C Scow Nationals 2013

Pewaukee Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:24 on June 16, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OO-3 LaBelle Leif Evensen Erik Evensen, Jacki Eisenhauer 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0) 11.0 45.0 20.0
2nd B-1 Beulah Will Haeger Brad Roble, Janet (12.0) 5.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 5.0 38.0 26.0
3rd B-12 Beulah Kent Haeger Mike Greeson, Gabe DiBiase 8.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0) 3.0 10.0 48.0 29.0
4th V-45 Pewaukee Andy Burdick Mya Burdick, Finn Burdick 6.0 1.0 7.0 22.0 (35.0) 13.0 84.0 49.0
5th E-16 Okauchee Dave Schmidt   5.0 7.0 (26.0) 1.0 20.0 18.0 77.0 51.0
6th M-25 Minnetonka Chris Andert John Rainaldi, Robin Dale 14.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 (67.0 DNF) 121.0 54.0
7th V-70 Pewaukee Tom Frentzel Ty Gutenkunst, Hayden Frentzel 3.0 21.0 (31.0) 3.0 28.0 2.0 88.0 57.0
8th A-136 Cedar Ed Eckert Matt Schmidt (22.0) 22.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 80.0 58.0
9th M-20 Minnetonka Tim Krech Bre Krech 9.0 20.0 (23.0) 2.0 21.0 14.0 89.0 66.0
10th N-181 Nagawicka Peter Keck Dan Keck 32.0 3.0 (40.0) 5.0 36.0 1.0 117.0 77.0
11th E-19 Okauchee Bruce Rosenheimer Tom Rolfs, Willy N. (40.0) 30.0 18.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 122.0 82.0
12th M-5 Minnetonka Hans Zinn Amy Zinn, Eric Good 18.0 8.0 13.0 32.0 14.0 (43.0) 128.0 85.0
13th A-14 Cedar Paul Reilly Justin Hood 13.0 9.0 (46.0) 17.0 38.0 9.0 132.0 86.0
14th OO-7 LaBelle Kurt Mihelich Jim Gluek 2.0 14.0 34.0 18.0 (42.0) 20.0 130.0 88.0
15th B-303 Beulah Frank Davenport Ron Jarecki, Teresa Westin 24.0 26.0 5.0 31.0 4.0 (33.0) 123.0 90.0
16th D-21 Delavan Ed Clair Renee Claire, Claire Campall 4.0 19.0 57.0 10.0 2.0 (67.0 DNS) 159.0 92.0
17th V-722 Pewaukee Cody Ziegler Jordan Fritz 16.0 (41.0) 11.0 27.0 15.0 32.0 142.0 101.0
18th A-22 Cedar Jim Tews Jenny Jaessing, Molly Ziegler 11.0 24.0 28.0 25.0 (39.0) 17.0 144.0 105.0
19th B-17 Beulah David Porter Katier Porter, Shawn Murphy 27.0 28.0 20.0 (29.0) 5.0 27.0 136.0 107.0
20th B-117 Beulah Christine Porter Joe Byrnes 21.0 25.0 (50.0) 33.0 10.0 19.0 158.0 108.0
21st V-171 Pewaukee Fred Miller Cade Dries, Amy Miller (26.0) 15.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 25.0 135.0 109.0
22nd B-16 Beulah George Kutschenreuter Jim Kutschenreuter, Robbie Norris 7.0 6.0 53.0 (67.0 DNF) 9.0 41.0 183.0 116.0
23rd LF-88 Lake Fenton Tom Keenan Michael Keenan, Sharon Keenan 47.0 (57.0) 32.0 7.0 23.0 8.0 174.0 117.0
24th B-317 Beulah John Porter Pat Welscher 42.0 18.0 49.0 8.0 (52.0) 3.0 172.0 120.0
25th V-222 Pewaukee Bob Biwer Becky Biwer, Charlotte Biwer 28.0 (47.0) 29.0 26.0 32.0 6.0 168.0 121.0
26th D-3 Delavan Mark Hetzler Kurt Honeyager, Connie Hetzler 10.0 44.0 24.0 39.0 (51.0) 7.0 175.0 124.0
27th B-7 Beulah Joe Kutschenreuter Randy Schmidt (45.0) 27.0 41.0 14.0 13.0 30.0 170.0 125.0
28th E-1 Okauchee Mark Prange Bob Stelter (50.0) 39.0 1.0 16.0 50.0 22.0 178.0 128.0
29th N-222 Nagawicka Dave Perry Ryan Sidders 39.0 31.0 9.0 (54.0) 27.0 24.0 184.0 130.0
30th E-8 Okauchee Alex Kay Katie Bruder 19.0 (63.0) 27.0 40.0 7.0 38.0 194.0 131.0
31st OO-5 LaBelle Connor Trepton Dave Trepton, Dave Byczek 20.0 17.0 30.0 38.0 (46.0) 26.0 177.0 131.0
32nd E-55 Okauchee Scott Tarman Sam Andreski, Jeanne Andreski (56.0) 10.0 21.0 44.0 18.0 42.0 191.0 135.0
33rd B-18 Beulah Brian Brickler Mike Tyriver, Brooke Brickler (68.0 TLE) 13.0 33.0 21.0 37.0 35.0 207.0 139.0
34th OO-824 LaBelle Louis Morgan, Davis Harris Dave Harris, Louis Morgan, Casey Harris 17.0 37.0 (48.0) 30.0 45.0 12.0 189.0 141.0
35th OO-23 LaBelle Kyle Stack Brittan Keck 15.0 46.0 19.0 46.0 17.0 (54.0) 197.0 143.0
36th B-101 Pewaukee Chris Banholzer Ben Otten, Ellie Banholzer 30.0 32.0 (65.0) 15.0 33.0 36.0 211.0 146.0
37th MS-18 Lake Menona Tim McCormick Ron Rosten, Greg McCormick 37.0 38.0 14.0 45.0 (48.0) 16.0 198.0 150.0
38th NO-1 North Lake William Zlotocha Tammer Fadel 29.0 40.0 15.0 24.0 (59.0) 45.0 212.0 153.0
39th A-36 Cedar Tom Eckert Dave Schmidt 25.0 23.0 44.0 (51.0) 31.0 31.0 205.0 154.0
40th LL-18 Long Lake Billy Madden Donny Madden (53.0) 11.0 16.0 35.0 44.0 51.0 210.0 157.0
41st I-111 Geneva Tom Pomierski Rob Boettchu 23.0 43.0 (64.0) 23.0 19.0 52.0 224.0 160.0
42nd B-19 Beulah John Sullivan Dave Skotarzak, Erin Sullivan 35.0 33.0 17.0 42.0 40.0 (67.0 DNS) 234.0 167.0
43rd T-22 Maxinkuckee Ed Furry Becky Furry 31.0 16.0 37.0 37.0 47.0 (67.0 DNS) 235.0 168.0
44th N-47 Nagawicka Ryan Grosch Mark Schaubel 49.0 (50.0) 42.0 34.0 6.0 44.0 225.0 175.0
45th B-333 Beulah Dave Davenport Joe Bitter 36.0 53.0 6.0 41.0 41.0 (67.0 DNS) 244.0 177.0
46th OO-44 LaBelle Dan Fink Dave Harris, John Hyashi 41.0 (49.0) 38.0 28.0 30.0 40.0 226.0 177.0
47th A-77 Cedar Dave Baldus Peter Kerr, Eileen Baldus 51.0 58.0 47.0 13.0 16.0 (67.0 DNS) 252.0 185.0
48th D-18 Delavan Matt Berman Ed Kearns, Charlie Goes (68.0 TLE) 29.0 51.0 60.0 26.0 28.0 262.0 194.0
49th A-25 Cedar Fred Barkow Fred Barkow, DJ Jaessing 48.0 42.0 (54.0) 47.0 29.0 29.0 249.0 195.0
50th E-3 Okauchee Natalie Kay Tim Kay, Jeff Sazama (68.0 TLE) 35.0 8.0 36.0 55.0 67.0 DNS 269.0 201.0
51st B-219 Beulah David Sullivan Andrea Sullivan, Scotty Sullivan 44.0 (60.0) 36.0 48.0 43.0 53.0 284.0 224.0
52nd MO-6 Missouri Spencer Brackman Charles Farley, Crystal Gall 46.0 48.0 52.0 (67.0 DNF) 60.0 21.0 294.0 227.0
53rd B-23 Beulah Andrew Bohl Tommy Hiller 38.0 56.0 55.0 56.0 (57.0) 23.0 285.0 228.0
54th V-34 Pewaukee Jordan Kaerek Andy Colombe, Chris Colombe 58.0 64.0 35.0 52.0 22.0 (67.0 DNS) 298.0 231.0
55th BL-32 Browns Lake Aaron Cruthers Justin Mueller 54.0 54.0 58.0 (62.0) 34.0 37.0 299.0 237.0
56th B-22 Beulah Glenn McMurray Andrea Lee, Katrina Harshbarger 33.0 59.0 22.0 (67.0 DNS) 67.0 DNS 67.0 DNS 315.0 248.0
57th B-217 Beulah Joe Skotarzak TBD 34.0 36.0 45.0 (67.0 DNS) 67.0 DNS 67.0 DNS 316.0 249.0
58th LF-111 Lake Fenton Scott Craig Annette Masson 52.0 34.0 59.0 55.0 (63.0) 49.0 312.0 249.0
59th V-40 Pewaukee Scott Stroud Matt Peterson 57.0 (62.0) 39.0 58.0 56.0 39.0 311.0 249.0
60th N-33 Nagawicka Dick Milaeger Bob Ross, Maggie Ross 43.0 51.0 (63.0) 43.0 62.0 50.0 312.0 249.0
61st E-2 Okauchee Matthew Zea Brad McNeil, Alina Dix 60.0 45.0 43.0 50.0 61.0 (67.0 DNS) 326.0 259.0
62nd LD-9 Lake Davenport Dave Staub Dale McDonald (68.0 TLE) 55.0 56.0 59.0 53.0 46.0 337.0 269.0
63rd CL-3 Cedar Indiana Matt Parkter   (68.0 TLE) 65.0 61.0 53.0 58.0 34.0 339.0 271.0
64th V-5 Pewaukee Tom Hyslop Joe Barker, Jen Barker (68.0 TLE) 52.0 60.0 49.0 64.0 47.0 340.0 272.0
65th LS-6 Bob Green Jim Wise 59.0 (66.0) 62.0 61.0 54.0 48.0 350.0 284.0
66th MO-66 Missouri Gordon McBride Jason McBride 55.0 61.0 66.0 57.0 49.0 (67.0 DNS) 355.0 288.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com