Mumbles Yacht Club
Catamaran Open Meeting 2000

Final Results - ENG

Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  To count: 4  To qualify: 0  Ratings: Texel  Entries: 3

Rank Fleet Class Nat Sail No Crew Club Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Dart18 Dart 18 ENG 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Dart18 Dart 18 ENG 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 6.0
3rd Dart18 Dart 18 ENG 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0

Final Results - WAL

Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  To count: 4  To qualify: 0  Ratings: Texel  Entries: 12

Rank Fleet Class Nat Sail No Crew Club Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
3rd Handicap Inter 20 WAL 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 16.0
4th Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 5.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 16.0
5th Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 DNF DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0
6th Handicap Inter 20 WAL 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 4.0 2.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 20.0
7th Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 7.0 DNF DNC 8.0 7.0 35.0
8th Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 6.0 DNF DNC 6.0 DNF 38.0
9th Handicap Inter 20 WAL 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 DNF DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 39.0
10th Handicap Hur 5.9 WAL 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 8.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 47.0
11th Handicap Hur 5.9 WAL 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 52.0
11th Dart18 Dart 18 WAL 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 DNF DNF DNC DNF DNC 52.0

Scored by nationality

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
enquiries@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
enquiries@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk