Midland Mini Series

Midland Mini Series 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Nott County SC Burton SC Ogston SC Total Nett
1st Scorpion 2040 Staunton Harold Andy McKee Steve Graham 1041 3.0 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 76.0 4.0
2nd Fireball 14836 Notts County Sailing Club Kevin Hope Andy Stewart 952 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd ILCA 6 149743 Burton SC Mike Pain   1147 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 24.0 9.0
4th ILCA 7/Standard 197774 Burton Sailling Club Carl Avery   1100 (19.0) 7.0 6.0 32.0 13.0
5th ILCA 6 189200 Ogston SC Mike Heap   1147 (18.0) 12.0 DNS 3.0 33.0 15.0
6th Solo 5856 Notts County Sailing Club Brian Fisher   1142 10.0 6.0 (14.0) 30.0 16.0
7th Solo 5880 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1142 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 5.0 89.0 17.0
8th RS400 563 Staunton Harold Sam Jones Corey Newton 942 6.0 12.0 DNS (72.0 DNC) 90.0 18.0
9th Solo 5866 Notts County Sailing Club Ian Firth   1142 11.0 (12.0 DNS) 7.0 30.0 18.0
10th Solo 5774 Notts County Sailing Club Clive Gimson   1142 7.0 12.0 DNS (72.0 DNC) 91.0 19.0
11th Osprey 1363 Carsington SC Alistair   930 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 11.0 95.0 23.0
12th Enterprise 22512 Ogston Sailing Club Phillip Wilson Rosie Wilson 1122 13.0 (72.0 DNC) 13.0 98.0 26.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 307 Ogston SC Wil Hitchman   1029 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 15.0 99.0 27.0
14th Supernova 1172 Ogston Sailing Club Eric Green   1077 (38.0) 12.0 DNS 18.0 68.0 30.0
15th Supernova 607 Ogston SC Rob Hunter   1077 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 21.0 105.0 33.0
16th Miracle 4114 Staunton Harold Graham Watts Helen Jacks 1194 22.0 12.0 DNS (72.0 DNC) 106.0 34.0
17th Enterprise 22442 Nottingham Sailing Club Rachel Heeson Beverley Howe 1122 20.0 (72.0 DNC) 17.0 109.0 37.0
18th Comet Extra 467/895 Ogston Sailing Club Chris Fowler   1173 24.0 (72.0 DNC) 16.0 112.0 40.0
19th RS AERO 7 2039 Burton Sailling Club Karl Morley   1065 33.0 12.0 DNS (72.0 DNC) 117.0 45.0
20th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213563 Carsington SC Joe Scurrah   1147 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 1.0 145.0 73.0
21st Merlin Rocket 3787 Notts County Sailing Club Chris Martin John Tailby 980 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
22nd Scorpion 2045 Staunton Harold Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 1041 2.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
23rd Flying Fifteen 3949 Burton SC Andrew George Matt Pallett 1021 (72.0 DNC) 3.0 72.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
24th GP14 14072 Staunton Harold SC Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders 1130 (72.0 DNC) 4.0 72.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
25th ILCA 7/Standard 216387 Staunton Harold Nathan Smith   1100 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
26th K1 152 Ogston SC John Mellors   1064 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 8.0 152.0 80.0
27th LASER 4.7 177777 Burton SC Mike Hampton   1208 (72.0 DNC) 8.0 72.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
28th Streaker 2136 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine   1128 8.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
29th Phantom 1458 Ogston SC Harry Briddon   1004 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 9.0 153.0 81.0
30th RS 400 960 Staunton Harold SC Peter Gray Richard Pepperdine 942 (72.0 DNC) 9.0 72.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
31st ILCA 6/Radial 165747 Notts County Sailing Club Alan Somerfield   1147 9.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
32nd RS AERO 7 3755 Ogston SC Adam hague   1065 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 10.0 154.0 82.0
33rd Scorpion 2002 Notts County SC Chloe Willars John Tailby 1041 (72.0 DNC) 10.0 72.0 DNC 154.0 82.0
34th Phantom 1171 Burton SC Alex Hall   1004 (72.0 DNC) 11.0 72.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
35th Supernova 543 Ogston SC Chris Bridge   1077 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 12.0 156.0 84.0
36th Phantom 1447 Carsington SC Richard Sims   1004 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Miracle 3805 Thornbury Sailing Club Hannah Metcalfe-Smith Tom Metcalfe-Smith 1194 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Snipe 28541 Bough Beech SC Matthew Wolstenholme   1108 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Phantom 1337 Northampton SC Richard Nurse   1004 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Phantom 1208 Burton SC Jamie Barron   1004 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th K1 117 Burton SC David Howath   1064 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Phantom 1140 Burton SC Steve Mason   1004 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Topper 46800 Burton SC Phoebe Gay   1365 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Burton SC Andy Spencer   1029 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th Scorpion   Notts County SC John Willars Nicola Willars 1041 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
36th 505 8914 Burton SC Tim Bird Adam Kenney 903 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
47th Solo 4902 Notts County Sailing Club Stephanie Gunn   1142 12.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
48th ILCA 7/Standard 211259 Notts County Sailing Club Richard Mason   1100 14.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 158.0 86.0
49th Scorpion 2037 Notts County Sailing Club David Snutch Alison Sheldrick 1041 16.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 160.0 88.0
50th RS400 1325 Notts County Sailing Club James Logan Philippa Logan 942 17.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 161.0 89.0
51st 2000 2610 Girton DC Alan Bishop Paul King 1114 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 19.0 163.0 91.0
52nd Supernova 428 Girton DC Jock Maclachlan   1077 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 20.0 164.0 92.0
53rd RS600 1001 Notts County Sailing Club Jamie Mawson   920 21.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 165.0 93.0
54th Phantom 1365 Ogston SC Simon Knighton   1004 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 22.0 166.0 94.0
55th K6 114 Notts County Sailing Club Tony Harper Steve Watson 919 23.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
56th ILCA 7/Standard 203181 Staunton Harold Grahame Smith   1100 25.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
57th ILCA 7/Standard 213140 Notts County Sailing Club Kevin Nicholls   1100 26.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
58th ILCA 7/STANDARD 214682 Staunton Harold Michael Heap   1100 27.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
59th ILCA 6/Radial 211259 Notts County Sailing Club Richard Mason   1147 28.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
60th D-ZERO 205 Notts County Sailing Club Geoff Norman   1029 29.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 173.0 101.0
61st ILCA 6/Radial 211259 Notts County Sailing Club Sarah Mason   1147 30.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 174.0 102.0
62nd RS AERO 7 2184 Notts County Sailing Club Martin Hewitt   1065 31.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
63rd LARK 2172 Notts County Sailing Club Phil Dyne Jo Riddell 1073 32.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
64th RS 400 1355 Notts County Sailing Club Paul Reynolds Matt Reynolds 942 34.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 178.0 106.0
65th ILCA 6/Radial 213140 Notts County Sailing Club Kevin Nicholls   1147 35.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 179.0 107.0
66th Mirror TBA Ogston Sailing Club Chris Bridge single handed 1380 36.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
67th ILCA 6/Radial 209933 Notts County Sailing Club Julian Lloyd   1147 37.0 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
68th RS AERO 5 2184 Notts County Sailing Club Martin Hewitt   1136 39.5 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 183.5 111.5
68th Topper 5.3 44935 Notts County Sailing Club Stephanie Gunn   1365 39.5 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 183.5 111.5
70th Europe 403 Staunton Harold George Crammend   1141 41.5 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 185.5 113.5
70th Windsurfer 9.5 21? Notts County Sailing Club Guy Spreckley     41.5 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 185.5 113.5
72nd Osprey 1363 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard   930 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 216.0 144.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com