event burgee

Inshore Fleets Special Races

Fowey

Results are final as of 21:41 on May 29, 2024

Contents

F Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Total Nett

FR Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Bank Holiday AM
27/05/2024
Bank Holiday PM
27/05/2024
Total Nett
1st FR 76 Osprey FOWEY RIVER Nick de Sarandy 1250 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd FR 63 Kittiwake FOWEY RIVER Richard Simmons 1250 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd FR 72 Shearwater FOWEY RIVER Duncan & Ali McInerney 1250 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th FR 56 Orinoco FOWEY RIVER John & Anne Coghlan 1250 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th FR 5 Sirocco FOWEY RIVER Erica Bishop & Paul Bloomfield 1250 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th FR 65 Firecrest FOWEY RIVER Catherine Wyman 1250 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th FR 74 Egret FOWEY RIVER Penny Tuck 1250 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Total Nett

T Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Bank Holiday AM
27/05/2024
Bank Holiday PM
27/05/2024
Total Nett
1st T 12 Barbara TROY Marcus Lewis 1065 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd T 6 Ruby TROY Neil Cameron 1065 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd T 11 Jade TROY Tim Stables 1065 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th T 1 Jocelyn TROY John Eaton 1065 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th T 20 Maid of Polruan TROY Jason Penprase 1065 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th T 29 Lucy TROY Richard Kirkham 1065 3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
7th T 5 Amethyst TROY Buz Barclay 1065 9.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th T 7 Sapphire TROY Angus Alexander 1065 7.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Bank Holiday AM - FR Fleet - 27/05/2024 at 10:20

Start: Fifty Cup 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:25
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 FR 76 Osprey FOWEY RIVER Nick de Sarandy 1250 1 1.0
2 FR 72 Shearwater FOWEY RIVER Duncan & Ali McInerney 1250 2 2.0
3 FR 63 Kittiwake FOWEY RIVER Richard Simmons 1250 3 3.0
4 FR 5 Sirocco FOWEY RIVER Erica Bishop & Paul Bloomfield 1250 4 4.0
5 FR 56 Orinoco FOWEY RIVER John & Anne Coghlan 1250 5 5.0
6 FR 65 Firecrest FOWEY RIVER Catherine Wyman 1250 6 6.0
7 FR 74 Egret FOWEY RIVER Penny Tuck 1250 DNF 8.0

Bank Holiday PM - FR Fleet - 27/05/2024 at 14:20

Start: Fifty Cup 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 FR 76 Osprey FOWEY RIVER Nick de Sarandy 1250 1 1.0
2 FR 63 Kittiwake FOWEY RIVER Richard Simmons 1250 2 2.0
3 FR 56 Orinoco FOWEY RIVER John & Anne Coghlan 1250 3 3.0
4 FR 72 Shearwater FOWEY RIVER Duncan & Ali McInerney 1250 4 4.0
5 FR 5 Sirocco FOWEY RIVER Erica Bishop & Paul Bloomfield 1250 5 5.0

Bank Holiday AM - T Fleet - 27/05/2024 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 T 6 Ruby TROY Neil Cameron 1065 1 1.0
2 T 12 Barbara TROY Marcus Lewis 1065 2 2.0
3 T 29 Lucy TROY Richard Kirkham 1065 3 3.0
4 T 1 Jocelyn TROY John Eaton 1065 4 4.0
5 T 11 Jade TROY Tim Stables 1065 5 5.0
6 T 20 Maid of Polruan TROY Jason Penprase 1065 6 6.0
7 T 7 Sapphire TROY Angus Alexander 1065 7 7.0

Bank Holiday PM - T Fleet - 27/05/2024 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 T 12 Barbara TROY Marcus Lewis 1065 1 1.0
2 T 6 Ruby TROY Neil Cameron 1065 2 2.0
3 T 11 Jade TROY Tim Stables 1065 3 3.0
4 T 1 Jocelyn TROY John Eaton 1065 4 4.0
5 T 20 Maid of Polruan TROY Jason Penprase 1065 5 5.0
6 T 5 Amethyst TROY Buz Barclay 1065 6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com