Parkstone Cruiser Racing Summer Series 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results as of 22:52 on August 9, 2021

Class 1/2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race 14 Jun
 
21 Jun
 
28 Jun
 
05 Jul
 
12 Jul
 
19 Jul
 
26 Jul
 
02 Aug
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 30.0 6.0
2nd Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 65.0 21.0
4th Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 61.0 26.0
5th Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 45.0 27.0
6th Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 87.0 43.0
7th Class 1/2 WSO 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.853 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
8th Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 100.0 56.0
9th Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 106.0 62.0
10th Class 1/2 Full 3 Suzie - Class 1/2 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 111.0 67.0
11th Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 7.0 119.0 75.0
12th Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3491 Colin Wetherall 0.867 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 124.0 80.0
13th Class 1/2 WSO 2 Pampero - Class 1/2 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.829 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
14th Class 1/2 Full 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.016 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 138.0 94.0
15th Class 1/2 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.000 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0 95.0
16th Class 1/2 WSO 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.831 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 10.0 151.0 107.0
17th Class 1/2 Full J24 Mr Mann 4241 Georgie Vickers 0.894 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
18th Class 1/2 Full 2 Blew 2190   0.829 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 167.0 123.0
19th Class 1/2 Full 1 TomTit GBR 4150L Ed Wilton 0.948 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
19th Class 1/2 Full 1 QT GBR 1972 Keith Lovett 0.836 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0
19th Class 1/2 Full 1 Zorra 3 GBR 2114L Marc Carey 0.973 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 132.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Monday Night scoring system
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Total Nett
1st Class 3 WSO 3 Pampero - Class 3 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871 0.0 0.0
1st Class 3 WSO 3 Suzie 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.750 0.0 0.0

14 Jun - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:45:00 20:16:18 1:31:18 1:14:30 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 20:22:06 1:37:06 1:18:39 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:45:00 20:18:24 1:33:24 1:19:35 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45:00 20:17:06 1:32:06 1:21:25 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3491 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:45:00 20:21:15 1:36:15 1:23:27 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 3 Suzie - Class 1/2 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 18:45:00 20:31:42 1:46:42 1:24:37 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:45:00 20:26:48 1:41:48 1:26:13 7.0
8 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.853 18:45:00 20:29:22 1:44:22 1:29:01 8.0
9 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:45:00 20:29:45 1:44:45 1:31:58 9.0
10 Class 1/2 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.000     DNF   11.0

21 Jun - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:45:00 20:03:24 1:18:24 1:03:58 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 20:08:13 1:23:13 1:07:24 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:45:00 20:04:08 1:19:08 1:07:25 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.813 18:45:00 20:13:26 1:28:26 1:11:54 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45:00 20:07:29 1:22:29 1:12:55 5.0
6 Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 18:45:00 20:16:51 1:31:51 1:25:42 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829     DNF   8.0

28 Jun - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:45:00 19:33:39 0:48:39 0:39:42 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:45:00 19:34:37 0:49:37 0:42:16 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 3 Suzie - Class 1/2 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 18:45:00 19:40:47 0:55:47 0:44:14 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 19:39:51 0:54:51 0:44:26 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:45:00 19:39:17 0:54:17 0:45:59 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:45:00 19:39:13 0:54:13 0:47:36 6.0
7 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Pampero - Class 1/2 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.829 18:45:00 19:43:48 0:58:48 0:48:45 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:45:00 19:45:10 1:00:10 0:49:53 8.0
9 Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 18:45:00 19:41:27 0:56:27 0:52:40 9.0
10 Class 1/2 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.000 18:45:00 19:42:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 10.0

05 Jul - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:45:00 19:47:26 1:02:26 0:50:57 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 19:49:29 1:04:29 0:52:14 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.813 18:45:00 19:50:30 1:05:30 0:53:15 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:45:00 19:47:42 1:02:42 0:53:25 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45:00 19:45:27 1:00:27 0:53:26 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 3 Suzie - Class 1/2 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.750 18:45:00 19:57:30 1:12:30 0:54:23 6.0
7 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.822 18:45:00 19:52:12 1:07:12 0:55:14 7.0
8 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Pampero - Class 1/2 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.871 18:45:00 19:49:15 1:04:15 0:55:58 8.0
9 Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.894 18:45:00 19:55:49 1:10:49 1:03:19 9.0

12 Jul - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 19:32:08 0:47:08 0:38:11 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45:00 19:31:30 0:46:30 0:41:06 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 18:45:00 19:34:41 0:49:41 0:42:08 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:45:00 19:35:34 0:50:34 0:42:50 4.0
5 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.822 18:45:00 19:38:54 0:53:54 0:44:18 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:45:00 19:38:43 0:53:43 0:44:32 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:45:00 19:35:51 0:50:51 0:44:39 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 1 Arlanamor GBR 8744T R Lawrance 1.000 18:45:00 19:36:00 0:51:00 0:51:00 8.0
9 Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933     DNF   10.0

19 Jul - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:45:00 19:49:37 1:04:37 0:52:44 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:45:00 19:51:07 1:06:07 0:56:20 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 20:01:24 1:16:24 1:01:53 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:45:00 20:04:44 1:19:44 1:06:06 4.0
5 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.853 18:45:00 20:04:10 1:19:10 1:07:32 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:45:00 20:05:23 1:20:23 1:08:05 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 18:45:00 20:05:54 1:20:54 1:08:36 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:45:00 20:03:44 1:18:44 1:09:08 8.0
9 Class 1/2 WSO 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.892 18:45:00 20:06:24 1:21:24 1:12:37 9.0
10 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Pampero - Class 1/2 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.926 18:45:00 20:03:27 1:18:27 1:12:39 10.0
11 Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 18:45:00 20:07:41 1:22:41 1:17:09 11.0
12 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45:00 19:52:16 DNF   13.0

26 Jul - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full J24 Mr Mann 4241 Georgie Vickers 0.894 18:45:00 20:11:21 1:26:21 1:17:12 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:45:00 20:21:02 1:36:02 1:18:22 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3491 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:45:00 20:18:57 1:33:57 1:21:27 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.016 18:45:00 20:05:28 1:20:28 1:21:45 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:45:00 20:26:40 1:41:40 1:22:21 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:45:00 20:18:26 1:33:26 1:22:36 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 1 Selina 158 Denis Brophy 0.852 18:45:00 20:30:25 1:45:25 1:29:49 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:45:00 20:36:50 1:51:50 1:32:43 8.0
9 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Genesis K149T John Short 0.853 18:45:00 20:35:17 1:50:17 1:34:04 9.0
10 Class 1/2 Full 1 Trican 8876 Giles Vigar 0.878 18:45:00 20:34:03 1:49:03 1:35:45 10.0
11 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:45:00 20:39:52 1:54:52 1:37:18 11.0
12 Class 1/2 WSO 2 Pampero - Class 1/2 3393T Shane Wilkinson 0.926 18:45:00 20:34:34 1:49:34 1:41:28 12.0
13 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848     DNF   14.0

02 Aug - Class 1/2 Fleet

Start: Class 1/2/3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Division Class Boat SailNo HelmName TCC - This race Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1/2 Full 2 Duette GBR8053 Russell Wheeler 0.816 18:35:00 19:54:15 1:19:15 1:04:40 1.0
2 Class 1/2 Full 1 Who's Next NED115 Ed Wilton 1.016 18:35:00 19:44:39 1:09:39 1:10:46 2.0
3 Class 1/2 Full 2 Piccolo GBR 8305N Howard Baron 0.810 18:35:00 20:08:55 1:33:55 1:16:04 3.0
4 Class 1/2 Full 1 Itís Now or Never 509X Stephen Bailey 0.884 18:35:00 20:07:22 1:32:22 1:21:39 4.0
5 Class 1/2 Full 1 Pied Piper GBR 2846L Pete Taylor 0.847 18:35:00 20:12:26 1:37:26 1:22:32 5.0
6 Class 1/2 Full 1 Binkie II GBR 3491 Colin Wetherall 0.867 18:35:00 20:10:17 1:35:17 1:22:37 6.0
7 Class 1/2 Full 2 Halo 357 D Lush 0.848 18:35:00 20:15:47 1:40:47 1:25:28 7.0
8 Class 1/2 Full 3 Suzie - Class 1/2 3826 Sara Bricoe 0.793 18:35:00 20:26:00 1:51:00 1:28:01 8.0
9 Class 1/2 Full 2 Omega 156 Paul Cutts 0.829 18:35:00 20:23:47 1:48:47 1:30:11 9.0
10 Class 1/2 WSO 3 Wind Rose GBR 3182L William Pollock 0.892 18:35:00 20:27:28 1:52:28 1:40:19 10.0
11 Class 1/2 WSO 1 Diamond Spray GBR 3269T Chris Head 0.933 18:35:00 20:41:36 2:06:36 1:58:07 11.0
12 Class 1/2 Full 2 Blew 2190   0.829     DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com