event burgee venue burgee

ILCA Laser Master Championship 2022

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:26 on May 29, 2022

ILCA6 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Competitor Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Grandmaster ILCA6 218154 RSGYC Sean Craig Male 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
Apprentice ILCA6 219867 Malahide YC Darren Griffin Male 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
Apprentice ILCA6 196738 RSGYC Conor Clancy Male 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0
Master ILCA6 215356 RSGYC Brendan Hughes Male 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
Master ILCA6 170227 Monkstown Bay SC Philip Doherty Male (11.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
Master ILCA6 210361 RSGYC John O Driscoll Male (15.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 50.0 35.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 216610 RSGYC Judy O Beirne Female 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 9.0 45.0 36.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 216238 RSGYC Shirley Gilmore Female 8.0 5.0 7.0 (16.0) 11.0 10.0 57.0 41.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 198562 RSGYC Sean Flanagan Male 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 76.0 43.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 208856 Wembley SC John Curran Male 12.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 (33.0 UFD) 6.0 80.0 47.0
Master ILCA6 195096 RSGYC/MYC Peter Kilmartin Male 10.0 (19.0) 16.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 71.0 52.0
Great Grandmaster ILCA6 219126 Wicklow SC Michael Norman Male 9.0 9.0 (19.0) 15.0 13.0 15.0 80.0 61.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 216594 DBSC Hugh Cahill Male 18.0 15.0 (22.0) 17.0 7.0 11.0 90.0 68.0
Master ILCA6 192326 NYC Damien Dion Male (22.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 91.0 69.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 180932 NYC Stephen Oram Male (24.0) 21.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 94.0 70.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 183231 NYC Alison Pigot Female 13.0 13.0 15.0 (21.0) 18.0 19.0 99.0 78.0
Apprentice ILCA6 191679 Cove SC David O Brien Male 17.0 16.0 23.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 16.0 116.0 83.0
Master ILCA6 213042 RSGYC Ali Robinson Female 14.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 20.0 106.0 86.0
Master ILCA6 196516 RSGYC Luke Smith Male 19.0 18.0 17.0 (33.0 UFD) 16.0 17.0 120.0 87.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 180240 RSGYC Michael Delaney Male 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 12.0 121.0 88.0
Master ILCA6 173133 None Peter Hassett Male 4.0 10.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 125.0 92.0
Master ILCA6 189050 NYC Meindert de Vreeze Male 16.0 (24.0) 20.0 19.0 19.0 21.0 119.0 95.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 171694 RSGYC David Bolger Male 23.0 23.0 (24.0) 18.0 20.0 22.0 130.0 106.0
Apprentice ILCA6 175737 RSGYC Stephen Farrell Male (33.0 RET) 14.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 159.0 126.0
Great Grandmaster ILCA6 154791 WSC Lucinda Nicol Female 20.0 20.0 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 160.0 127.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 151404 Rathmullan/RSGYC Connell Gallagher Male 26.0 25.0 27.0 22.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 166.0 133.0
Master ILCA6 211260 RSGYC Lorraine O Connor Male 25.0 22.0 25.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0 138.0
Grandmaster ILCA6 192739 NYC Rodney Regan Male (33.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 184.0 151.0
YOUTH ILCA6 216398 CLYC Maya O Neill Female (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 165.0
Master ILCA6 211811 RSGYC Marco Sorgassi Male (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 165.0
Apprentice ILCA6 186824 HYC Carla Fagan Female (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 165.0
YOUTH ILCA6 186823 Bantry Bay SC Daniel O Keeffe Male (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 165.0

ILCA7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club Competitor Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Grandmaster ILCA7 217533 RCYC Nick Walsh Male 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
Master ILCA7 219127 ISA Dan O Connell Male 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
Master ILCA7 213141 Skerries SC Daragh Kelleher Male 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
Apprentice ILCA7 215227 Cove Sailing Club Kieran Dorgan Male 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
Master ILCA7 219129 RSGYC Ross O Leary Male (6.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
Master ILCA7 174419 Malahide YC Dave Kirwan Male 5.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
Grandmaster ILCA7 201829 RSGYC Chris Arrowsmith Male 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
Grandmaster ILCA7 218165 RCYC Edward Rice Male 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (25.0 UFD) 6.0 65.0 40.0
Master ILCA7 212521 RSGYC Gavan Murphy Male 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 8.0 54.0 42.0
Apprentice ILCA7 216367 Wembley SC William MacDonald Male 12.0 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 72.0 56.0
Apprentice ILCA7 211857 RSGYC Niall Cowman Male 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 68.0 56.0
Apprentice ILCA7 142283 WHBTC James Murphy Male 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 75.0 60.0
Grandmaster ILCA7 214628 RSGYC Richard Tate Male 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 13.0 13.0 88.0 71.0
Master ILCA7 2106 RSGYC Robbie Walker Male 15.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 99.0 74.0
Apprentice ILCA7 190755 Malahide YC Andrejs Samoilovs Male (18.0) 18.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 95.0 77.0
Master ILCA7 216101 RSGYC Owen Lafferty Male 10.0 11.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 78.0
Great Grandmaster ILCA7 213539 Ballyholme YC Charles Taylor Male 14.0 5.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0 79.0
Apprentice ILCA7 210531 GBSC Alex Fernie Male 17.0 17.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 106.0 81.0
Grandmaster ILCA7 211129 RSGYC Theo Lyttle Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 112.0 87.0
Master ILCA7 178372 RSGYC Kevin Doyle Male (25.0 RET) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
Apprentice ILCA7 190769 Monkstown Bay SC Paul O Sullivan Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
Master ILCA7 214609 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
Master ILCA7 154620 RSGYC Michal Ciborowski Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
Apprentice ILCA7 192703 Monkstown Bay SC Ronan Kenneally Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0

www.nyc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com