Woolley Jumper 2022

Ogston SC

Woolley Jumper 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Handicap 1 Pursuit Handicap 2 Handicap 3 Handicap 4 Total Nett
1st Main LASER RADIAL 213563 Carsington SC Joe Scurrah   1147 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd Main FIREBALL 14836 Notts County Kevin Hope Andy Stewart 953 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Main LASER RADIAL 189200 Ogston SC Mike Heap   1147 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (18.0 RET) 37.0 19.0
4th Main LASER RADIAL 149743 Burton SC Mike Pain   1147 7.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 RET) 6.0 43.0 25.0
5th Main SOLO 5880 Ogston SC Martin Honnor   1143 16.0 RET 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 54.0 27.0
6th Main LASER 197774 Burton SC Carl Avery   1098 5.0 9.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 39.0 30.0
7th Main SOLO 5866 Notts County Ian Firth   1143 10.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 58.0 31.0
8th Main K1 152 Ogston SC John Mellors   1070 6.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 61.0 34.0
9th Main PHANTOM 1458 Ogston SC Harry Briddon   999 3.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 63.0 36.0
10th Main RS AERO 7 3755 Ogston SC Adam Hague   1068 (16.0 RET) 14.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 52.0 36.0
11th Main OSPREY 1363 Carsington SC Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 930 9.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 51.0 38.0
12th Main SUPERNOVA 543 Ogston SC Chris Bridge   1075 (16.0 DNF) 13.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 56.0 40.0
13th Main ENTERPRISE 22512 Ogston SC Philip Wilson Rosie Wilson 1116 8.0 15.5 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 51.5 40.5
14th Main SOLO 5856 Notts County Brian Fisher   1143 (16.0 RET) 12.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 62.0 46.0
15th Junior Splash 1898 Ogston SC Freya Walker   1220 13.0 15.5 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 71.5 55.5
16th Main DEVOTI D-ZERO 307 Ogston SC Wil Hitchman   1029 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 86.0 59.0
17th Main COMET 467 Ogston SC Chris Fowler   1205 14.0 19.0 14.0 RET (15.0) 13.0 75.0 60.0
18th Main ENTERPRISE 22442 Nottingham SC Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1116 16.0 RET 20.0 13.0 (17.0) 16.0 82.0 65.0
19th Main SUPERNOVA 1172 Ogston SC Eric Green   1075 11.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 102.0 75.0
20th Main 2000 2610 Girton SC Alan Bishop Paul King 1109 12.0 21.0 (27.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 105.0 78.0
21st Junior SUPERNOVA 523   Matilda Harrison   1075 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 112.0 85.0
22nd Main SUPERNOVA 428 Girton SC Jock Maclachlan   1075 15.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 113.0 86.0
23rd Main SUPERNOVA 607 Ogston SC Rob Hunter   1075 16.0 RET 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 115.0 88.0
24th Main PHANTOM 1365 Ogston SC Simon Knighton   999 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 117.0 90.0
25th Junior TOPPER 4.2 1 Ogston SC Lottie Kohn   1409 16.0 DNS 22.0 RET (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 92.0
26th Junior MIRROR 70719 Ogston SC James Short Russ Short 1390 (27.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 27.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 121.0 94.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com