CRUISER EARLY SUMMER WEDNESDAY SERIES 2022

Fowey

WEDNESDAY SERIES

1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Race 1
Wed 4/5/22
Race 2
Wed 11/05/2022
Race 3
Wed 18/5/22
Race 4
Wed 25/5/22
Race 5
Mon 01/06/22
Race 6
Weds 08/06/22
Race 7
Wed 15/06/22
Race 9
Wed 29/6/22
Total Nett
1st 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 (1.2 OOD) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 14.2 4.0
2nd 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0 DNSC) (3.0) 2.0 19.0 7.0
3rd 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 34.7 10.7
4th 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 36.0 12.0
5th GBR1617L Tia Hanse 400E Martin Brooke 901 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 43.0 19.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Race 1
Wed 4/5/22
Race 2
Wed 11/05/2022
Race 3
Wed 18/5/22
Race 5
Mon 01/06/22
Race 7
Wed 15/06/22
Race 9
Wed 29/6/22
Total Nett
1st 052 Two Sisters (WS) Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1120 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0
2nd 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 (2.0) (2.0) 1.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 13.8 4.8
3rd 987 Capella Albin Ballad Brian Runnalls 1058 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 11.0
4th 1478 Kotuku Ballad Pat Cooke 1025 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 15.0

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - Wed 4/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 19:23:06 0:58:06 1:03:59 1.0
2 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953     OOD   1.2

Race 2 - 1 Fleet - Wed 11/05/2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 18:25 19:25:17 1:00:17 1:03:15 1.0
2 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 19:26:18 1:01:18 1:07:31 2.0

Race 3 - 1 Fleet - Wed 18/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 18:25 19:49:20 1:24:20 1:28:30 1.0
2 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 19:46:08 1:21:08 1:29:21 2.0

Race 4 - 1 Fleet - Wed 25/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 18:25 19:36:22 1:11:22 1:14:53 1.0
2 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 19:37:55 1:12:55 1:20:18 2.0
3 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884     OOD   3.0

Race 5 - 1 Fleet - Mon 01/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884 18:25 19:12:17 0:47:17 0:53:29 1.0
2 GBR1617L Tia Hanse 400E Martin Brooke 901 18:25 19:14:29 0:49:29 0:54:55 2.0
3 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938     OOD   2.7
4 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 19:16:13 0:51:13 0:56:24 3.0

Race 6 - 1 Fleet - Weds 08/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 14.00 19:47:15 5.47.15 6.04.23 1.0
2 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908     DNSC   4.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938     DNF   4.0

Race 7 - 1 Fleet - Wed 15/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18:25 20:08:29 1:43:29 1:50:19 1.0
2 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 18:25 20:11:41 1:46:41 1:51:57 2.0
3 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 20:09:25 1:44:25 1:55:00 3.0
4 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884 18:25 20:08:14 1:43:14 1:56:47 4.0
5 GBR1617L Tia Hanse 400E Martin Brooke 901 18:25 20:13:33 1:48:33 2:00:29 5.0

Race 9 - 1 Fleet - Wed 29/6/22 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 18:25 19:39:53 1:14:53 1:18:35 1.0
2 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 18:25 19:36:37 1:11:37 1:18:52 2.0
3 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 18:25 19:40:12 1:15:12 1:20:10 3.0
4 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884 18:25 19:37:28 1:12:28 1:21:59 4.0

Race 1 - 3 Fleet - Wed 4/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 052 Two Sisters (WS) Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1120 18:25 19:22:04 0:57:04 0:50:57 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 18:25 19:30:52 1:05:52 0:58:33 2.0

Race 2 - 3 Fleet - Wed 11/05/2022 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 052 Two Sisters (WS) Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1120 18:25 19:08:02 0:43:02 0:38:25 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 18:25 19:18:50 0:53:50 0:47:51 2.0

Race 3 - 3 Fleet - Wed 18/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 OOD 1.8
2 052 Two Sisters (WS) Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1120 DNF 2.0

Race 5 - 3 Fleet - Mon 01/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 052 Two Sisters (WS) Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1120 18:25 19:28:29 1:03:29 0:56:41 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 18:25 19:40:25 1:15:25 1:07:02 2.0

Race 7 - 3 Fleet - Wed 15/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 18:25 20:11:56 1:46:56 1:35:03 1.0

Race 9 - 3 Fleet - Wed 29/6/22 at 18:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 987 Capella Albin Ballad Brian Runnalls 1058 18:25 19:33:43 1:08:43 1:04:57 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com