event burgee venue burgee

NYC 150th Anniverary Race Day

NYC

Results are provisional as of 16:48 on September 18, 2020

SB20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name NAT SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st SB20 Ted IRL 3544 Michael O'Connor RSGYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd SB20 Carpe Diem   3761 Colin Galavan RStGYC & RIYC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd SB20 So Blue IRL 3717 A.Claffey, J.Burke & C Helme NYC 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th SB20 Black   3737 James Gorman NYC 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th SB20 Rubadubdub IRL 3343 Nick Doherty NYC 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th SB20 SeaBiscuit   3323 Marty Cuppage RSGYC 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th SB20 Smoke on the Water IRL 3320 Bob Hobby RSGYC 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th SB20 Sneaky B   3475 charlotte O'Kelly NYC 10.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th SB20 venuesworld.com IRL 3739 Ger Dempsey RIYC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1 - SB20 Fleet

Start: SB20, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name NAT SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 SB20 Ted IRL 3544 Michael O'Connor RSGYC 1 1.0
2 SB20 Carpe Diem   3761 Colin Galavan RStGYC & RIYC 2 2.0
3 SB20 So Blue IRL 3717 A.Claffey, J.Burke & C Helme NYC 3 3.0
4 SB20 Black   3737 James Gorman NYC 4 4.0
5 SB20 Rubadubdub IRL 3343 Nick Doherty NYC 5 5.0
6 SB20 SeaBiscuit   3323 Marty Cuppage RSGYC 6 6.0
7 SB20 Smoke on the Water IRL 3320 Bob Hobby RSGYC 7 7.0
8 SB20 Sneaky B   3475 charlotte O'Kelly NYC DNF 10.0

R2 - SB20 Fleet

Start: SB20, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name NAT SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 SB20 Ted IRL 3544 Michael O'Connor RSGYC 1 1.0
2 SB20 So Blue IRL 3717 A.Claffey, J.Burke & C Helme NYC 2 2.0
3 SB20 Carpe Diem   3761 Colin Galavan RStGYC & RIYC 3 3.0
4 SB20 Black   3737 James Gorman NYC 4 4.0
5 SB20 Rubadubdub IRL 3343 Nick Doherty NYC 5 5.0
6 SB20 Smoke on the Water IRL 3320 Bob Hobby RSGYC 6 6.0
7 SB20 SeaBiscuit   3323 Marty Cuppage RSGYC 7 7.0
8 SB20 Sneaky B   3475 charlotte O'Kelly NYC 8 8.0

R3 - SB20 Fleet

Start: SB20, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name NAT SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 SB20 Ted IRL 3544 Michael O'Connor RSGYC 1 1.0
2 SB20 Black   3737 James Gorman NYC 2 2.0
3 SB20 Carpe Diem   3761 Colin Galavan RStGYC & RIYC 3 3.0
4 SB20 So Blue IRL 3717 A.Claffey, J.Burke & C Helme NYC 4 4.0
5 SB20 SeaBiscuit   3323 Marty Cuppage RSGYC 5 5.0
6 SB20 Rubadubdub IRL 3343 Nick Doherty NYC 6 6.0
7 SB20 Smoke on the Water IRL 3320 Bob Hobby RSGYC 7 7.0


http://nyc.ie
sailing@nyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com