Parkstone Cruiser Racing Spring Series 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 16:40 on May 10, 2021

Class 1/2/3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Used 19-Apr
 
26-Apr
 
Total Nett
12th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance   18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
13th Class 1/2/3   J24 Mr Mann 4241 Georgie Vickers   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Class 1/2/3 Full 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
1st Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.81 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
10th Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 26.0
7th Class 1/2/3 WSO 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 18.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0
9th Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.836 18.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 25.0
13th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.836 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
2nd Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
13th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3491 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
5th Class 1/2/3 WSO 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871 5.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
8th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
11th Class 1/2/3 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.894 18.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 27.0
13th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.973 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
6th Class 1/2/3 Full 1 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 1 6.0 13.0 DNF 19.0 19.0

19-Apr - Class 1/2/3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Used Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.81     00:36:02 0:29:11 1.0
2 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852     00:37:40 0:32:06 2.0
3 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     00:39:50 0:33:44 3.0
4 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884     00:43:15 0:38:14 4.0
5 Class 1/2/3 WSO 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871     01:03:35 0:55:23 5.0
6 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 1     01:00:39 1:00:39 6.0

26-Apr - Class 1/2/3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC Used Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.81     00:43:32 0:35:16 1.0
2 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847     00:50:57 0:43:09 2.0
3 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884     00:53:38 0:47:25 3.0
4 Class 1/2/3 WSO 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831     01:04:01 0:53:12 4.0
5 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878     01:00:46 0:53:21 5.0
6 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852     01:04:09 0:54:39 6.0
7 Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.836     01:09:44 0:58:18 7.0
8 Class 1/2/3 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829     01:14:01 1:01:22 8.0
9 Class 1/2/3 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.894     01:12:04 1:04:26 9.0
10 Class 1/2/3 WSO 3 Pampero 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871     01:15:50 1:06:03 10.0
11 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance       DNF   13.0
11 Class 1/2/3 Full 1 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 1     DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com