venue burgee

2021 National Championship

Tenby Sailing Club
Scheduled for 1st to 4th August

event burgee

Entry List updated at of 14:30 on 22nd July 2021

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Withdrawn Rank Entry# SailNo Helm
Crew
Club Nat Total Nett U25 Helm U25 Crew Filey Masters Tubbs Tenby
Tankard
Lady Helm Lady Crew Stubley Stubbs Forsyth Caldey Race
    1
1291
Nigel Skudder
Nick Willis
Hayling Island SC
ENG
          Y   Y            
    2
1114
Ros Downs F
David Downs
Tata Steel SC
WAL
        Y   Y Y Y       Y Y
    3
1350
Alec Mamwell
Arthur Butler
Coniston SC
RYA

ENG
            Y Y       Y Y Y
    4
1372
Mick Greenland
Lee Marriott
Wilsonian SC
Isle of Sheppey SC

ENG
          Y   Y       Y    
    5
1234
Terry Curtis
Peter Greig
Weymouth SC
ENG
          Y                
    6
1371
Nigel Young
Darren Hamilton
Bristol Corinthian YC
ENG
                           
    7
1369
Roger Blake
James Blake
Great Moor SC
ENG
      Y     Y         Y    
    8
1374
John Shenton
Steve Offer
Wilsonian SC
ENG
        Y   Y Y           Y
    9
1363
Alistair Raynard
Rob Burdekin
Carsington SC
ENG
            Y Y         Y  
    10
1373
Richard Marshall
Stuart Maunder
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
    11
1314
Viola Scott F
Michael Scott
Kielder Water SC
SCO
          Y   Y Y       Y Y
    12
1198
Angus Hemmings
Adam Bowers
Castle Cove SC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
    13
1338
Ken Brown
Chris Butters
Isle of Sheppey SC
ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
    14
1345
Chris Davies
Lorraine Ball F
Carsington SC
ENG
        Y   Y     Y        
    15
1116
David Carroll
TBA
TBA
ENG
          Y                
    16
1292
Paul Heather
Jonathan Osgood
Teignmouth SC
ENG
                           
x   17
1225
Paul Bambridge
TBA
Tata Steel SC
WAL
                           
    18
854
Richard Packer
Andrew Morrice
Bristol Corinthian YC
ENG
        Y     Y     Y   Y  
    19
1328
David Plester
Paul Griffiths
Tenby SC
WAL
        Y   Y Y            
    20
1342
Ted Lewis
Lucas Boissevain
Tenby SC
WAL
        Y   Y           Y  
    21
1334
Jaime Bohata
Tim Griffiths
Tenby SC
WAL
        Y Y Y Y       Y   Y
    22
1276
Dan Jackson
Chris Mackay
Tenby SC
WAL
          Y Y             Y
    23
1365
Peter Mallaband
Rob Panting
White Friars SC
ENG
        Y   Y Y            
    24
1348
Oscar Chess
David Charles
Tata Steel SC
Mumbles YC

WAL
          Y   Y         Y Y
    25
1286
Mike Stace
Deanna Stace F
Tenby SC
WAL
            Y Y       Y   Y
    26
1273
Jo Mahy F
Richard Bowers
Castle Cove SC
ENG
        Y     Y Y          
    27
1183
Russell Wheeler
Mark Mawhinney
Isle of Sheppey SC
ENG
          Y               Y
    28
1311
Chris Gould
Nick Broomhall
Lymington Town SC
Blithfield SC

ENG
              Y            
    29
1330
John Mckellar
Chris Thompson
Tenby SC
WAL
        Y   Y Y           Y
    30
1366
Stewart Murdoch
Alexander Bremner
Royal Tay SC
SCO
            Y Y         Y  
    31
1175
Caroline Croft F
Tim Bowden
Weymouth SC
ENG
            Y   Y         Y
    32
1290
Martin Cooney
Peter Frith
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
    33
1166
Mike Murray
Pam Murray F
Tata Steel SC
WAL
            Y Y   Y     Y Y
    34
1352
Piers Strong
Phil Angrave
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y           Y
    35
1312
David Griffiths
TBC
Tenby SC
WAL
          Y             Y  
    36
1298
Michael Atkinson
Paddy Lewis
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y            
    37
1360
Andy Barker
Rob Gardener
RYA
ENG
          Y               Y
    38
1362
Emma Stevenson F
Pete Lloyd
Weymouth SC
ENG
      Y   Y   Y Y          
    39
1341
Willy Crichton
Jon Batt
Ribble Cruising Club
Blithfield SC

ENG
        Y   Y         Y Y Y
    40
1367
Alan Henderson
Nick Arran
Prestwick SC
Carsington SC

SCO
          Y   Y         Y Y
    41
1353
Matt Burge
Vyv Townend
Poole YC
Bough Beech SC

ENG
          Y   Y            
    42
1261
Richard Johns
Carwyn Own
Tenby Sailing Club
WAL
            Y Y         Y Y
x   43
1319
Chris Playfair
Alistair Watkins
Poole YC
ENG
        Y     Y         Y  
x   44
1206
Dave Bourne
Richard Burton
RYA
South Cerney SC

ENG
                           
    45
1310
Michael Richardson
TBC
Poole YC
ENG
        Y                  
    46
1316
Keith McDonald
Andy Brittain
Small Heath YC
ENG
            Y Y         Y Y
    47
1349
Robert Shaw
Ian Little
Kielder Water SC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
    48
1381
Richard Hartley
Mark Hartley
Blithfield SC
ENG
          Y                
    49
1207
Jon Gorringe
Dan Martin
Parkstone YC
ENG
          Y                
    50
1085
Matt Currell
George Odling
 
WAL
    Y     Y Y Y     Y      

To see information about a boat please click on sail number and a popup window will appear.

Update with helm information, spelling corrections and withdrawals

www.tenbysailingclub.org.uk

ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com