event burgee venue burgee

Catamaran Open Meeting 2000

Mumbles Yacht Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:Texel, Entries:15, Scoring system:Low point
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Club Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 M Total Nett
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 18.0 14.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 1.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 8.0 25.0 19.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 (DNF) DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 42.0 26.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 7.0 7.0 (DNC) 5.0 10.0 45.0 29.0
6 Handicap Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 5.0 4.0 (DNC) 12.0 14.0 51.0 35.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 8.0 6.0 (DNC) 10.0 12.0 52.0 36.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) DNF 41.0 38.0
9 Handicap Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 DNF 56.0 48.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 10.0 (DNF) DNC 11.0 18.0 71.0 55.0
11 Handicap Inter 20 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 (DNF) DNC DNC 9.0 16.0 73.0 57.0
12 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 9.0 (DNF) DNC 8.0 DNF 81.0 65.0
13 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 11.0 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 91.0 75.0
14 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC 96.0 80.0
14 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 (DNF) DNF DNC DNF DNC 96.0 80.0

R1

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 01:16:33   1:04:20 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 1:17:21   1:05:00 0:00:48 120.244 2.0
3 Handicap Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 1:04:21   1:05:40 0:01:19 100.035 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 01:20:02   1:07:15 0:03:29 124.415 4.0
5 Handicap Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 1:06:07   1:07:28 0:03:05 102.781 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 01:20:51   1:07:56 0:04:18 125.685 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 1:22:02   1:08:56 0:05:29 127.524 7.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 1:23:49   1:10:26 0:07:16 130.296 8.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 1:29:48   1:15:28 0:13:15 139.598 9.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 1:32:05   1:17:23 0:15:32 143.147 10.0
11 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 1:33:10   1:32:15 0:28:12 144.831 11.0
12 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 DNF         16.0
12 Handicap Inter 20 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 DNF         16.0
12 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         16.0
12 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 DNF         16.0

R2

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 0:51:59   0:43:41 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 0:52:08   0:43:49 0:00:09 119.343 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:53:37   0:45:03 0:01:38 122.739 3.0
4 Handicap Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 0:44:15   0:45:09 0:01:26 101.297 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 0:54:05   0:45:27 0:02:06 123.807 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 0:54:23   0:45:42 0:02:24 124.494 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 0:57:24   0:48:14 0:05:25 131.4 7.0
8 Handicap Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 0:57:55   0:59:06 0:15:06 132.583 8.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 DNC         16.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 DNF         16.0
9 Handicap Inter 20 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 DNC         16.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 DNF         16.0
9 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNF         16.0
9 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNF         16.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 DNF         16.0

R3

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:41:21   0:34:45 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 0:42:14   0:35:29 0:00:53 121.542 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 0:43:18   0:36:23 0:01:57 124.612 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:43:26   0:36:30 0:02:05 124.996 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 0:43:29   0:36:32 0:02:08 125.139 5.0
6 Handicap Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 0:39:48   0:40:37 0:05:45 114.539 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 DNC         16.0
7 Handicap Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 DNC         16.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 DNC         16.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 DNC         16.0
7 Handicap Inter 20 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 DNC         16.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 DNC         16.0
7 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         16.0
7 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         16.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 DNC         16.0

R4

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 0:43:56   0:36:55 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:44:22   0:37:17 0:00:26 120.174 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 0:44:24   0:37:19 0:00:28 120.264 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:44:28   0:37:22 0:00:32 120.445 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 0:44:45   0:37:36 0:00:49 121.212 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 0:46:31   0:39:05 0:02:35 125.997 6.0
7 Handicap Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 0:39:57   0:40:46 0:03:46 108.211 7.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 0:48:49   0:41:01 0:04:53 132.227 8.0
9 Handicap Inter 20 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 0:41:25   0:42:16 0:05:14 112.183 9.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 0:50:23   0:42:20 0:06:27 136.471 10.0
11 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 0:51:30   0:43:17 0:07:34 139.495 11.0
12 Handicap Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 0:44:21   0:45:15 0:08:10 120.129 12.0
13 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         16.0
13 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         16.0
13 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 DNF         16.0

M

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson North Devon Y/C 119 0:43:34   0:36:37 0:00:00 119 2.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Phil Rees & Owen Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:43:47   0:36:48 0:00:13 119.592 4.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees Mumbles Y/C 119 0:43:55   0:36:54 0:00:21 119.956 6.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell Mumbles Y/C 119 0:45:03   0:37:51 0:01:29 123.052 8.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton & John Shapton Mumbles Y/C 119 0:45:19   0:38:05 0:01:45 123.78 10.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier Mumbles Y/C 119 0:47:03   0:39:32 0:03:29 128.515 12.0
7 Handicap Inter 20 181 Ron Bentham & Howard Bala Cat Club 98 0:39:40   0:40:29 0:03:47 108.347 14.0
8 Handicap Inter 20 217 Chris Needham & Neil Heard Bala Cat Club 98 0:40:12   0:41:01 0:04:19 109.804 16.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 David Laws & Graham Foster Mumbles Y/C 119 0:48:56   0:41:07 0:05:22 133.659 18.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan Mumbles Y/C 119 DNF         32.0
10 Handicap Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens & David Charles Mumbles Y/C 98 DNF         32.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon Mumbles Y/C 119 DNF         32.0
10 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         32.0
10 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne Mumbles Y/C 101 DNC         32.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 DNC         32.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
enquiries@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
enquiries@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com