffian IRL 155 SID .835 Silver 0:49:36 12.0
Cruisers 2 Irene Reilly Mixed Calypso Beneteau 36.1 IRL 5643 RSGYC .925   0:47:00 13.0
Cruisers 2 Kathy Sheehan Mixed The Great Escape Bavaria 33 IRL 1217 RIYC .905   0:51:55 14.0

4 - Cruisers 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Fleet Skipper mix Name Class Nat SailNo Club ECHO Age category Elapsed Points
Cruisers 2 Brenda McGuire Mixed Carmen Ruffian IRL 6043 DMYC .835 Silver 1:47:13 1.0
Cruisers 2 Ann Kirwan Mixed Bandit Ruffian IRL 3333 NYC .835 Silver 1:49:44 2.0
Cruisers 2 Libby Lambe Mixed Loco Ruffian IRL 7 Mayo SC .835   1:52:21 3.0
Cruisers 2 Tracy Rennie Mixed Krypton Sprint 2600 IRL 2600 NYC .89   1:49:28 4.0
Cruisers 2 Christine Mooney Mixed Pamafe First 285 IRL 2855 RIYC .88 Silver 1:52:54 5.0
Cruisers 2 Helen Bradley Mixed Ripples Ruffian IRL 407 DMYC .835   2:00:26 6.0
Cruisers 2 Jacqueline McStay Mixed Small Wonder Beneteau 211 IRL 7007 RIYC .840 Silver 2:01:29 7.0
Cruisers 2 Deirdre Egan Mixed Springer Sigma 33 IRL 4464 RSGYC .898 Silver 1:55:43 8.0
Cruisers 2 Una O Dwyer Mixed Garavogue Dublin Bay 21 IRL 4 NYC .82   2:07:58 9.0
Cruisers 2 Orlaith Doyle Mixed Naneen Dublin Bay 21 IRL 6 NYC .82   2:11:39 10.0
Cruisers 2 Elizabeth O Gorman All Female Ruff Diamond Ruffian IRL 155 SID .835 Silver DNF 15.0
Cruisers 2 Kathy Sheehan Mixed The Great Escape Bavaria 33 IRL 1217 RIYC .905   DNF 15.0
Cruisers 2 Irene Reilly Mixed Calypso Beneteau 36.1 IRL 5643 RSGYC .925   DNF 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com