FR Spring Series 2022

Fowey

Spring Series FR Class

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Spring 1 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Spring 8 Total Nett
1st Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Victory 39 David Gamble 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 39.0 15.0
4th Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 47.0 22.0
5th Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 10.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 66.0 28.0
6th Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 5.0 (7.0) 6.2 OOD (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 43.2 29.2
7th Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 51.0 32.0
8th Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie (19.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 W 4.0 4.0 67.0 34.0
9th Pippen 27 James Kirby 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 W 10.0 W (11.0) 75.0 45.0
10th Penguin 58 Colin & Claire Savage 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 9.0 85.0 47.0
11th Kittiwake 63 Richard Simmons (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 13.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 7.0 89.0 51.0
12th Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 105.0 67.0
13th Golden Eye 62 Peter Tindall (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 106.0 68.0
14th Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 107.0 69.0
15th Toucan 43 Julian Allbut (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 77.0
16th Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 W 19.0 DNC 12.0 117.0 79.0
17th Sirocco 5 Richard Silvey (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 123.0 85.0
18th Puffling 61 Rob Willamson (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 124.0 86.0

Spring 1 - Sat 2/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.59.42 1.0
2 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.01.49 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.02.41 3.0
4 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.03.47 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.05.44 5.0
6 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.06.33 6.0
7 Penguin 58 Colin & Claire Savage 1.10.07 7.0
8 Pippen 27 James Kirby 1.18.32 8.0
9 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow DNF 10.0

Spring 3 - Sat 9/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.06.23 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.07.50 2.0
3 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 1.09.01 3.0
4 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.10.19 4.0
5 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.10.21 5.0
6 Penguin 58 Colin & Claire Savage 1.12.00 6.0
7 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.12.23 7.0
8 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.12.41 8.0
9 Pippen 27 James Kirby 1.16.03 9.0
10 Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie 1.18.20 10.0
11 Victory 39 David Gamble DNF 12.0

Spring 4 - Weds 13/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.41.06 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.41.43 2.0
3 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.42.44 3.0
4 Kittiwake 63 Richard Simmons 0.42.52 4.0
5 Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie 0.44.16 5.0
6 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 0.45.46 6.0
7 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy OOD 6.2
8 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 0.46.29 7.0
9 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 0.48.02 8.0
10 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut DNF 10.0

Spring 5 - Sat 16/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.56.21 1.0
2 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.57.14 2.0
3 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.58.12 3.0
4 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 1.00.33 4.0
5 Hedgehog 47 Phil Russ 1.02.36 5.0
6 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.05.10 6.0
7 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.05.12 7.0
8 Kittiwake 63 Richard Simmons 1.05.26 8.0
9 Pippen 27 James Kirby 1.06.25 9.0
10 Toucan 43 Julian Allbut 1.06.45 10.0
11 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.08.09 11.0
12 Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie DNF 14.0
12 Golden Eye 62 Peter Tindall DNF 14.0

Spring 6 - Weds 20/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 1.09.37 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.12.17 2.0
3 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.24.52 3.0
4 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.24.54 4.0
5 Victory 39 David Gamble 1.27.26 5.0
6 Penguin 58 Colin & Claire Savage 1.29.46 6.0
7 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.30.07 7.0
8 Golden Eye 62 Peter Tindall 1.40.00 8.0
9 Pippen 27 James Kirby W 9.0
10 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley W 10.0
11 Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie W 11.0
12 Kittiwake 63 Richard Simmons DNF 13.0

Spring 7 - Sat 23/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.59.39 1.0
2 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 1.03.46 2.0
3 Iota 51 Andrew Dellow 1.05.27 3.0
4 Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie 1.06.04 4.0
5 Tadpole 44 Gary & Kay Barr 1.09.35 5.0
6 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 1.12.50 6.0
6 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks OOD 6.0
8 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 1.14.23 7.0
9 Golden Eye 62 Peter Tindall 1.14.57 8.0
10 Sirocco 5 Richard Silvey 1.17.46 9.0
11 Pippen 27 James Kirby W 10.0
12 Victory 39 David Gamble DNF 12.0

Spring 8 - Wed 27/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Kingfisher 53 Andy & Suzy Matthews 0.48.18 1.0
2 Teal 70 Sal Erskine-Furniss 0.48.20 2.0
3 Victory 39 David Gamble 0.50.56 3.0
4 Craig-B 71 Cathy Baillie 0.52.48 4.0
5 Saffron 49 Trevor Kennedy 0.52.53 5.0
6 Albatross 46 Kevin & Mandy Cocks 0.53.14 6.0
7 Kittiwake 63 Richard Simmons 0.56.50 7.0
8 Gaviota 19 Nick de Sarandy 0.58.38 8.0
9 Penguin 58 Colin & Claire Savage 0.58.52 9.0
10 Puffling 61 Rob Willamson 0.59.54 10.0
11 Pippen 27 James Kirby 1.11.25 11.0
12 Bluebell 45 Kevan Thorley 1.12.13 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
WW Flagged Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com