Saturday General Handicap 2019

Results are final as of 13:28 on May 8, 2019

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
DNQ Junior Topaz 5366 T Thornton Jones (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     33.0
DNQ Junior Comet 804 I Hedley Fenn (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     34.0
DNQ Junior Topper 25464 A Hedley Fenn (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     35.0
DNQ Junior Topaz 3167 M Thornton Jones (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     36.0
DNQ Junior Topper 47708 B Knott (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     37.0
DNQ Junior Graduate 2531 J Hill (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     38.0
DNQ Junior Topper   A Hedley Fenn 2 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     39.0

Main Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Main Fleet Enterprise 19007 M Heap (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     7.0
2nd Main Fleet Laser 137097 R Daniels (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     8.0
3rd Main Fleet K1 137 D Spencer 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0     13.0
4th Main Fleet Solo 5565 C Coombs 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     16.0
5th Main Fleet Laser 196079 J Daniels (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0     17.0
6th Main Fleet Solo 4478 R Sinclair (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     31.0
DNQ Main Fleet Solo 5081 J Mann (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     31.0
DNQ Main Fleet Albacore 6698 S Hunt (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC     48.0
DNQ Main Fleet Solo 5163 K Mackenzie (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 1.0     61.0
DNQ Main Fleet Phantom 1156 R Spencer (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     62.0
DNQ Main Fleet Flying Fifteen 3447 I Harrison (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0     67.0
DNQ Main Fleet Albacore 6698 B Cable (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     69.0
DNQ Main Fleet Laser 140005 A Daniels (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     79.0
DNQ Main Fleet Mirror sh 13509 R Short (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     84.0
DNQ Main Fleet Laser 134447 M Heap (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     95.0
DNQ Main Fleet Laser 198880 A Hague (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     95.0
DNQ Main Fleet Solo 2440 C Bridge (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     95.0
DNQ Main Fleet Challenger 230 M Winch (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC     95.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com