Troys 1st Series Saturday

Fowey

FIRST SERIES SATURDAY 2022

T Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName FSS1 (Sid Hunkin Cup) TO1
Sat 7/5/2022
FSS2 (AB1)
Sat 14/5/22
FSS3
Sat 20/5/22
FSS4 (AB2)
Sat 28/05/22
FSS5 (TO3)
Sat 11/06/22
Total Nett
1st 23 Jet Pat Cooke 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
3rd 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th 11 Jade Tim Stables (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 23.0
5th 6 Ruby Neil Cameron (14.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
6th 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander (14.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 9.0 4.0 7.0 40.7 26.7
7th 25 Gem Graham Cousins (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
8th 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 4.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
9th 5 Amethyst Buz Barclay (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 47.0 33.0
10th 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 48.0 34.0
11th 14 Crystal John Chambers/ Michele Richards 5.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0
12th 26 Moonstone Allen Toms (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 44.0
13th 18 Zircon David Barnett (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 51.0

FSS1 (Sid Hunkin Cup) TO1 - T Fleet - Sat 7/5/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 23 Jet Pat Cooke 14.20 15:38:12 1.18.12 1.18.12 1.0
2 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 14.20 15:38:17 1.18.17 1.18.17 2.0
3 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 14.20 15:38:47 1.18.47 1.18.47 3.0
4 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 14.20 15:40:53 1.20.53 1.20.53 4.0
5 14 Crystal John Chambers/ Michele Richards 14.20 15:45:15 1.25.15 1.25.15 5.0

FSS2 (AB1) - T Fleet - Sat 14/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 23 Jet Pat Cooke 14.20 15:54:28 1.34.28 1.34.28 1.0
2 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 14.20 15:59:12 1.39.12 1.39.12 2.0
3 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 14.20 16:04:12 1.44.12 1.44.12 3.0
4 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 14.20 16:08:18 1.48.18 1.48.18 4.0
5 11 Jade Tim Stables 14.20 16:08:19 1.48.19 1.48.19 5.0
6 25 Gem Graham Cousins 14.20 16:08:33 1.48.33 1.48.33 6.0
7 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander     OOD   6.7
8 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 14.20 16:08:49 1.48.49 1.48.49 7.0
9 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 14.20 16:08:58 1.48.58 1.48.58 8.0
10 5 Amethyst Buz Barclay 14.20 16:16:41 1.56.41 1.56.41 9.0
11 14 Crystal John Chambers/ Michele Richards     DNF   11.0

FSS3 - T Fleet - Sat 20/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Place Points
1 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 1 1.0
2 23 Jet Pat Cooke 2 2.0
3 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 3 3.0
4 25 Gem Graham Cousins 4 4.0
5 11 Jade Tim Stables 5 5.0
6 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 6 6.0
7 16 Aquamarine Ian Madgwick 7 7.0
8 5 Amethyst Buz Barclay 8 8.0
9 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 9 9.0
10 14 Crystal John Chambers/ Michele Richards 10 10.0

FSS4 (AB2) - T Fleet - Sat 28/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 14.20 15:41:09 1.21.09 1.21.09 1.0
2 6 Ruby Neil Cameron 14.20 15:42:19 1.22.19 1.22.19 2.0
3 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 14.20 15:43:16 1.23.16 1.23.16 3.0
4 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 14.20 16:12:41 1.52.41 1.52.41 4.0
5 25 Gem Graham Cousins 14.20 16:12:46 1.52.46 1.52.46 5.0
6 23 Jet Pat Cooke 14.20 16:13:25 1.53.25 1.53.25 6.0
7 11 Jade Tim Stables 14.20 16:13:41 1.53.41 1.53.41 7.0
8 5 Amethyst Buz Barclay 14.20 16:15:01 1.55.01 1.55.01 8.0
9 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 14.20 16:15:38 1.55.38 1.55.38 9.0

FSS5 (TO3) - T Fleet - Sat 11/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 23 Jet Pat Cooke 14.20 15:09:16 0.49.16 0.49.16 1.0
2 26 Moonstone Allen Toms 14.20 15:11:14 0.51.14 0.51.14 2.0
3 20 Maid of Polruan Jason Penprase 14.20 15:12:09 0.52.09 0.52.09 3.0
4 12 Barbara Marcus Lewis 14.20 15:12:10 0.52.10 0.52.10 4.0
5 29 Lucy Richard Kirkham 14.20 15:12:29 0.52.29 0.52.29 5.0
6 11 Jade Tim Stables 14.20 15:13:09 0.53.09 0.53.09 6.0
7 7 Sapphire Angus Alexander 14.20 15:14:31 0.54.31 0.54.31 7.0
8 5 Amethyst Buz Barclay 14.20 15:15:23 0.55.23 0.55.23 8.0
9 18 Zircon David Barnett 14.20 15:19:25 0.59.25 0.59.25 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 6.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com