event burgee

CRUISERS SATURDAY SERIES 2024

Fowey

Cruisers Saturday Series - Provisional

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Saturday Series 1 Saturday Series 2 Saturday Series 3 Total Nett
1st 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 986 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0
3rd 4533 Duellist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 941 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 13.0 6.0
4th GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 8.0
5th 9994R Slipstream Sigma 35 1 Andrew Dellow 889 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th 1478 Kotuku Ballad 1 Pat Cooke 984 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Saturday Series 1 Saturday Series 2 Saturday Series 3 Total Nett
  44 Syrah Hunter Ranger 245 3 Ian Hemingway            
1st 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0
3rd 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1070 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 7.0
5th 101 Inseinety (WS) Modern Gaffer 3 Colin Gibbon 1023 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0

Saturday Series 1 - 1 Fleet - Sat 04/05/24 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 986 14.00.00 15.31.15 1.31.15 1.32.33 1.0
2 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916 14.00.00 15.28.45 1.28.45 1.36.53 2.0

Saturday Series 2 - 1 Fleet - Sat 25/05/24 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 986 14:00 15.53.20 1:53:20 1:54:57 1.0
2 4794 Morvoren WS Elan S3 1 Chris Ogg 916 14:00 15.47.58 1:47:58 1:57:52 2.0
3 4533 Duellist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 941 14:00 15.50.57 1:50:57 1:57:54 3.0

Saturday Series 3 - 1 Fleet - Sat 08/06/24 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR9319 Jay Dreamer J109 1 Paul Toms 860 14.00 15.30.36 1.30.36 1.45.21 1.0
2 349 Nova Scotia Albin Nova 1 David Vipond 986 14.00 15.50.05 1.50.05 1.51.39 2.0
3 4533 Duellist Sigma 33 1 Allsop/McDonald/Fitzgerald 941 14.00 15.45.13 1.45.13 1.51.49 3.0

Saturday Series 1 - 3 Fleet - Sat 04/05/24 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 14.00.00 15.06.52 1.06.52 1.03.41 1.0
2 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 14.00.00 15.07.20 1.07.20 1.05.53 2.0
3 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 14.00.00 15.31.20 1.31.20 1.24.20 3.0

Saturday Series 2 - 3 Fleet - Sat 25/05/24 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 14:00 16.01.10 2:01:10 1:55:24 1.0
2 1001 Two Sisters 2 Bay Cruiser 26 3 Simon Robins 1022 14:00 16.13.10 2:13:10 2:10:18 2.0

Saturday Series 3 - 3 Fleet - Sat 08/06/24 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Boat Class Fleet HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3210 Alisma Sadler 25 3 Roger Pearce 1070 14.00 15.34.52 1.34.52 1.28.40 1.0
2 1454 Dakota Sadler 25 3 Harry Houlding 1050 14.00 15.34.34 1.34.34 1.30.04 2.0
3 68 Beeswing Hunter Delta 25 3 Alan Richardson 1083 14.00 16.15.28 2.15.28 2.05.05 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com