MAYTHAM REGATTA

PDYC RACING DIVISION

2011 MAYTHAM REGATTA

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R BAY RACE PORT RACE 1 PORT RACE 2 Total Nett
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 2.00 2.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
3rd JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 11.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 15.00 15.00
4th JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 9.00 DNF 3.00 4.00 16.00 16.00
5th JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 9.00 DNF 5.00 6.00 20.00 20.00
6th JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 5.00 24.00 24.00
7th JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 7.00 26.00 26.00
8th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 8.00 27.00 27.00
9th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 9.00 28.00 28.00
10th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Steven Laevens 246 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 153 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Scorpion Kirby 36 78875 John Weber 101 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Prolific Tanzer 22 1153 A. Elkin 242 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 First 1988 25322 S. Marr 107 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
10th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 S. Laevens 249 11.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 35.00 35.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R BAY RACE PORT RACE 1 PORT RACE 2 Total Nett
1st SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
2nd SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 10.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 12.00 12.00
3rd SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 8.00 DNF 6.00 3.00 17.00 17.00
4th SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 8.00 DNF 5.00 4.00 17.00 17.00
5th SPIN Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 93 8.00 DNF 4.00 5.00 17.00 17.00
6th SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B. Bailey 132 8.00 DNF 3.00 9.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
7th SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 8.00 DNF 8.00 DNF 7.00 DNF 23.00 23.00
8th SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 8.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 27.00 27.00
9th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00 29.00
9th SPIN Barbarian Mirage Kirby 30 747 P. Mark 125 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00 29.00
9th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00 29.00
9th SPIN Enigma C&C 33-1 74207 J & J Parker 143 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00 29.00
9th SPIN Split Second C&C 34 SS1 F.Heywood 144 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00 29.00

BAY RACE - JAM Fleet at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 8:25:58 8:02:03 0:00:00 205 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 8:05:10 8:17:30 0:15:04 175.425 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 DNF       9.00
3 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 DNF       9.00
3 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 DNF       9.00
3 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 DNF       9.00
3 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 DNF       9.00
3 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 DNF       9.00

PORT RACE 1 - JAM Fleet

COURSE : D1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 1:20:51 1:18:33 0:00:00 191 1.00
2 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1:16:52 1:18:49 0:00:15 156.246 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 1:19:52 1:22:01 0:03:22 182.42 3.00
4 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:27:02 1:22:55 0:04:35 244.949 4.00
5 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 2:19:18 2:12:54 0:56:58 700.972 5.00
6 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 DNF       10.00
6 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 DNF       10.00
6 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 DNF       10.00
6 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 DNF       10.00

PORT RACE 2 - JAM Fleet

COURSE : H1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 54:06 0:55:29 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 M3 44150 G & C Overmars 205 1:00:34 0:57:42 0:02:20 233.896 2.00
3 JAM Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 191 59:42 0:58:00 0:02:36 223.188 3.00
4 JAM Flashdancer Gorman Express 30 481 E. Skinner 153 58:29 1:00:04 0:04:28 208.156 4.00
5 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 J. Martin 188 1:06:42 1:05:05 0:09:51 309.674 5.00
6 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 M. Homer 204 1:08:51 1:05:41 0:10:42 336.237 6.00
7 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 D. Gosnell 170 1:05:58 1:06:04 0:10:34 300.614 7.00
8 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 S.Joynes & G. Sweeton 184 1:12:48 1:11:27 0:16:16 385.04 8.00
9 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:12:49 1:13:47 0:18:04 385.246 9.00

BAY RACE - SPIN Fleet at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 6:02:28 7:03:40 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 DNF       8.00
2 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 DNF       8.00
2 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 93 DNF       8.00
2 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B. Bailey 132 DNF       8.00
2 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       8.00
2 SPIN Reddy C&C 25 468 B. Smith 241 DNF       8.00

PORT RACE 1 - SPIN Fleet

COURSE : D1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 47:26 0:55:26 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 48:44 0:56:58 0:01:18 88.072 2.00
3 SPIN Catspaw Mirage Kirby 30 214 B. Bailey 132 1:11:25 1:15:44 0:19:08 368.502 3.00
4 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 93 1:08:54 1:17:45 0:19:46 337.389 4.00
5 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1;13:37 1;25;10 0;25;42 395.7 5.00
6 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:48:30 1:47:06 0:52:20 826.957 6.00
7 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       8.00

PORT RACE 2 - SPIN Fleet

COURSE : H1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:08:47 1:20:24 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 L1 S. Hewson 72 1:13:28 1:25:52 0:04:41 111.928 2.00
3 SPIN Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:34:09 1:32:56 0:12:42 288.263 3.00
4 SPIN Amazing Grace Beneteau 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:22:36 1:35:34 0:13:07 189.794 4.00
5 SPIN Menace Hobie 33 J. Morey 93 1:32:39 1:44:33 0:21:24 275.474 5.00
6 SPIN Sea of Dreams S-2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       7.00

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com