FR Early Summer Wednesday Series

Fowey

Early Summer Wednesday

Fr Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Race 1
Weds 4/5/22
R2
Weds 11/05/22
Race 3
Weds 18/5/22
Race 4
Weds 25/05/22
Race 5
Weds 01/06/22
Race 6
Weds 08/06/22
Race 7
Weds 15/06/22
Race 8
Weds 22/06/22
Race 9
Weds 29/6/22
Total Nett
1st 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 18.0 8.0
2nd 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 85.0 10.0
3rd 39 Victory David Gamble 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (5.0) (10.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 13.0
4th 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.8 OOD (25.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 103.8 28.8
5th 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 6.2 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 7.0 112.2 37.2
6th 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 W 4.0 (11.0) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 8.0 102.0 41.0
7th 61 Puffling Rob Willamson (10.0 W) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 103.0 43.0
8th 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNSC 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 119.0 44.0
9th 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 8.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0) (11.0 DNF) 11.0 9.0 10.0 101.0 52.0
10th 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 131.0 56.0
11th 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter (25.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 148.0 73.0
12th 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 W (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 150.0 75.0
13th 27 Pippen James Kirby 9.0 W (25.0 DNC) 9.0 W (25.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
14th 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 156.0 81.0
15th 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 168.0 93.0
16th 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 108.0
17th 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 184.0 109.0
18th 63 Kittiwake Richard Simmons (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNSC (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 191.0 116.0
19th 62 Golden Eye Peter Tindall (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 200.0 125.0
20th 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 200.0 125.0
21st 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 205.0 130.0
22nd 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 DNC 211.0 136.0
23rd 36 Scarlet Venturer Duncan McInerney (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 DNSC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 211.0 136.0
24th 43 Toucan Julian Allbut (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 16.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 216.0 141.0

Race 1 - Fr Fleet - Weds 4/5/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.20.12 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 1.21.48 2.0
3 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 1.23.49 3.0
4 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.26.01 4.0
5 28 Firebird Graham and Wendy Pope 1.38.25 5.0
6 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 1.38.47 6.0
7 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage OOD 6.2
8 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 1.39.06 7.0
9 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 1.41.40 8.0
10 27 Pippen James Kirby W 9.0
11 61 Puffling Rob Willamson W 10.0
12 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer DNF 13.0
12 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer DNF 13.0

R2 - Fr Fleet - Weds 11/05/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.56.54 1.0
2 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.57.03 2.0
3 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 0.59.39 3.0
4 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 1.10.28 4.0
5 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.10.58 5.0
6 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 1.17.02 6.0
7 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 1.17.45 7.0
8 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter DNF 9.0

Race 3 - Fr Fleet - Weds 18/5/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.49.31 1.0
2 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.59.24 2.0
3 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.03.04 3.0
4 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 1.07.21 4.0
5 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr OOD 4.8
6 39 Victory David Gamble 1.08.23 5.0
7 63 Kittiwake Richard Simmons 1.10.51 6.0
8 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy W 7.0
9 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks W 8.0
10 27 Pippen James Kirby W 9.0

Race 4 - Fr Fleet - Weds 25/05/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.35.39 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.38.26 2.0
3 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 0.38.33 3.0
4 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 0.42.03 4.0
5 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 0.42.17 5.0
6 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 0.42.41 6.0
7 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 0.43.25 7.0
8 39 Victory David Gamble DNS 10.0
8 63 Kittiwake Richard Simmons DNSC 10.0

Race 5 - Fr Fleet - Weds 01/06/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 01:21:26 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 01:21:42 2.0
3 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 01:22:02 3.0
4 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 01:23:54 4.0
5 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 01:25:40 5.0
6 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 01:25:55 6.0
7 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 01:27:10 7.0
8 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 01:27:20 8.0
9 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 01:27:42 9.0
10 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 01:27:51 10.0
11 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 01:27:52 11.0
12 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 01:29:08 12.0
13 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 01:29:53 13.0
14 62 Golden Eye Peter Tindall 01:33:55 14.0
15 27 Pippen James Kirby 01:34:35 15.0
16 43 Toucan Julian Allbut 01:37:10 16.0
17 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 01:38:15 17.0

Race 6 - Fr Fleet - Weds 08/06/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.45.29 1.0
2 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.45.59 2.0
3 39 Victory David Gamble 0.48.56 3.0
4 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.51.02 4.0
5 56 Orinoco John Coghlan 0.51.57 5.0
6 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage DNF 11.0
6 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy DNSC 11.0
6 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley DNF 11.0
6 27 Pippen James Kirby DNF 11.0
6 36 Scarlet Venturer Duncan McInerney DNSC 11.0

Race 7 - Fr Fleet - Weds 15/06/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 1 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 2 2.0
3 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 3 3.0
4 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 4 4.0
5 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 5 5.0
6 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 6 6.0
7 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 7 7.0
8 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 8 8.0
9 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 9 9.0
10 27 Pippen James Kirby 10 10.0
11 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 11 11.0

Race 8 - Fr Fleet - Weds 22/06/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.47.25 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 0.47.39 2.0
3 44 Tadpole Gary & Kay Barr 0.48.30 3.0
4 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 0.50.25 4.0
5 54 Four Brothers Peter Hadley 0.50.35 5.0
6 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 0.52.38 6.0
7 49 Saffron Trevor Kennedy 0.52.54 7.0
8 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 0.53.00 8.0
9 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 0.54.00 9.0
10 52 L'Hirondelle Chris & Jane Spencer 0.57.55 10.0
11 47 Hedgehog Phil Russ 0.59.08 11.0
12 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 1.03.21 12.0

Race 9 - Fr Fleet - Weds 29/6/22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Elapsed Points
1 70 Teal Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.53.07 1.0
2 39 Victory David Gamble 0.54.30 2.0
3 68 Zethar Philip & Sian Henson 0.54.33 3.0
4 53 Kingfisher Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.54.35 4.0
5 46 Albatross Kevin & Mandy Cocks 0.58.31 5.0
6 55 Wild Bird Kate Arter 0.59.30 6.0
7 58 Penguin Colin & Claire Savage 1.00.33 7.0
8 19 Gaviota Nick de Sarandy 1.00.54 8.0
9 61 Puffling Rob Willamson 1.02.49 9.0
10 45 Bluebell Kevan Thorley 1.04.40 10.0
11 62 Golden Eye Peter Tindall 1.06.23 11.0
12 26 La Mouette Chris Palmer 1.07.04 12.0
13 71 Craig-B Cathy Baillie 1.07.58 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
DNSCDid not sail course Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
WW Flagged Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com