CRUISER SATURDAY SERIES 2022

Fowey

SATURDAY SERIES

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Race 1
Sat 30/4/22
Race 3
Sat 7/5/22
Race 4
Sat 28/5/22
Race 5
Sat 25/06/22
Total Nett
1st 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 16.0 6.0
3rd 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 17.0 7.0
4th 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 9.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Race 1
Sat 30/4/22
Race 3
Sat 7/5/22
Race 4
Sat 28/5/22
Race 5
Sat 25/06/22
Total Nett
1st 052 Two Sisters Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1097 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0
2nd 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 1.0 (2.0) (3.0 DNF) 2.0 DNF 8.0 3.0
3rd 1478 Kotuku Ballad Pat Cooke 1025 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 10.0
3rd 987 Capella Albin Ballad Brian Runnalls 1058 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 10.0

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - Sat 30/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 14:00 15:44:40 1:44:40 1:55:16 1.0

Race 3 - 1 Fleet - Sat 7/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 14.00 16:07:25 2.07.25 2.20.20 1.0

Race 4 - 1 Fleet - Sat 28/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4794 Morvoren Elan S3 Chris Ogg 884 14:00:00 15:43:50 1:43:50 1:57:28 1.0
2 4533 Duelist Sigma 33 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 938 14:00:00 15:52:38 1:52:38 2:00:05 2.0
3 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 14:00:00 15:52:43 1:52:43 2:04:08 3.0
4 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova David Vipond 953 14:00:00 DNF 10:00:00 10:29:35 4.0

Race 5 - 1 Fleet - Sat 25/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9520T Artful Dehler 34 Neil Wason 908 14.00 16:17:10 2.17.10 2.31.04 1.0

Race 1 - 3 Fleet - Sat 30/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 14:00 16:25:33 2:25:33 2:09:23 1.0

Race 3 - 3 Fleet - Sat 7/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 052 Two Sisters Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1097 14.00 16:00:01 2.00.01 1.49.24 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 14.00 16:14:28 2.14.28 1.59.32 2.0

Race 4 - 3 Fleet - Sat 28/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 052 Two Sisters Bay Raider Expedition Simon Robins 1097 14:00:00 155520 1:55:20 1:45:08 1.0
2 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 14:00:00 DNF DNF   3.0

Race 5 - 3 Fleet - Sat 25/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 Alan Richardson 1125 DNF 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com