Fowey Rivers

Fowey

Early Summer Saturday

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Race 1
Sat 30/04/22
Race 2
Sat 7/5/2022
Race3
Sat 14/5/22
Race 4
Sat 29/05/22
Race 5
Sat 11/06/22
Race 6
Sat 25/06/22
Total Nett
1st 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 30.0 5.0
2nd 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 7.0
3rd 61 Puffling Rob Willamson (10.0) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 52.0 20.0
4th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 49.0 20.0
5th 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 5.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 65.0 21.0
6th 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 73.0 29.0
7th 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 7.0 (12.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 51.0 30.0
8th 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 8.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 12.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 72.0 37.0
9th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 38.0
10th 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 11.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 84.0 40.0
11th 51 Iota Andrew Dellow (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 84.0 40.0
12th 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 12.0 15.0 7.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 87.0 43.0
13th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer (22.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
14th 39 Victory David Gamble 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
15th 63 Kittiwake Richard Simmons 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 96.0 52.0
16th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 99.0 55.0
17th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102.0 58.0
18th 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 13.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 106.0 62.0
19th 27 Pippen James Kirby 14.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 113.0 69.0
20th 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
21st 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer (22.0 DNC) 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 123.0 79.0

Race 1 - Fr Fleet - Sat 30/04/22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.52.25 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 0.55.56 2.0
3 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.02.05 3.0
4 63 Kittiwake Richard Simmons 1.02.19 4.0
5 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 1.02.37 5.0
6 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope 1.03.06 6.0
7 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 1.03.35 7.0
8 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 1.03.44 8.0
9 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 1.03.57 9.0
10 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 1.04.00 10.0
11 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 1.04.10 11.0
12 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 1.05.40 12.0
13 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 1.09.52 13.0
14 27 Pippen James Kirby 1.19.40 14.0

Race 2 - Fr Fleet - Sat 7/5/2022

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.05.29 1.0
2 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 1.06.07 2.0
3 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.07.31 3.0
4 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 1.07.37 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.13.14 5.0
6 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ 1.13.21 6.0
7 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.13.36 7.0
8 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 1.14.40 8.0
9 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 1.21.45 9.0
10 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 1.22.29 10.0
11 27 Pippen James Kirby 1.22.44 11.0
12 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 1.23.33 12.0
13 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 1.26.03 13.0
14 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 1.27.29 14.0
15 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 1.27.31 15.0

Race3 - Fr Fleet - Sat 14/5/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.22.44 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.24.16 2.0
3 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 1.37.18 3.0
4 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 1.51.22 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.51.58 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.52.38 6.0
7 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 1.52.49 7.0
8 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ 2.00.28 8.0
9 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 2.12.42 9.0
10 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage DNF 13.0
10 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer DNF 13.0
10 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson DNF 13.0

Race 4 - Fr Fleet - Sat 29/05/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 1 1.0
2 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 2 2.0
3 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 3 3.0
4 51 Iota Andrew Dellow 4 4.0
5 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 5 5.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 6 6.0
7 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 7 7.0
8 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 8 8.0
9 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 9 9.0
10 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ 10 10.0
11 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 11 11.0
12 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 12 12.0
13 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 13 13.0

Race 5 - Fr Fleet - Sat 11/06/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.41.12 1.0
2 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 0.44.05 2.0
3 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 0.44.14 3.0
4 39 Victory David Gamble 0.44.36 4.0
5 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ 0.45.10 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 0.47.47 6.0
6 51 Iota Andrew Dellow OOD 6.0
8 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 0.53.39 7.0

Race 6 - Fr Fleet - Sat 25/06/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1 1.0
2 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 2 2.0
3 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 3 3.0
4 63 Kittiwake Richard Simmons 4 4.0
5 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 5 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 6 6.0
7 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 7 7.0
8 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy DNF 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com