Ogston Handicap Open 2022

Ogston

Ogston SC General Handicap & Challenger Open 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   ALBACORE 8228 Scalling Dam Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong 1038 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd   K1 150 Ogston SC David Tiney   1070 4.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 10.0
3rd   ALBACORE 8135 Ogston SC Simon Law   1038 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
4th Challenger CHALLENGER 312 Rutland SC Val Millward   1173 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 9.0 27.0 16.0
5th Challenger CHALLENGER 270 Rutland SC Graham Hall   1173 7.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 26.0 18.0
6th   K1 152 Ogston SC John Mellors   1070 5.0 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 36.0 22.0
7th Challenger CHALLENGER 301 Rutland SC Steven Lee   1173 9.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 (13.0) 41.0 28.0
8th Challenger CHALLENGER 280 Bassenthwaite SC Duncan Greenhalgh   1173 11.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 41.0 29.0
9th   ALBACORE 8237 Ogston SC Matt Metcalf-Smith William Metcalf-Smith 1038 8.0 10.0 (16.0) 6.0 5.0 45.0 29.0
10th Challenger CHALLENGER 275 Ogston SC Dave Driffill   1173 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
11th Challenger CHALLENGER 6 Rutland SC Richard Johnson   1173 14.0 11.0 6.0 (15.0) 11.0 57.0 42.0
12th   SUPERNOVA 412 Ogston SC Phil Hind   1075 12.0 (19.0) 12.0 9.0 15.0 67.0 48.0
13th Junior ENTERPRISE 20806 Ogston SC Luke Wilshire Freya Walker 1122 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 10.0 70.0 52.0
14th Challenger CHALLENGER 313 Rutland SC Caz Jerromes   1173 (27.0 DSQ) 13.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 87.0 60.0
15th Challenger CHALLENGER 4 Ogston SC Graham Turner   1173 19.0 14.0 9.0 19.0 (20.0) 81.0 61.0
16th Junior SUPERNOVA 523 Ogston SC Matilda Harrison   1075 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 16.0 14.0 78.0 61.0
17th   LASER/ ILCA 7 142116 Ogston SC Mike Wiltshire   1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 90.0 63.0
18th   LASER RADIAL 189200 Ogston SC Mike Heap   1142 6.0 21.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 91.0 64.0
19th Junior LASER RADIAL 166336 Ogston SC Daniel Dean   1142 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 17.0 17.0 88.0 67.0
20th Challenger CHALLENGER 238 Sailability Scotland Steve Laycock   1173 (27.0 RET) 12.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 98.0 71.0
21st Challenger CHALLENGER 5 Ogston SC Chris Keats-Hannon   1173 18.0 16.0 (20.0) 20.0 18.0 92.0 72.0
22nd   CHALLENGER 3 Ogston SC Gillian Bates   1173 20.0 20.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 111.0 84.0
23rd   FLYING FIFTEEN 3816 Ogston SC Jon Lee Karen Brailsford 1015 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 RET 121.0 94.0
24th Junior COMET TRIO (MK I) 408 Ogston SC Daisy Ross Maureen Shearer 1104 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 124.0 97.0
25th   ALBACORE 7407 Ogston SC Paul Metcalfe-Smith Emma Metcalfe-Smith 1038 17.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 125.0 98.0
26th   COMET   Ogston SC Garyy Jackson   1210 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 108.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com