Chester Race Week 2007 One Design

CYC

Thurday 08:30:00

Contents

Bluenose Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:20, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Bluenose Shaken Kont Stirred Bluenose 266 Cam McAlpine   1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Bluenose Faster Bluenose 379 Tom Mulroomry CYC 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Bluenose Mahaska Bluenose 116 Henny Demone CYC 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th Bluenose Rebel Bluenose B 85 Wick McNeily CYC 4.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th Bluenose Bullet Bluenose 404 Alan Chandler CYC 5.0 1.0 13.0 19.0 19.0
6th Bluenose Troubadour Bluenose 124 Stephen Stairs RNSYS 11.5 9.0 3.0 23.5 23.5
7th Bluenose Chase Bluenose 77 Bob Presson CYC 6.0 7.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
8th Bluenose Barbarin Bluenose B 162 Keth Fox CYC 7.0 8.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
9th Bluenose C- Lover Bluenose B 195 David Fraizer RNSYS 9.0 11.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
10th Bluenose Fish n' Chip Bluenose B 101 Axel May NRV (Germany) 21.0 DSQ 4.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
11th Bluenose Mercury Bluenose B 70 Tim Harris CYC 10.0 16.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
12th Bluenose Hornpipe Bluenose B 66 Mathew Murphy RNSYS 21.0 DSQ 10.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
13th Bluenose Gay Bee Bluenose 8 S. Black CYC 11.5 14.0 15.0 40.5 40.5
14th Bluenose BBB Bluenose B 3 Phil Robinson CYC 17.0 12.0 12.0 41.0 41.0
15th Bluenose Crusader Bluenose B 88 Lee Sweet CYC 16.0 13.0 14.0 43.0 43.0
16th Bluenose Sea Biscut Bluenose 12 Al Chaddock CYC 15.0 15.0 16.0 46.0 46.0
17th Bluenose Arrabbiatta Bluenose B 246 Deb Byrd & Susan Crocker CYC 13.0 17.0 18.0 48.0 48.0
18th Bluenose Tacamat Bluenose 131 Muller CYC 8.0 21.0 OCS 21.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
19th Bluenose Casino Bluenose B 90 B.R. Bechtel CYC 18.0 18.0 17.0 53.0 53.0
20th Bluenose Caprice Bluenose B 52 David Frazier CYC 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 OCS 56.0 56.0

J 29 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:13, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st J 29 Scotch Mist IV J 29 34429 Christopher MacDonald LYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd J 29 Jaeger J 29 329 Larry Creaser CYC 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd J 29 Dog Party J 29 235 Terry McKenna CYC PEI 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th J 29 Colmonell J 29 53391 Mat Christie BBYC 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th J 29 Shawzam J 29 32029 Cathy & Matt Shaw RNSYS 9.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th J 29 C'est La Vie J 29 214 Thane MacDonald CYC 10.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
7th J 29 Paradigm Shift J 29 117 Don Williams/Doug Matthews RNSYS 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
8th J 29 J - Zeus II -9 J 29 72 John Heseltine RNSYS 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th J 29 Hakuna Matata J 29 160 Jeremy Wood LYC 6.0 13.0 19.0 19.0
10th J 29 Rumble Fish J 29 31991 Scott Covey LYC 7.0 12.0 19.0 19.0
11th J 29 Painkiller J 29 222 George Sapp CYC 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
12th J 29 Feed Me J 29 34380   RNSYS 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
13th J 29 J2K J 29 148 Randy Johnston CYC, PEI 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0

Soling Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:7, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Soling Hummin Soling Can 250 Bill Haloburton AYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Soling Spring Fever Soling CAN 158 Ewart Morse LRYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Soling Maad Ma Soling 12 David Mosher LYC 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Soling Twillick Soling 80 Karen Smich   6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Soling R Soling 541 Keith Davidson   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th Soling Twister Soling 124 A Thibault AYC 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th Soling Kestrel Soling KC 194 Stuart Schnare AYC 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area21
DSQDisqualification21
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.121

CYC.NS.CA

CYC.NS.CA

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com